Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 13:24:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 13:24:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This chain can be used is best useful for Friday as well as on Sunday and Monday also.

14807/Σ NEW DELHI-TATANAGAR ON FRIDAY ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Manit Agrawal*^  May 18 2013 (4:03PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 10m  10 halts  Distance: 1363 km  1 xfers
#1. 22812/New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Adra)
Travel Time: 15h 5m Distance: 1235 km
xfer @ ADRA/Adra Junction  Buffer: 15m
#2. 13301/Swarna Rekha Express
Travel Time: 2h 50m Distance: 128 km
Departs @ 17:05
Platform# ???
SM   F 
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 11:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MT   S
Tatanagar Junction/TATA


1 xfers. 10 halts. 31 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Tatanagar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Adra)/22812
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:05+39??10.094216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:40440.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  21:45+5021:50+525m??1440.085129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:05347.0
#3/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:55+1:0802:05+1:0810m??2787.09284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:13205.0
#4/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  04:18+1:0904:21+1:093m??2992.075115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#5/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  05:22+1:1405:24+1:152m??21068.065399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:2694.0
#6/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  06:50+5307:05+5415m??21162.067240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:0573.0
#7/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  08:10+1:0508:15+1:075m??21235.091192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
Swarna Rekha Express/13301 - Buffer: 15m
0 intermediate stations23:500.0
#8/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)08:05+608:25+1120m??21235.048192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#9/==/ANRAnara (2 PFs)  08:42+1408:43+151m??21249.057216mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#10/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  09:10+1309:15+125m??21274.080240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#11/==/BBMBarabhum (3 PFs)  09:39+1309:40+151m??21306.038229mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3522.0
#12/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  10:15+010:17+32m??21328.036178mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5835.0
#13/==/TATA•Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)•  11:15+9-??21363.0-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site