Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 08:28:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 08:28:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Amritsar Jn - Bikaner Jn

14810/Σ ASR-BKN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  May 18 2013 (17:39)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 40m  12 halts  Distance: 960 km  1 xfers
#1. 11058/Amritsar - Mumbai CST (Pathankot) Express
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 503 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 12457/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner SF Express (via Churu)
Travel Time: 7h 35m Distance: 457 km
Departs @ 08:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 07:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bikaner Junction/BKN


1 xfers. 12 halts. 62 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Bikaner Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amritsar - Mumbai CST (Pathankot) Express/11058
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:30+39??10.075230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#2/==/JNLJandiala (2 PFs)  08:45+4808:47+482m??119.067237mNRJandiala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#3/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  09:08+5009:10+512m??142.061236mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#4/==/KREKartarpur (2 PFs)  09:31+4709:33+482m??164.040235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#5/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  09:55+4210:05+4010m??178.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  10:13+4110:15+432m??183.081239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#7/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  10:27+4510:29+462m??1100.054243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:119.0
#8/==/GRYGoraya (2 PFs)  10:40+5110:42+512m??1109.063245mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#9/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  10:54+4910:56+492m??1122.024243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3413.0
#10/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  11:30+3511:45+3815m??1135.040249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3826.0
#11%--%AHHAhmadgarh (1 PFs)  12:23+4112:25+432m??1161.079256mNRRailway road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#12%--%METMalerkotla (2 PFs)  12:40+4412:42+452m??1181.053247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#13%==%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  13:01+4513:05+464m??1198.077249mNRDhuri, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#14!%%!%NBA•Nabha (1 PFs)•  13:26+5713:28+582m??1225.067250mNRNabha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#15!%%!%PTAPatiala (4 PFs)  13:51+1:0313:53+1:062m??1250.036257mNRPatiala. Tel: 0175-2309178, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4225.0
#16!%%!%RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  14:35+5914:37+1:022m??1275.064274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#17/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  14:56+1:0314:58+1:032m??1296.021272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:227.0
#18/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)15:20+5615:50+4830m??1303.070276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#19/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  16:07+1:1316:09+1:132m??1323.063266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#20/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  16:30+1:1116:32+1:112m??1345.068259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#21/==/NLKRNilokheri (2 PFs)  16:47+1:1316:49+1:132m??1362.034253mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#22/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  16:56+1:1416:58+1:152m??1366.049255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#23/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  17:13+1:0917:15+1:102m??1379.065252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#24/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  17:31+1:1517:33+1:162m??1396.056246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#25/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)17:51+1:1317:53+1:142m??1413.079235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#26/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  18:06+1:1618:08+1:162m??1430.057227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#27/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  18:21+1:1818:23+1:192m??1442.060222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#28/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  18:39+1:1918:41+1:192m??1458.057232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#29/==/RDDERathdhana (2 PFs)  18:52+1:1918:54+1:192m??1469.044223mNRHaryana 131001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#30/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  19:03+1:1919:05+1:202m??1475.056220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#31/==/ANDIAdarsh Nagar (2 PFs)  19:23+1:2319:25+1:242m??1492.018215mNRDelhi 110033, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:227.0
#32/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  19:47+1:1719:49+1:182m??1499.08219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:314.0
#33/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)20:20+1:0920:50+1:0630m??1503.033216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner SF Express (via Churu)/12457
0 intermediate stations03:100.0
#34/==/DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)»  -23:35+6??1503.039223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#35/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  23:50+1123:52+112m??1513.068219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#36%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  00:07+1300:09+132m??2530.055219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:5651.0
#37%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  01:05+801:10+85m??2581.089246mNWRRewari, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3451.0
#38|--|MHRGMahendragarh (2 PFs)  01:44+2801:46+282m??2632.085271mNWRMahendragarh, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#39|--|LHULoharu Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+3302:20+335m??2672.067269mNWRBhiwani Distt., Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#40|--|SDLPSadulpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:05+2903:10+285m??2722.083240mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4258.0
#41|--|CURChuru Junction (3 PFs)  03:52+3204:02+3110m??2780.078288mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#42|--|RTGHRatangarh Junction (3 PFs)  04:35+3504:40+355m??2823.077314mNWRchuru, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#43|--|RJRRajaldesar (2 PFs)  04:53+3704:55+372m??2840.085307mNWRchuru district, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#44|--|SDGHSri Dungargarh (2 PFs)  05:28+3705:30+372m??2886.081263mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#45|--|SDFSudsar (2 PFs)  05:48+3705:50+372m??2911.079270mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#46|--|NPSNapasar (2 PFs)  06:07+3606:09+362m??2933.026237mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:0127.0
#47|--|BKN•Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)•  07:10+4-??2960.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site