Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 09:20:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 09:20:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Charminar to KRMR TPTY SF Express @ WL

14811/Σ Hyderabad - Tirupathi Weekly SF Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  May 18 2013 (19:54)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 40m  10 halts  Distance: 746 km  1 xfers
#1. 12760/Charminar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 38m Distance: 151 km
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 32m
#2. 12762/Karimnagar - Tirupati SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 30m Distance: 595 km
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# ???
S   T  
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 08:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 10 halts. 107 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Charminar SF Express (PT)/12760
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -18:30+1??10.028509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:209.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  18:50+1118:55+125m??19.067539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:58132.0
#3/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  20:53+920:55+122m??1141.047291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#4/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  21:08+2121:10+232m??1151.084271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
Karimnagar - Tirupati SF Express/12762 - Buffer: 32m
0 intermediate stations00:280.0
#5/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  21:38+5521:40+552m??1151.074271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4960.0
#6/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  22:29+5322:30+531m??1211.073198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#7/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  23:09+3823:10+381m??1258.079118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3445.0
#8/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  23:44+4223:45+421m??1303.03261mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:4556.0
#9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  01:30+3001:45+2915m??2359.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:33294.0
#10/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  06:18+1506:20+172m??2653.08818mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#11/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  07:01+3507:02+371m??2713.03070mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4623.0
#12/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  07:48+4507:50+572m??2736.030116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#13/==/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  08:10+16-??2746.0-152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site