Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 21:47:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 21:47:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Chain. Sufficient Buffer Time. Telescopic Fare Advantage.

14814/Σ Mumbai Guwahati ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sir S Sreesanth  May 19 2013 (01:26)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 35m  27 halts  Distance: 2585 km  1 xfers
#1. 11065/Pawan Express (PT) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 22h 25m Distance: 1345 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 5h 10m
#2. 12506/North East Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 0m Distance: 1240 km
Departs @ 12:15
Platform# ???
S T T  
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 16:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T T S
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 27 halts. 306 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pawan Express (PT)/11065
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -12:15+1??10.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:33+712:35+72m??117.05510mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:57+1313:00+213m??137.04810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4382.0
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  14:43+2114:45+282m??1119.063590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#5/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  15:33+2815:35+312m??1169.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:25+4416:30+445m??1242.090582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4567.0
#7/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:15+4717:17+472m??1309.0104351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2645.0
#8/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  17:43+5317:45+542m??1354.075264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#9/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  18:23+5418:25+552m??1402.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#10/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:55+5219:05+5710m??1426.068209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#11/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  19:53+5419:55+542m??1481.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#12/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:25+2121:30+215m??1550.067309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:45183.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)00:15+500:25+1810m??2733.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#14%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  01:18+4501:20+452m??2800.094339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0094.0
#15%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  02:20+5502:22+552m??2894.065364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#16%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:40+4303:50+4610m??2978.068416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#17/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:10+4205:15+455m??21069.076387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#18%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  06:05+4806:07+492m??21132.056353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#19%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  06:45+4406:55+4610m??21167.040322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5578.0
#20%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+2008:55+245m??21245.065250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2592.0
#21%==%NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  10:20+5010:22+552m??21337.02599mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#22/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)10:40+1:0611:05+1:0525m??21345.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
North East Express (PT)/12506 - Buffer: 5h 10m
0 intermediate stations04:350.0
#23/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:40+015:50+010m??21345.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:20153.0
#24/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:10-18:25-15m??21498.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2694.0
#25/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  19:51-19:53-2m??21592.08667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#26/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  20:41+020:43+02m??21660.08763mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#27/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  21:10-21:12-2m??21699.0659mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:586.0
#28/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  22:10-22:20-10m??21705.05053mECRPatna, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:10109.0
#29/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)00:30-01:00-30m??31814.05749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#30/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  01:16-01:18-2m??31829.06047mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#31/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  01:58-02:00-2m??31869.06644mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#32%--%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  02:08-02:10-2m??31878.06244mECRKhagaria, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#33%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  03:06-03:08-2m??31936.03739mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:3258.0
#34%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  04:40-05:00-20m??31994.05036mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4638.0
#35%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  05:46-05:48-2m??32032.06937mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#36%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  06:38-06:40-2m??32090.05252mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4087.0
#37%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  08:20-08:40-20m??32177.058114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#38!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  09:15-09:17-2m??32211.05286mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
14 intermediate stations01:4692.0
#39!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  11:03-11:05-2m??32303.04048mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#40%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  11:33-11:35-2m??32321.08248mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#41%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  12:33-12:35-2m??32400.02649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0528.0
#42%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:40-13:50-10m??32428.07759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:25109.0
#43%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  15:15-15:20-5m??32537.03858mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#44%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  16:25-16:27-2m??32578.01853mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:237.0
#45%==%GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  16:50--??32585.0-60mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site