Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 13:17:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 13:17:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mangalore- Delhi haridwar cool chain.................... chain not applicable from June 1 to Oct 31st when Konkan Railway runs on its monsoon Timetable

14799/Σ Mangalore- Delhi-haridwar cool chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  May 17 2013 (9:07PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 5m  10 halts  Distance: 2596 km  1 xfers
#1. 12134/Mangaluru Junction - Mumbai CST SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 38m Distance: 861 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 4h 57m
#2. 12171/Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC Express
Travel Time: 28h 30m Distance: 1735 km
Departs @ 13:55
Platform# ???
S  W   
Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)/MAJN
Arrives @ 13:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Haridwar/HW


1 xfers. 10 halts. 269 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) and Haridwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru Junction - Mumbai CST SF Express/12134
#1%--%MAJN»Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)»  -13:55+20??10.04024mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#2|--|SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  14:26+2414:27+261m??121.08122mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#3|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  14:58+3714:59+411m??162.07118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#4|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  15:26+4115:27+451m??194.08714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#5|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  15:50+1215:52+112m??1128.04810mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#6|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  16:11+5116:12+561m??1143.07315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#7|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)  16:57+5816:58+1:001m??1198.07222mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#8|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  17:44+1:0017:45+1:021m??1253.06611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#9|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  18:40+1:1118:50+1:1210m??1313.0689mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
11 intermediate stations01:50125.0
#10|--|KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  20:40+1:1820:42+1:222m??1438.07247mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:33111.0
#11|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  22:15+1:2322:20+1:245m??1549.063132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:25279.0
#12%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  02:45+1:0702:50+1:135m??2828.04611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#13/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  03:33+2703:35+272m??2861.04011mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC Express/12171 - Buffer: 4h 57m
0 intermediate stations04:520.0
#14/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:27+3708:30+383m??2861.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations02:33132.0
#15/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  11:03+4311:05+452m??2993.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55258.0
#16/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+4614:10+4810m??21251.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
59 intermediate stations06:20398.0
#17/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  20:30+3620:35+445m??21649.075497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:53292.0
#18/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  00:28+5900:38+1:0410m??31941.064259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:22216.0
#19/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  04:00+1604:05+205m??32157.066173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:50187.0
#20/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:55+4007:10+3915m??32344.041210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
13 intermediate stations01:4371.0
#21/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  08:53+3008:55+322m??32415.048228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:55139.0
#22/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  11:50+1911:52+192m??32554.037268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:0842.0
#23/--/HW•Haridwar (9 PFs)•  13:00+5-??32596.0-294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site