Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 14:17:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 14:17:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This chain can be used is best useful for Friday as well as on Sunday and Monday also.

14808/Σ NEW DELHI-TATANAGAR ON FIRDAY ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Manit Agrawal*^  May 18 2013 (16:04)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 25m  27 halts  Distance: 1363 km  1 xfers
#1. 22812/New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Adra)
Travel Time: 15h 5m Distance: 1235 km
xfer @ ADRA/Adra Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 68055/Asansol - Tatanagar MEMU
Travel Time: 3h 30m Distance: 128 km
Departs @ 17:05
Platform# ???
SM   F 
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 13:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MT   S
Tatanagar Junction/TATA


1 xfers. 27 halts. 27 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Tatanagar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Adra)/22812
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:05+2:29??10.094216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:40440.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  21:45+1:5321:50+1:595m??1440.085129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:05347.0
#3/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:55+1:4602:05+1:5510m??2787.09284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:13205.0
#4/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  04:18+2:0804:21+2:073m??2992.075115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#5/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  05:22+2:2005:24+2:202m??21068.065399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:2694.0
#6/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  06:50+1:5307:05+1:4915m??21162.067240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:0573.0
#7/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  08:10+2:0908:15+2:095m??21235.091192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
Asansol - Tatanagar MEMU/68055 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:150.0
#8/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)09:30+1310:00+830m??21235.045192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#9/--/GRBGarhdhrubeswar (2 PFs)  10:09+910:10+111m??21242.058201mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#10/==/ANRAnara (2 PFs)  10:17+1210:18+121m??21249.038216mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#11/==/BGABagalia (2 PFs)  10:27+1210:28+121m??21254.029218mSERDist - Purulia 723126, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#12/==/KSUKustaur (3 PFs)  10:34+1310:35+131m??21257.0150235mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0410.0
#13/==/CHRAChharra (2 PFs)  10:39+1410:40+151m??21267.044255mSERDist - Purulia 723147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#14/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  10:50+1510:55+145m??21274.060240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#15/==/TAOTamna (2 PFs)  11:02+1611:03+161m??21281.079236mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#16/==/KTDKantadih (2 PFs)  11:09+1811:10+181m??21289.081274mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#17/==/URMAUrma (2 PFs)  11:16+2011:17+211m??21297.074266mSERDist - Purulia 723143, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#18/==/BBMBarabhum (3 PFs)  11:24+2211:25+231m??21306.066229mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#19/==/BRMDBiramdih  11:30+2411:31+241m??21312.082263mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#20/==/NIMNimdih (2 PFs)  11:37+2711:38+271m??21320.014209mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:378.0
#21/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  12:15+012:17+32m??21328.051178mSERChandil, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#22/==/MIKManikul (2 PFs)  12:24+812:25+91m??21334.051170mSERJharkhand 832401, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#23/==/KZUKunki (2 PFs)  12:31+912:32+101m??21339.032163mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#24/==/KNDKandra Junction (4 PFs)  12:38+1512:39+161m??21343.034176mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#25/==/BIRPBirarajpur (2 PFs)  12:47+412:48+41m??21347.032200mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#26/==/GMHGamharia Junction (4 PFs)  12:58+712:59+81m??21352.045165mSERJamshedpur 831014, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#27/==/ADTPAdityapur (3 PFs)  13:07+3213:08+321m??21358.013152mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:225.0
#28/==/TATA•Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)•  13:30+4-??21363.0-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site