Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 12:58:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 12:58:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Chan. Superfast. Sufficient Buffer.

14813/Σ Pawan NE ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sir S Sreesanth  May 19 2013 (01:25)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 35m  27 halts  Distance: 2582 km  1 xfers
#1. 11061/Pawan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 25m Distance: 1343 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 5h 10m
#2. 12506/North East Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 0m Distance: 1239 km
Departs @ 12:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 16:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 27 halts. 305 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pawan Express (PT)/11061
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -12:15+2??10.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:33+812:35+72m??117.03411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#3 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:57+1213:00+193m??135.07410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)13:55+3014:00+275m??1102.021293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4015.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)14:40+1514:45+195m??1117.063589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#6/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  15:33+2115:35+242m??1167.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#7/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:25+2616:30+255m??1240.090582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4568.0
#8/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:15+3017:17+302m??1308.0104351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2644.0
#9/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  17:43+3617:45+362m??1352.075264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#10/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  18:23+3818:25+382m??1400.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:55+3619:05+3810m??1424.068209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#12/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  19:53+3519:55+352m??1479.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#13/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:25+621:30+75m??1548.067309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:45183.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)00:15-300:25+910m??2731.076328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#15%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  01:18+2701:20+262m??2799.094339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0093.0
#16%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  02:20+3102:22+312m??2892.065364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#17%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:40+1803:50+2010m??2976.068417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#18%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:10+2305:15+295m??21067.076387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#19%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  06:05+3106:07+312m??21130.056353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#20%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  06:45+2706:55+2810m??21166.040322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5577.0
#21%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:50-508:55+45m??21243.065250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2593.0
#22/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  10:20+310:22+82m??21336.025100mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#23/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)10:40+1711:05+2025m??21343.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
North East Express (PT)/12506 - Buffer: 5h 10m
0 intermediate stations04:350.0
#24/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:40+3:0215:50+3:1410m??21343.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:20153.0
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:10+4:5018:25+4:4815m??21496.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2694.0
#26/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  19:51+4:4319:53+4:442m??21590.08667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#27/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  20:41+4:4920:43+4:492m??21658.08763mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#28/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  21:10+5:0721:12+5:062m??21697.0659mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:586.0
#29/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  22:10+4:3122:20+4:3010m??21703.05053mECRPatna, Bihar
23 intermediate stations02:10109.0
#30/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  00:30+5:5701:00+5:3530m??31812.05748mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#31/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  01:16+5:4001:18+5:402m??31827.06047mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#32/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  01:58+5:4402:00+5:472m??31867.06643mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#33/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  02:08+5:5402:10+5:552m??31876.06244mECRKhagaria, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#34/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  03:06+5:5703:08+5:572m??31934.03739mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:3257.0
#35/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)04:40+6:0005:00+6:1420m??31991.05136mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4639.0
#36%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  05:46+6:1505:48+6:162m??32030.06938mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#37%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  06:38+6:2906:40+6:292m??32088.05253mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4087.0
#38%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+6:1608:40+6:1520m??32175.058114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#39!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  09:15+6:4209:17+6:432m??32209.05286mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:4692.0
#40!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  11:03+6:5611:05+7:002m??32301.04048mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#41%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  11:33+6:5611:35+6:562m??32320.08148mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5878.0
#42%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  12:33+7:0112:35+7:022m??32398.02649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0528.0
#43%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:40+6:3713:50+6:3610m??32426.07759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:25109.0
#44%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+6:5815:20+6:595m??32535.03858mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#45%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  16:25+7:1516:27+7:142m??32576.01752mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:236.0
#46|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  16:50+6:11-??32582.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.