Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 22:58:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 22:58:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
MAJN-TNA-NZM-HW

14800/Σ MAJN-TNA-NZM-HW ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  May 17 2013 (9:29PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 25m  10 halts  Distance: 2602 km  1 xfers
#1. 12620/Matsyagandha Express
Travel Time: 15h 18m Distance: 867 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 2h 37m
#2. 12171/Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC Express
Travel Time: 28h 30m Distance: 1735 km
Departs @ 14:35
Platform# ???
S  W   
Mangalore Central/MAQ
Arrives @ 13:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Haridwar/HW


1 xfers. 10 halts. 269 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Haridwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Matsyagandha Express/12620
#1%--%MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -14:35+10??10.04015mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#2|--|SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  15:14+2715:16+282m??126.05522mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#3|--|MULKMulki (1 PFs)  15:26+3115:28+312m??135.07019mKRMulki, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#4|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  15:56+3215:58+392m??168.07018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#5|--|BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  16:12+4116:14+432m??184.07823mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#6|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  16:26+4616:28+472m??1100.06314mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#7|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  17:00+917:02+92m??1133.05710mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#8|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  17:18+4717:20+502m??1149.04915mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#9|--|MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  17:38+4717:40+472m??1163.07228mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#10|--|HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  18:02+5118:04+532m??1190.0594mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#11|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)  18:18+5318:20+542m??1203.06322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#12|--|GOK•Gokarna Road (2 PFs)•  18:38+5518:40+562m??1222.06114mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#13|--|ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  18:48+5918:50+592m??1230.05619mKRAnkola, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#14|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  19:20+5319:22+542m??1259.06811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#15|--|CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  19:46+5519:48+582m??1286.0475mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#16|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+5020:40+5110m??1319.0609mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
9 intermediate stations01:3696.0
#17|--|KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  22:16+5422:18+552m??1415.06622mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:07140.0
#18|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  00:25+1:0900:30+1:135m??2555.069132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0675.0
#19|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  01:36+1:0101:38+1:062m??2630.05711mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:33204.0
#20%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  05:11+3705:15+394m??2834.05211mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#21/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  05:53+2705:55+272m??2867.02511mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC Express/12171 - Buffer: 2h 37m
0 intermediate stations02:320.0
#22/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:27+3708:30+383m??2867.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations02:33132.0
#23/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  11:03+4311:05+452m??2999.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55258.0
#24/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+4614:10+4810m??21257.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
59 intermediate stations06:20398.0
#25/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  20:30+3620:35+445m??21655.075497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:53292.0
#26/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  00:28+5900:38+1:0410m??31947.064259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:22216.0
#27/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  04:00+1604:05+205m??32163.066173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:50187.0
#28/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:55+4007:10+3915m??32350.041210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
13 intermediate stations01:4371.0
#29/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  08:53+3008:55+322m??32421.048228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:55139.0
#30/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  11:50+1911:52+192m??32560.037268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:0842.0
#31/--/HW•Haridwar (9 PFs)•  13:00+5-??32602.0-294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site