Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 07:36:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 07:36:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
MAJN-TNA-NZM-HW

14800/Σ MAJN-TNA-NZM-HW ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  May 17 2013 (21:29)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 25m  10 halts  Distance: 2602 km  1 xfers
#1. 12620/Matsyagandha Express
Travel Time: 15h 18m Distance: 867 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 2h 37m
#2. 12171/Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC Express
Travel Time: 28h 30m Distance: 1735 km
Departs @ 14:35
Platform# ???
S  W   
Mangalore Central/MAQ
Arrives @ 13:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Haridwar/HW


1 xfers. 10 halts. 274 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Haridwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Matsyagandha Express/12620
#1%--%MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -14:35+7??10.03516mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#2%--%SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  15:14+2715:16+302m??126.05522mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#3%--%MULKMulki (1 PFs)  15:26+3315:28+342m??135.07019mKRMulki, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#4%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  15:56+3615:58+392m??168.07018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#5%--%BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  16:12+4216:14+432m??184.07823mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#6%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  16:26+4416:28+462m??1100.06314mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#7%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  17:00+517:02+52m??1133.05710mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#8%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  17:18+4317:20+452m??1149.04915mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#9%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  17:38+4017:40+422m??1163.07128mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#10%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  18:02+4618:04+482m??1189.0594mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#11%--%KT•Kumta (2 PFs)•  18:18+5318:20+562m??1203.06322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#12%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  18:38+5718:40+572m??1222.06114mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#13%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  18:48+5318:50+532m??1230.05619mKRAnkola, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#14%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  19:20+5619:22+562m??1258.06811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#15%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  19:46+5819:48+1:012m??1286.0475mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#16%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+5020:40+5210m??1319.0609mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
9 intermediate stations01:3696.0
#17%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  22:16+4922:18+502m??1415.06622mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:07140.0
#18%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  00:25+5800:30+1:005m??2555.069132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0675.0
#19%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  01:36+1:0301:38+1:072m??2630.05511mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:33204.0
#20%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  05:11+4605:15+484m??2834.05211mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#21/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  05:53+3305:55+332m??2867.02510mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC Express/12171 - Buffer: 2h 37m
0 intermediate stations02:320.0
#22/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:27+1:5108:30+1:523m??2867.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:33132.0
#23/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  11:03+1:2411:05+1:262m??2999.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55258.0
#24/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+1:4814:10+1:5010m??21257.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
59 intermediate stations06:20398.0
#25/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  20:30+1:4620:35+1:515m??21655.075497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:53292.0
#26/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:28+2:2400:38+2:2810m??31947.064259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:22216.0
#27/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  04:00+2:5504:05+2:585m??32163.066173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:50187.0
#28/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:55+3:4507:10+3:4215m??32350.041210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
13 intermediate stations01:4371.0
#29/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  08:53+3:1708:55+3:192m??32421.048228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:55139.0
#30/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  11:50+2:5011:52+2:502m??32560.037268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:0842.0
#31%==%HW•Haridwar (9 PFs)•  13:00+3:09-??32602.0-294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site