Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 08:34:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 08:34:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri Weekly, Sufficient Buffer. Awesome Combinations.

14812/Σ East Bengal Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sir S Sreesanth*^  May 19 2013 (1:19AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 55m  27 halts  Distance: 2583 km  1 xfers
#1. 11059/Godan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 50m Distance: 1343 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 6h 5m
#2. 12506/North East Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 0m Distance: 1240 km
Departs @ 10:55
Platform# ???
  T T S
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 16:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 27 halts. 306 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Godan Express (PT)/11059
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -10:55+0??10.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  11:13+611:15+62m??117.05211mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  11:35+1711:38+213m??135.06610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:52389.0
#4/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+2317:40+2810m??1424.066209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
45 intermediate stations04:40307.0
#5/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:20-522:30+1010m??1731.075329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15245.0
#6%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:45+1601:55+1910m??2976.065416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:55189.0
#7%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  04:50+2605:00+2910m??21165.037322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:45178.0
#8/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)09:45+010:15+530m??21343.055100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
North East Express (PT)/12506 - Buffer: 6h 5m
0 intermediate stations05:250.0
#9/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:40+3:4415:50+3:5410m??21343.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:20153.0
#10/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:10+5:1718:25+5:1715m??21496.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2694.0
#11/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  19:51+5:0819:53+5:102m??21590.08667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#12/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  20:41+5:1920:43+5:202m??21658.08763mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#13/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  21:10+5:1621:12+5:062m??21697.0659mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:586.0
#14/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  22:10+4:3722:20+4:4510m??21703.05053mECRPatna, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:10109.0
#15/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)00:30+5:1101:00+5:1530m??31812.05749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#16/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  01:16+5:2401:18+5:332m??31827.06047mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#17/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  01:58+5:1402:00+5:242m??31867.06643mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#18%--%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  02:08+5:2402:10+5:332m??31876.06244mECRKhagaria, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#19%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  03:06+5:1503:08+5:242m??31934.03739mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:3258.0
#20%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  04:40+5:1205:00+5:0920m??31992.05036mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4638.0
#21%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  05:46+5:1605:48+5:172m??32030.06937mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#22%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  06:38+5:1906:40+5:212m??32088.05253mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4087.0
#23%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+5:1208:40+5:0620m??32175.058114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#24!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  09:15+5:2609:17+5:292m??32209.05286mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
14 intermediate stations01:4692.0
#25!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  11:03+5:3911:05+5:442m??32301.04048mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#26%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  11:33+5:4211:35+5:422m??32319.08248mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#27%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  12:33+5:5612:35+5:562m??32398.02649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0528.0
#28|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:40+5:2913:50+5:2710m??32426.07759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:25109.0
#29|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+5:4615:20+5:475m??32535.03858mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#30|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  16:25+5:3616:27+5:362m??32576.01853mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:237.0
#31|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  16:50+5:08-??32583.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site