Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 03:51:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 03:51:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
From Howrah to Coimbatore via Chennai, nice and comfortable arrival at Coimbatore... But for those who wish to travel leisurely ...

14816/Σ Howrah Chennai Coimbatore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  May 19 2013 (11:03AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 30m  4 halts  Distance: 2157 km  1 xfers
#1. 12839/Howrah - Chennai Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 5m Distance: 1663 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 12243/Chennai Central - Coimbatore Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 494 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 14:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 4 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Chennai Mail (PT)/12839
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -23:45+1??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:25+201:30+35m??2115.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)02:55+103:00+25m??2231.05820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#4/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  04:05-104:07+32m??2294.09022mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  04:36+904:38+92m??2337.08037mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5472.0
#6/==/CTC•Cuttack Junction (5 PFs)•  05:32+2705:37+275m??2409.04428mECoRCuttack, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#7/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:15+3006:20+315m??2437.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+2507:15+2120m??2456.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5171.0
#9/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:06+2808:07+291m??2527.0899mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3755.0
#10/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  08:44+2908:45+301m??2582.06435mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#11/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)09:05+2709:10+265m??2603.06726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#12/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  09:32+2909:33+311m??2628.06022mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#13/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  09:51+4409:52+441m??2646.04448mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4332.0
#14/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  10:35+1210:37+132m??2678.07428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#15/==/NWPNaupada Junction  10:58+2110:59+221m??2703.08313mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#16/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  11:33+2311:35+232m??2751.08034mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#17/==/CPPChipurupalle  12:04+2412:05+261m??2789.066103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#18/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:33+2212:38+215m??2820.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#19/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶13:50+1514:10+1620m??2881.03811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#20/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  15:02+1415:03+151m??2914.08932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#21/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  15:46+2915:47+301m??2978.07124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#22/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  16:01+3316:02+341m??2995.08228mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#23/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  16:29+3616:30+371m??21031.05117mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5951.0
#24/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:29+3017:34+335m??21082.05923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#25/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  17:57+4617:58+471m??21104.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#26/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  18:15+4818:16+491m??21124.08718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#27/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  18:49+5318:50+541m??21172.03818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3559.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:25+2420:40+2415m??21231.05626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#29/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  21:14+2621:15+271m??21263.08016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#30/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  21:47+3421:48+351m??21305.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#31/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  22:00+3822:01+391m??21320.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#32/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  22:45+3522:46+371m??21370.09212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:16116.0
#33/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  00:02+2600:03+271m??31486.02921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#34/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:23+601:25+92m??31525.05718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#35/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  03:50+10-??31663.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Coimbatore Shatabdi Express/12243
0 intermediate stations0.0
#36/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -07:15+2??31663.0808mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
54 intermediate stations02:41214.0
#37/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)09:56+1109:57+111m??31877.085404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:25120.0
#38/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  11:22+1911:25+203m??31997.063283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#39/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  12:22+1712:25+193m??32057.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#40/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  13:08+1713:10+172m??32107.047306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#41/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  14:15+2-??32157.0-416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site