Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 11:22:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 11:22:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri Weekly, Sufficient Buffer. Awesome Combinations.

14812/Σ East Bengal Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sir S Sreesanth  May 19 2013 (01:19)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 77h 55m  27 halts  Distance: 3006 km  1 xfers
#1. 11059/Godan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 50m Distance: 1343 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 6h 5m
#2. 12506/North East Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 0m Distance: 1239 km
Departs @ 10:55
Platform# 4
  T T S
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 16:50 +3 nights
Platform# 4
S T  F 
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 27 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Godan Express (PT)/11059
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -10:55-410.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  11:13-11:15-2m7117.05211mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  11:35-11:38-3m4135.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)12:40-12:45-5m01102.022294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)13:25-13:30-5m11116.077590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:00308.0
#6/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:30-17:40-10m21424.066209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
45 intermediate stations04:40307.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)22:20-22:30-10m41731.075328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15245.0
#8%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:45-01:55-10m32976.065416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:55189.0
#9%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  04:50-05:00-10m121165.037 WCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations04:45178.0
#10/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)09:45-10:15-30m821343.055100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
North East Express (PT)/12506 - Buffer: 13m
155 intermediate stations05:25424.0
#11/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:40-15:50-10m431767.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:20153.0
#12/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:10-18:25-15m131920.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2694.0
#13/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  19:51-19:53-2m132014.08667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#14/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  20:41-20:43-2m032082.08763mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#15/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  21:10-21:12-2m032121.0659mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:586.0
#16/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  22:10-22:20-10m032127.05053mECRPatna, Bihar
23 intermediate stations02:10109.0
#17/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  00:30-01:00-30m042236.05748mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#18/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  01:16-01:18-2m042251.06047mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#19/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  01:58-02:00-2m042291.06643mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#20/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  02:08-02:10-2m042300.06244mECRKhagaria, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#21/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  03:06-03:08-2m142358.03739mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:3257.0
#22/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)04:40-05:00-20m142415.05036mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4639.0
#23%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  05:46-05:48-2m242454.069 NFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#24%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  06:38-06:40-2m042512.05253mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4087.0
#25%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  08:20-08:40-20m142599.058 NFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#26!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  09:15-09:17-2m142632.05286mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:4692.0
#27!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  11:03-11:05-2m042724.04048mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#28%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  11:33-11:35-2m042743.08148mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#29%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  12:33-12:35-2m042822.02649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0528.0
#30%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:40-13:50-10m042850.07759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:25109.0
#31%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  15:15-15:20-5m042959.03858mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0540.0
#32%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  16:25-16:27-2m042999.01752mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:237.0
#33|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  16:50--443006.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site