Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 02:40:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 02:40:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mangalore- Delhi haridwar cool chain.................... chain not applicable from June 1 to Oct 31st when Konkan Railway runs on its monsoon Timetable

14799/Σ Mangalore- Delhi-haridwar cool chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  May 17 2013 (21:07)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 5m  10 halts  Distance: 2596 km  1 xfers
#1. 12134/Mangaluru Junction - Mumbai CST SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 38m Distance: 861 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 4h 57m
#2. 12171/Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC Express
Travel Time: 28h 30m Distance: 1735 km
Departs @ 13:55
Platform# ???
S  W   
Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)/MAJN
Arrives @ 13:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Haridwar/HW


1 xfers. 10 halts. 274 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) and Haridwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru Junction - Mumbai CST SF Express/12134
#1%==%MAJN»Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)»  -13:55+56??10.04124mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#2%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  14:25+1:1214:27+1:132m??121.08422mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#3%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  14:57+1:1614:59+1:192m??162.07418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#4%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  15:25+1:1015:27+1:112m??194.08714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#5%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  15:50+115:52+02m??1128.05010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#6%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  16:10+1:2316:12+1:272m??1143.07515mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#7%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  16:56+1:4016:58+1:422m??1198.07422mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#8%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  17:43+1:3417:45+1:352m??1253.06611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#9%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  18:40+1:3418:50+1:3810m??1313.0689mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
11 intermediate stations01:50125.0
#10%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  20:40+1:2520:42+1:272m??1438.07247mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:33111.0
#11%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  22:15+1:5922:20+2:045m??1549.063132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:25279.0
#12%==%PNVL•Panvel Junction (7 PFs)•  02:45+2:0202:50+2:085m??2828.046 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#13/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  03:33+1:1903:35+1:192m??2861.04010mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC Express/12171 - Buffer: 4h 57m
0 intermediate stations04:520.0
#14/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:27+1:3508:30+1:363m??2861.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:33132.0
#15/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  11:03+1:1111:05+1:132m??2993.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55258.0
#16/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+1:2814:10+1:2910m??21251.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
59 intermediate stations06:20398.0
#17/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  20:30+1:2820:35+1:345m??21649.075497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:53292.0
#18/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:28+1:4600:38+1:5210m??31941.064259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:22216.0
#19/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  04:00+1:5004:05+1:525m??32157.066172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:50187.0
#20/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:55+2:0607:10+2:0515m??32344.041210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
13 intermediate stations01:4371.0
#21/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  08:53+2:0508:55+2:092m??32415.048228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:55139.0
#22/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  11:50+1:5011:52+1:502m??32554.037268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:0842.0
#23%==%HW•Haridwar (9 PFs)•  13:00+1:34-??32596.0-294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site