Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 01:41:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 01:41:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This chain can be used is best useful for Friday as well as on Sunday and Monday also.

14808/Σ NEW DELHI-TATANAGAR ON FIRDAY ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Manit Agrawal*^  May 18 2013 (16:04)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 25m  27 halts  Distance: 1864 km  1 xfers
#1. 22812/New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Adra)
Travel Time: 15h 5m Distance: 1235 km
xfer @ ADRA/Adra Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 68055/Asansol - Tatanagar MEMU
Travel Time: 3h 30m Distance: 128 km
Departs @ 17:05
Platform# 11
SM   F 
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 13:30 +2 nights
Platform# 0
S TW   
Tatanagar Junction/TATA


1 xfers. 27 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Tatanagar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Adra)/22812
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:05-1110.094216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:40440.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  21:45-21:50-5m51440.085129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:05347.0
#3/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:55-02:05-10m12787.09284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:13205.0
#4/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  04:18-04:21-3m02992.075115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#5/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  05:22-05:24-2m021068.085399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:0694.0
#6/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  06:30-06:35-5m121162.046240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:3573.0
#7/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  08:10-08:15-5m421235.091192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
Asansol - Tatanagar MEMU/68055 - Buffer: 47m
92 intermediate stations01:15501.0
#8/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)09:30-10:00-30m031736.045192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#9/--/GRBGarhdhrubeswar (2 PFs)  10:09-10:10-1m031743.058201mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#10/==/ANRAnara (2 PFs)  10:17-10:18-1m031750.038217mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#11/==/BGABagalia (2 PFs)  10:27-10:28-1m031755.029219mSERDist - Purulia 723126, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#12/==/KSUKustaur (3 PFs)  10:34-10:35-1m031758.0150235mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0410.0
#13/==/CHRAChharra (2 PFs)  10:39-10:40-1m031768.044263mSERDist - Purulia 723147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#14/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  10:50-10:55-5m031775.060239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#15/==/TAOTamna (2 PFs)  11:02-11:03-1m031782.079236mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#16/==/KTDKantadih (2 PFs)  11:09-11:10-1m031790.081274mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#17/==/URMAUrma (2 PFs)  11:16-11:17-1m131798.074266mSERDist - Purulia 723143, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#18/==/BBMBarabhum (3 PFs)  11:24-11:25-1m031807.066286mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#19/==/BRMDBiramdih  11:30-11:31-1m031813.082263mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#20/==/NIMNimdih (2 PFs)  11:37-11:38-1m031821.014209mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:378.0
#21/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  12:15-12:17-2m031829.051188mSERChandil, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#22/==/MIKManikul (2 PFs)  12:24-12:25-1m031835.051170mSERJharkhand 832401, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#23/==/KZUKunki (2 PFs)  12:31-12:32-1m031840.032164mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#24/==/KNDKandra Junction (4 PFs)  12:38-12:39-1m031844.034175mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#25/==/BIRPBirarajpur (2 PFs)  12:47-12:48-1m031848.032200mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#26/==/GMHGamharia Junction (4 PFs)  12:58-12:59-1m031853.045165mSERJamshedpur 831014, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#27/==/ADTPAdityapur (3 PFs)  13:07-13:08-1m231859.013152mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:225.0
#28/==/TATA•Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)•  13:30--031864.0-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site