Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 01:25:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 01:25:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Chan. Superfast. Sufficient Buffer.

14813/Σ Pawan NE ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sir S Sreesanth  May 19 2013 (01:25)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 35m  27 halts  Distance: 2583 km  1 xfers
#1. 11061/Pawan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 25m Distance: 1343 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 5h 10m
#2. 12506/North East Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 0m Distance: 1240 km
Departs @ 12:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 16:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 27 halts. 306 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pawan Express (PT)/11061
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -12:15+1??10.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:33+712:35+62m??117.05210mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:57+1013:00+153m??135.04910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4081.0
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  14:40+1714:45+205m??1116.063590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#5/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  15:33+1815:35+202m??1167.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:25+2316:30+235m??1240.090582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4567.0
#7/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:15+2517:17+252m??1307.0104351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2645.0
#8/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  17:43+3017:45+302m??1352.075264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#9/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  18:23+3518:25+362m??1400.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#10/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:55+3319:05+3610m??1424.068209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#11/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  19:53+3419:55+352m??1479.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#12/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:25+621:30+85m??1548.067309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:45183.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)00:15-100:25+1210m??2731.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#14%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  01:18+3501:20+352m??2798.094339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0094.0
#15%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  02:20+4202:22+422m??2892.065364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#16%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:40+3103:50+3310m??2976.068416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#17/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:10+3305:15+375m??21067.076387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#18%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  06:05+3906:07+392m??21130.056353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#19%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  06:45+3506:55+3710m??21165.040322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5578.0
#20%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+408:55+115m??21243.065250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2592.0
#21%==%NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  10:20+2910:22+352m??21335.02599mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#22/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)10:40+4811:05+5425m??21343.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
North East Express (PT)/12506 - Buffer: 5h 10m
0 intermediate stations04:350.0
#23/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:40+3:5015:50+3:5410m??21343.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:20153.0
#24/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:10+5:3118:25+5:3115m??21496.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2694.0
#25/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  19:51+5:3419:53+5:352m??21590.08667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#26/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  20:41+5:0720:43+5:082m??21658.08763mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#27/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  21:10+6:0021:12+6:002m??21697.0659mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:586.0
#28/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  22:10+5:2222:20+5:1910m??21703.05053mECRPatna, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:10109.0
#29/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)00:30+6:2601:00+6:1930m??31812.057 ECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#30/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  01:16+6:3001:18+6:302m??31827.06047mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#31/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  01:58+6:2802:00+6:312m??31867.06644mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#32/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  02:08+6:1302:10+6:152m??31876.06244mECRKhagaria, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#33/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  03:06+6:5003:08+6:502m??31934.03739mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:3258.0
#34/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  04:40+6:0105:00+5:5920m??31992.05036mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4638.0
#35%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  05:46+5:5905:48+5:582m??32030.06938mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#36%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  06:38+6:0306:40+6:042m??32088.05253mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4087.0
#37%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+5:5308:40+5:4620m??32175.058114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#38!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  09:15+6:3009:17+6:322m??32208.05286mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
14 intermediate stations01:4692.0
#39!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  11:03+6:4511:05+6:472m??32300.04048mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#40%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  11:33+6:4911:35+6:502m??32319.08248mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#41%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  12:33+7:0712:35+7:072m??32398.02649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0528.0
#42%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:40+6:4813:50+6:4510m??32426.07759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:25109.0
#43%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+7:0015:20+7:015m??32535.03858mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#44%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  16:25+7:0416:27+7:032m??32576.01853mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:237.0
#45%==%GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  16:50+6:20-??32583.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site