Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 00:43:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 00:43:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
adi to kyq via jbp

14801/Σ ADI BPL JBP KYQ ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by kushanmaths  May 17 2013 (23:10)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 55m  27 halts  Distance: 3152 km  1 xfers
#1. 11465/Somnath - Jabalpur Express (via Bina)
Travel Time: 33h 0m Distance: 1569 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 4h 40m
#2. 12519/Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC Express
Travel Time: 29h 15m Distance: 1583 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
      S
Somnath/SMNH
Arrives @ 04:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ


1 xfers. 27 halts. 403 intermediate Stations between Somnath and Kamakhya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Somnath - Jabalpur Express (via Bina)/11465
#1|--|SMNH»Somnath (2 PFs)»  -09:30+0??10.02910mWRPIN 362268, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#2|--|VRLVeraval Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+109:50+110m??15.0658mWRVeraval, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#3|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  10:18+1110:20+102m??135.08053mWRMalia, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#4|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  10:32+1710:34+162m??151.06345mWRKeshod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#5|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  11:08+2811:10+282m??187.05987mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#6|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  11:36+3111:43+317m??1113.078107mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#7|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  11:58+3712:00+382m??1132.062124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#8|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  12:16+3712:18+362m??1149.025140mWRGondal, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:2535.0
#9|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  13:43-213:45+72m??1184.028143mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#10|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  13:58+814:03+95m??1190.072127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#11!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  14:38+1814:40+192m??1232.05986mWRWankaner, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#12!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  15:07+1815:09+192m??1258.080142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#13!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  15:45+2515:47+292m??1306.04772mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:2466.0
#14|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  17:11+417:13+92m??1372.08129mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4054.0
#15|==|CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)17:53+1117:55+112m??1426.02259mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#16/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  18:25+418:45+520m??1437.04851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#17/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  19:20+1619:22+162m??1465.07535mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#18/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  19:36+1619:38+162m??1482.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#19/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  19:53+1919:55+202m??1501.04545mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#20/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)20:43+1321:08+2225m??1537.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#21/==/DRLDerol (2 PFs)  21:53+3421:55+342m??1587.02487mWRKalol, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:5823.0
#22/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  22:53+3622:55+372m??1610.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#23/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  23:48+2323:50+232m??1684.090314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#24/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  00:12+3500:14+362m??2717.056321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2680.0
#25/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  01:40+2001:45+235m??2797.075496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#26/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  02:07+3602:09+352m??2825.036498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#27/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  02:32+2302:35+293m??2839.051469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#28/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  03:40+1203:50+1510m??2894.083493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#29/==/TAN•Tarana Road (2 PFs)•  04:13+2804:15+362m??2926.019500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:309.0
#30/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  04:45+1804:47+192m??2935.081513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#31/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  05:01+2805:03+272m??2954.066490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#32/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  05:14+2905:16+282m??2966.072443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#33/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  05:31+3105:33+302m??2984.060461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#34/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  05:46+3005:48+292m??2997.058455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#35/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  06:01+2706:03+262m??21010.070487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#36/==/PRBParbati (2 PFs)  06:16+2806:18+272m??21025.064472mWRSehore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#37/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  06:31+3006:33+302m??21039.019502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2828.0
#38/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  08:01-2008:03+32m??21067.023524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2710.0
#39/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)08:30+608:45+1915m??21077.084497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#40/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  09:23+3109:25+302m??21131.085431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#41/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  09:53+3309:55+332m??21170.074417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#42/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)10:18+2010:20+202m??21199.026413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#43/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  11:00+1011:05+125m??21216.036413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3622.0
#44/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  11:41+3411:43+342m??21238.067440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4753.0
#45/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  12:30+4212:35+435m??21291.056519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5551.0
#46/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  13:30+3313:32+342m??21342.0121384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1326.0
#47/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  13:45+4213:50+425m??21368.044365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:30111.0
#48/--/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)16:20+1:0716:30+1:2110m??21479.045387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0090.0
#49%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  18:30+10-??21569.0-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC Express/12519 - Buffer: 4h 40m
0 intermediate stations23:000.0
#50%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:00+023:10+010m??21569.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#51/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+000:25+05m??31660.079387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#52%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  01:40+001:50+010m??31758.054322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:40251.0
#53/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:30+306:32+32m??32009.03987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3863.0
#54/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:10+408:25+415m??32072.07084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
46 intermediate stations02:53202.0
#55/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  11:18+011:20+02m??32274.01859mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#56/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  11:40+1:1711:50+1:1710m??32280.033 ECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3820.0
#57/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  12:28+012:30+02m??32300.05355mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
26 intermediate stations01:56103.0
#58/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  14:26+1214:28+122m??32403.06947mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#59/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  15:03+915:05+92m??32443.06344mECR, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0467.0
#60/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  16:09-16:11-2m??32510.04739mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1458.0
#61/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  17:25+3917:40+3915m??32568.06836mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:2596.0
#62%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  19:05+2:3919:07+2:392m??32664.04853mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4887.0
#63%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)20:55+4221:10+4215m??32751.067114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:53126.0
#64!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  23:03+023:05+02m??32877.05948mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:08125.0
#65%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:13+001:15+02m??43002.06559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:40109.0
#66%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+002:57+02m??43111.02858mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2841.0
#67%==%KYQ•Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)•  04:25+0-??43152.0-53mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site