Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 17:06:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 17:06:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Chandigarh - Bikaner

14809/Σ CDG-BKN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  May 18 2013 (17:25)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 30m  12 halts  Distance: 700 km  1 xfers
#1. 14218/Unchahar Express
Travel Time: 4h 30m Distance: 243 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12457/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner SF Express (via Churu)
Travel Time: 7h 35m Distance: 457 km
Departs @ 16:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chandigarh Junction/CDG
Arrives @ 07:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bikaner Junction/BKN


1 xfers. 12 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between Chandigarh Junction and Bikaner Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Unchahar Express/14218
#1%==%CDG»Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:40+1??10.060334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#2/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  17:25+117:30+15m??145.066276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#3/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  17:48+1817:50+182m??165.066266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#4/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  18:10+1818:12+182m??187.080259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#5/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  18:37+2118:39+212m??1120.073252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#6/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  19:07+2019:09+202m??1154.079235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#7/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  19:22+2319:24+232m??1171.061227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#8/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  19:36+2319:38+252m??1183.060222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#9/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  19:54+2519:56+252m??1199.068227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#10/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  20:11+2620:13+262m??1217.042220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#11/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  20:46+2320:48+252m??1240.08219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:223.0
#12/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)21:10+1921:30+1620m??1243.035219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner SF Express (via Churu)/12457
0 intermediate stations02:300.0
#13/==/DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)»  -23:35+4??1243.039223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#14/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  23:50+923:52+92m??1253.068219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#15%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  00:07+1100:09+112m??2270.055219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:5651.0
#16%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  01:05+301:10+35m??2321.089246mNWRRewari, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3451.0
#17|--|MHRGMahendragarh (2 PFs)  01:44+2401:46+242m??2372.085271mNWRMahendragarh, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#18|--|LHULoharu Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+2502:20+265m??2412.067269mNWRBhiwani Distt., Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#19|--|SDLPSadulpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:05+2303:10+235m??2462.083240mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4258.0
#20|--|CURChuru Junction (3 PFs)  03:52+2604:02+2510m??2520.078288mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#21|--|RTGHRatangarh Junction (3 PFs)  04:35+2804:40+285m??2563.077313mNWRchuru, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#22|--|RJRRajaldesar (2 PFs)  04:53+3004:55+302m??2580.085307mNWRchuru district, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#23|--|SDGHSri Dungargarh (2 PFs)  05:28+2905:30+292m??2626.081263mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#24|--|SDFSudsar (2 PFs)  05:48+2905:50+302m??2651.079270mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#25|--|NPSNapasar (2 PFs)  06:07+2806:09+282m??2673.026237mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:0127.0
#26|--|BKN•Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)•  07:10-4-??2700.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site