Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 16:56:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 16:56:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
To reach Coimbatore Quickest via Dadar

14795/Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai Coimbatore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  May 17 2013 (09:58)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 0m  24 halts  Distance: 2240 km  1 xfers
#1. 22954/Gujarat Superfast Express
Travel Time: 8h 31m Distance: 487 km
xfer @ DDR/Dadar Western  Buffer: 5h 9m
#2. 22629/Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Express (via Konkan)
Travel Time: 31h 20m Distance: 1753 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 04:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN


1 xfers. 24 halts. 232 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Tirunelveli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gujarat Superfast Express/22954
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -07:00+1??10.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:083.0
#2/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  07:08+007:10+02m??13.06050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#3/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  07:35+1107:36+121m??128.07535mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#4/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  07:50+1207:52+122m??146.06637mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#5/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction (4 PFs)  08:02+1508:04+142m??157.06439mWRKanjari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#6/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  08:11+1608:13+162m??164.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#7/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:57+1209:02+125m??1100.09037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#8/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  09:22+1909:24+182m??1130.08330mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#9/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  09:35+2009:37+192m??1145.07728mWRPalej, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#10/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  09:57+1809:59+172m??1170.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#11/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  10:08+1410:10+142m??1180.08519mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#12/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  10:23+1710:25+172m??1198.05828mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#13/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  10:33+2210:35+212m??1206.04018mWRNH 8, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#14/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  11:10+1511:15+155m??1230.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#15/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  11:36+3911:38+402m??1259.07014mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#16/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  11:56+4311:58+432m??1280.05411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#17/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  12:18+4112:20+442m??1298.05912mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#18/==/UVDUdvada (3 PFs)  12:37+4412:39+442m??1315.06420mWRUdvada, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#19/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  12:48+4712:50+472m??1324.06827mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#20/==/BLDBhilad (3 PFs)  13:00+5013:02+492m??1336.07834mWRBhilad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#21/==/UBRUmargam Road (3 PFs)  13:15+5013:17+492m??1353.06124mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#22/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  13:37+4713:39+472m??1373.07712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#23/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  13:56+4613:58+462m??1395.06816mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#24/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  14:08+4614:10+462m??1406.06919mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#25/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  15:00+4315:02+422m??1463.04918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#26/==/DDR•Dadar Western (7 PFs)•  15:31+3315:33+342m??1487.0167mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Express (via Konkan)/22629
0 intermediate stations08:270.0
#27/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -20:40+0??1487.0637mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#28/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:03+621:05+62m??1511.04410mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#29/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  21:50+1521:55+175m??1544.05111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#30!%%!%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  23:25-223:30+15m??1620.07710mCRRoha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:40128.0
#31%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  01:10+4401:12+482m??2748.06211mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#32%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  02:25+4802:30+505m??2823.073132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:32112.0
#33%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  04:02+5204:04+572m??2935.06247mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1678.0
#34%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  05:20+5205:22+572m??21013.04823mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#35%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  06:20+5106:30+5410m??21059.0609mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#36%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  07:30+4707:32+492m??21120.08611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#37%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  08:20+5908:22+1:002m??21189.0574mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:08121.0
#38%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  10:30+3910:32+412m??21310.03818mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3863.0
#39%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  12:10+2912:20+3310m??21373.07324mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations01:50133.0
#40/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  14:10+2514:15+255m??21506.07116mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#41/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  15:30+2515:35+265m??21595.05711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3086.0
#42/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  17:05+2117:10+285m??21681.04426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#43/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  18:10+1318:15+165m??21725.03981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#44/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:40+1719:45+195m??21781.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#45/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  20:28+2820:30+282m??21831.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5551.0
#46/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  21:25+2821:30+555m??21882.068174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5765.0
#47%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  22:27+4222:30+433m??21947.081120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5574.0
#48%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+5623:30+545m??22021.058287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0562.0
#49/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+4200:40+455m??32083.065139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#50%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  01:20+1:0601:22+1:062m??32126.068107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#51%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  02:05+1:0102:07+1:052m??32175.03590mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5365.0
#52/==/TEN•Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)•  04:00+15-??32240.0-44mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site