Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 07:32:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 07:32:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A good chain to travel from Azimganj to Rourkela, Raipur, Nagpur, Mumbai.

14817/Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jagdeesh Srivastava~  May 19 2013 (19:34)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 0m  80 halts  Distance: 2227 km  1 xfers
#1. 13028/Azimganj - Howrah Kaviguru Express
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 279 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 18030/Shalimar - Mumbai LTT [Kurla] Express
Travel Time: 37h 50m Distance: 1948 km
Departs @ 07:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Azimganj Junction/AZ
Arrives @ 04:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 80 halts. 306 intermediate Stations between Azimganj Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Azimganj - Howrah Kaviguru Express/13028
#1!==!AZ»Azimganj Junction (4 PFs)»  -07:50+11??10.04926mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#2|==|SDISagardighi (2 PFs)  08:13+1908:14+201m??119.03838mERPin - 742226, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#3|==|MGAEMorgram (2 PFs)  08:26+2008:27+211m??127.04223mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2718.0
#4|==|NHTNalhati Junction (5 PFs)  08:54+1708:56+212m??145.03146mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2715.0
#5/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  09:23+2009:25+452m??160.06441mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#6/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  09:51+5109:52+521m??187.06657mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#7/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction (3 PFs)  10:04+5110:05+521m??1101.05847mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#8/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  10:25+5410:27+542m??1120.04355mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:1352.0
#9/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  11:40+2811:42+312m??1172.06037mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#10/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+3212:52+372m??1239.03814mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:0340.0
#11/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  13:55+23-??1279.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Shalimar - Mumbai LTT [Kurla] Express/18030
0 intermediate stations0.0
#12/==/SHM»Kolkata Shalimar (2 PFs)»  -15:00+3??1279.0238mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:125.0
#13/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  15:12+315:13+41m??1284.0606mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#14/==/ULBUluberia (6 PFs)  15:38+1315:39+151m??1308.0549mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#15/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  16:08+916:10+202m??1335.0319mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2412.0
#16/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  16:34+1116:35+241m??1347.0447mSERPanskura, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#17/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:35+517:45+710m??1391.06342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#18/==/JGMJhargram (4 PFs)18:23+618:25+72m??1431.08382mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721507, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#19/==/CKUChakulia (4 PFs)  18:46+818:48+72m??1460.087126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#20/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  19:09+219:11+22m??1491.060103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#21/==/GUDGaludih (4 PFs)  19:21+219:23+22m??1501.046119mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#22/==/RHERakha Mines (2 PFs)  19:32+219:34+22m??1508.045118mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2619.0
#23/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)20:00+1420:05+145m??1527.060164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#24/==/SINISini Junction (3 PFs)  20:32+1620:33+171m??1554.061182mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#25/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction (3 PFs)  20:48+1520:49+161m??1569.063189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#26/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  21:08+1521:13+155m??1589.084235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#27/==/SWRSonua (2 PFs)  21:28+1821:30+182m??1610.070287mSERSonua, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#28/==/GOLGoilkera (2 PFs)  21:41+1921:43+192m??1623.059334mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#29/==/MOUManoharpur (2 PFs)  22:11+1922:13+192m??1650.077225mSERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#30/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  22:39+2022:40+201m??1684.020213mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:206.0
#31/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+1623:10+1610m??1690.066198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#32/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  23:37+1823:38+191m??1720.072237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#33/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  00:07+1400:08+151m??2754.052260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#34/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+800:55+115m??2791.088235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#35/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  01:03+2301:05+232m??2803.069209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#36/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  01:13+2801:15+282m??2812.085234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#37/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  01:51+3001:56+325m??2863.093218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#38/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  02:18+5002:20+502m??2897.077259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#39/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  02:32+5202:34+522m??2912.076237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#40/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+5403:03+515m??2942.072264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#41/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  03:12+5403:14+532m??2953.075273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#42/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  03:26+5303:28+532m??2968.028283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:5727.0
#43/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)04:25+1904:45+2520m??2995.053272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#44/==/BYLBelha (3 PFs)  05:03+2905:05+292m??21011.080268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#45/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  05:28+3005:30+302m??21042.087273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#46/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  05:48+3205:50+372m??21068.051293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#47/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:35+3406:45+3610m??21106.073296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#48/==/DBECDevbaloda Charoda (2 PFs)  07:01-07:03-2m??21125.046304mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:054.0
#49/==/BIABhilai (2 PFs)  07:08+4307:10+422m??21129.047309mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#50/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  07:16+2907:18+292m??21134.026311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#51/==/BQRBhilai Nagar (5 PFs)  07:28+4207:30+412m??21138.018297mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#52/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  07:45+3507:55+3510m??21143.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#53/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  08:16+5308:21+535m??21173.085314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#54/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  08:43+1:0308:45+1:032m??21205.060353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3635.0
#55/==/SKSSalekasa (3 PFs)  09:21+1:0809:22+1:101m??21240.081325mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#56/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  09:33+1:1109:35+1:132m??21255.045317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#57/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  10:05+1:0610:15+1:0810m??21278.094318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#58/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  10:34+1:1510:36+1:152m??21307.060282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#59/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  10:56+1:1010:57+1:111m??21327.078266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#60/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  11:11+1:1011:13+1:102m??21346.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#61/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  11:50+1:0211:52+1:022m??21393.033289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#62/--/ITRItwari Junction (5 PFs)  12:11+1:0912:13+1:152m??21404.04304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:024.0
#63/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)13:15+3913:40+3825m??21408.022317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#64/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  13:48+4313:49+441m??21411.082309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#65/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  14:21+5214:22+531m??21455.057249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#66/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  14:53+4814:54+491m??21484.019279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#67/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  15:02+4615:05+463m??21487.085288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#68/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:26+4615:27+481m??21516.070273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#69/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  15:44+4015:45+411m??21536.062300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#70/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  16:01+4316:02+431m??21553.033332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5329.0
#71/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  16:55+2717:00+295m??21582.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#72/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  17:28+4117:30+412m??21624.074300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#73/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  18:00+4018:05+405m??21661.085284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#74/==/PSParas (2 PFs)  18:19+4318:20+441m??21681.074282mCRAkola, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#75/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  18:34+4518:35+471m??21698.083281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#76/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  18:44+4918:45+501m??21710.081276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#77/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  18:54+5218:55+541m??21723.070268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#78/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  19:19+5319:20+541m??21750.062252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#79/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  19:39+5219:40+541m??21770.036295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5030.0
#80/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)20:30+4020:45+3915m??21800.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#81/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:09+4121:10+431m??21825.084212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#82/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  21:44+4821:45+491m??21872.093264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2945.0
#83/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  22:14+5522:15+561m??21917.087351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#84/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  22:44+5822:45+1:001m??21959.061475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#85/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:10+5923:15+1:015m??21985.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#86/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  23:34+1:0223:35+1:041m??22009.066595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#87/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  00:19+5500:20+581m??32058.038564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#88/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:29+5600:30+571m??32063.034560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1945.0
#89/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  01:49+2001:50+331m??32108.020590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4415.0
#90/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)  02:34+3102:35+331m??32123.058294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1067.0
#91/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  03:45+2903:50+295m??32190.06710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#92/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  04:08+1604:10+162m??32210.02511mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#93/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  04:50+31-??32227.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site