Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:16:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:16:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via tpj

14802/Σ thanjai mumbai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DK  May 18 2013 (8:20AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 0m  24 halts  Distance: 1658 km  1 xfers
#1. 16231/Mayiladuthurai - Mysuru (Thanjavur) Express
Travel Time: 2h 40m Distance: 120 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 25m
#2. 11044/Madurai - Mumbai LTT Express
Travel Time: 32h 55m Distance: 1538 km
Departs @ 17:45
Platform# ???
      S
Mayiladuturai Junction/MV
Arrives @ 05:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 24 halts. 271 intermediate Stations between Mayiladuturai Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mayiladuthurai - Mysuru (Thanjavur) Express/16231
#1|--|MV»Mayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)»  -17:45+0??10.05717mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#2|--|KTMKutralam (2 PFs)  17:54+417:55+41m??19.07419mSRPIN 609801, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#3|--|ADTAduturai (2 PFs)  18:04+918:05+91m??120.05322mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#4|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  18:18+918:20+112m??131.07230mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#5|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)  18:32-18:33-1m??146.05032mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#6|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  19:03+619:05+112m??171.05563mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#7!==!BALBudalur (2 PFs)  19:24+1119:25+111m??188.08461mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#8!==!TRBTiruverumbur (2 PFs)  19:41+1219:42+121m??1110.01474mSRThiruverumbur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4310.0
#9/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)20:25-1220:35+710m??1120.02585mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Madurai - Mumbai LTT Express/11044 - Buffer: 25m
0 intermediate stations00:100.0
#10/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  20:45+120:50+125m??1120.07285mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations01:43123.0
#11%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  22:33+2122:35+212m??1243.05145mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#12/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+3923:50+4110m??1298.05145mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations02:00103.0
#13/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  01:50+1602:00+910m??2401.04340mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5036.0
#14/--/CJKanchipuram (3 PFs)  02:50-102:55+45m??2437.03085mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#15%--%AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  03:50-1504:00+1110m??2465.02392mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations03:0068.0
#16/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  07:00-2407:10+310m??2533.066115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0874.0
#17/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  08:18+208:20+32m??2607.044145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0951.0
#18/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  09:29-1809:30+01m??2658.057144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:44155.0
#19/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  12:14-112:15+61m??2813.038370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#20/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  13:00-913:15+215m??2842.071454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#21%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  13:59+614:00+61m??2894.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#22%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  14:39+1014:40+191m??2935.072332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#23%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  15:04+2415:05+261m??2963.030407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations03:35108.0
#24/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:40-2218:45+05m??21071.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#25%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  18:57+218:58+21m??21081.064404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#26%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  19:23+219:25+32m??21108.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#27|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:15+2321:25+2610m??21221.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:00187.0
#28/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+3900:30+405m??31408.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#29/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+2002:05+255m??31483.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#30/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:04+2203:07+233m??31547.050623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#31/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:37+2804:40+263m??31621.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#32/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  05:03+1505:05+152m??31641.02511mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#33/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  05:45+17-??31658.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site