Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
IRI is in Maintenance Mode. Blog Postings and other site edits will not work for about 5 minutes.
Sat Feb 25, 2017 03:08:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 03:08:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily and telescopic....unlike sampark krantis which are not telescopic

1481/Σ howrah to jammu daily telescopic chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jan 13 2012 (08:05)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 40m  19 halts  Distance: 2022 km  1 xfers
#1. 12311/Kalka Mail
Travel Time: 25h 5m Distance: 1446 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12413/Pooja SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 50m Distance: 576 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 08:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 19 halts. 173 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kalka Mail/12311
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -19:40+2:35??10.08210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0995.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  20:49+2:4520:54+2:445m??195.08137mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4763.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  21:41+2:5521:43+2:552m??1158.07577mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#4/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)22:17+2:5622:22+2:555m??1200.055114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)23:26+2:5023:36+2:4710m??1259.062236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#6/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  00:05+2:4700:15+2:4810m??2289.077240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#7/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  00:29+2:5200:30+2:531m??2307.071281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#8/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  00:53+2:5200:54+2:531m??2334.085331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#9/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:28+2:5301:29+2:541m??2382.053399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2676.0
#10/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  02:55+2:4703:00+2:495m??2458.085115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0085.0
#11/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  04:00+3:1004:02+3:102m??2543.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#12/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:15+3:1604:16+3:171m??2561.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#13/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  04:49+3:2204:50+3:241m??2609.03480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3554.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)06:25+3:0006:40+2:5415m??2663.06484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5963.0
#15/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:39+3:2107:40+3:241m??2726.05187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4590.0
#16/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)09:25+3:5209:35+3:4610m??2816.077100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:31117.0
#17/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  11:06+4:3711:07+4:401m??2933.053118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2877.0
#18/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)12:35+5:1712:45+5:3610m??21010.086129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations00:5883.0
#19/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  13:43+6:0913:44+6:101m??21093.075145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#20/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  14:29+6:1814:30+6:161m??21150.083154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#21/==/SKB•Shikohabad Junction (4 PFs)•  15:10+6:4615:11+6:491m??21205.052167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#22/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  15:34+6:5115:35+6:541m??21225.028164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#23/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:10+7:0516:18+7:008m??21241.085166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#24/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  16:52+7:1016:53+7:111m??21289.067183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#25/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  17:20+7:1317:25+7:135m??21320.087191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#26/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  17:55+7:1017:58+7:093m??21363.031200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0263.0
#27/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+6:2820:02+6:282m??21426.028216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4320.0
#28/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)20:45+6:3421:25+6:3840m??21446.07219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Pooja SF Express/12413 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#29/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)↵¶22:00+1:1822:30+1:1630m??21446.080219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
22 intermediate stations01:32123.0
#30/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  00:02+1:3500:04+1:352m??31569.056252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
10 intermediate stations01:2175.0
#31/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  01:25+1:2801:35+1:2710m??31644.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:42114.0
#32/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:17+1:4503:27+1:5910m??31758.059249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#33/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+2:0604:25+2:065m??31810.064239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45112.0
#34/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  06:10+2:0606:15+2:065m??31922.045326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#35/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  06:46+2:1006:48+2:092m??31946.050393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3276.0
#36/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  08:20+1:38-??32022.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site