Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 19:39:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 19:39:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A good chain to travel from Azimganj to Rourkela, Raipur, Nagpur, Mumbai.

14817/Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jagdeesh Srivastava~  May 19 2013 (19:34)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 0m  81 halts  Distance: 2225 km  1 xfers
#1. 13028/Azimganj - Howrah Kaviguru Express
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 279 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 18030/Shalimar - Mumbai LTT [Kurla] Express
Travel Time: 37h 50m Distance: 1946 km
Departs @ 07:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Azimganj Junction/AZ
Arrives @ 04:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 81 halts. 313 intermediate Stations between Azimganj Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Azimganj - Howrah Kaviguru Express/13028
#1%==%AZ»Azimganj Junction (4 PFs)»  -07:50+3??10.04926mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#2%==%SDISagardighi (2 PFs)  08:13+808:14+91m??119.03838mERPin - 742226, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#3%==%MGAEMorgram (2 PFs)  08:26+908:27+91m??127.04223mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2718.0
#4%==%NHTNalhati Junction (5 PFs)  08:54+808:56+92m??145.03146mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2715.0
#5/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)09:23+909:25+282m??160.06441mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#6/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  09:51+4209:52+431m??187.06657mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#7/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction (3 PFs)  10:04+4510:05+461m??1101.05847mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#8/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  10:25+4710:27+462m??1120.04355mER731204, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:1352.0
#9/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  11:40+3211:42+342m??1172.06037mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#10/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+2512:52+312m??1239.03814mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:0340.0
#11/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  13:55+17-??1279.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Shalimar - Mumbai LTT [Kurla] Express/18030
0 intermediate stations0.0
#12/==/SHM»Kolkata Shalimar (2 PFs)»  -15:00+0??1279.0258mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:115.0
#13/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  15:11+515:13+62m??1284.0686mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#14/==/ULBUluberia (6 PFs)  15:35+1215:39+114m??1308.0549mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#15/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  16:08+616:10+162m??1335.0329mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#16/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  16:33+816:35+202m??1347.0449mSERPanskura, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#17/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:35+017:40+75m??1391.05542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#18/==/JGMJhargram (4 PFs)18:23+418:25+52m??1431.08382mSERDist - Jhargram, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#19/==/CKUChakulia (4 PFs)  18:46+718:48+72m??1460.087126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#20/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  19:09+819:11+82m??1491.060103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#21/==/GUDGaludih (4 PFs)  19:21+219:23+22m??1501.046119mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#22/==/RHERakha Mines (2 PFs)  19:32+219:34+22m??1508.045118mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2619.0
#23/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)20:00+1320:05+135m??1527.060164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#24/==/SINISini Junction (3 PFs)  20:32+1820:33+191m??1554.061183mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#25/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction (4 PFs)  20:48+1720:49+181m??1569.063189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#26/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  21:08+1921:13+195m??1589.079235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#27/==/SWRSonua (2 PFs)  21:29+2321:30+241m??1610.064287mSERSonua, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#28/==/GOLGoilkera (2 PFs)  21:42+2321:43+251m??1623.057334mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#29/==/MOUManoharpur (3 PFs)  22:12+2522:13+261m??1650.077225mSERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#30/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  22:39+2822:40+271m??1684.020212mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:206.0
#31/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+2423:10+2410m??1690.066198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#32/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  23:37+2623:38+261m??1720.072237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#33/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  00:07+2400:08+251m??2755.052260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#34/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+1700:55+195m??2791.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#35/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  01:03+3001:05+302m??2803.069209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#36/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  01:13+3201:15+322m??2812.085234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#37/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  01:51+3401:56+375m??2863.093218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#38/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  02:18+5002:20+502m??2897.077259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#39/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  02:32+5302:34+532m??2912.076237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#40/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+5603:03+535m??2943.072264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#41/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  03:12+5503:14+552m??2954.075273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#42/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  03:26+5503:28+552m??2969.028283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:5726.0
#43/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)04:25+2204:45+2820m??2995.048272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#44/==/BYLBelha (3 PFs)  05:05+2705:07+272m??21011.088268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#45/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  05:28+3005:30+312m??21042.087273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#46/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  05:48+3205:50+322m??21068.051293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#47/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:35+2606:45+2910m??21106.065296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#48/==/DBECDeobaloda Charoda (2 PFs)  07:03-07:05-2m??21126.046304mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:054.0
#49/==/BIABhilai (2 PFs)  07:10+3507:12+352m??21130.047309mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#50/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  07:18+1:0307:20+1:032m??21134.026311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#51/==/BQRBhilai Nagar (5 PFs)  07:30+3207:32+322m??21139.021297mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:134.0
#52/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  07:45+3007:55+3010m??21143.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#53/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  08:16+4208:21+425m??21174.082314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#54/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  08:44+5508:45+571m??21205.061353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#55/==/SKSSalekasa (3 PFs)  09:20+1:0409:22+1:042m??21241.081325mSECRDist. Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#56/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  09:33+1:0509:35+1:062m??21256.045317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#57/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  10:05+5910:15+1:0110m??21278.094319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1930.0
#58/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  10:34+1:0810:36+1:092m??21308.071282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#59/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  10:53+1:0710:55+1:072m??21328.068266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#60/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  11:11+1:0711:13+1:072m??21346.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#61/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  11:50+1:0611:52+1:062m??21394.030289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#62/--/ITRItwari Junction (6 PFs)  12:13+1:0312:15+1:052m??21404.04304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:004.0
#63/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)13:15+3013:40+2925m??21408.022315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#64/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  13:48+3313:49+341m??21411.082309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#65/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  14:21+4314:22+451m??21455.057249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#66/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  14:53+4014:54+411m??21484.019279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#67/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  15:02+4015:05+393m??21487.085288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#68/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:26+4215:27+441m??21517.070273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#69/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  15:44+4115:45+421m??21537.062300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#70/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  16:01+3916:02+391m??21553.033332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5329.0
#71/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  16:55+2117:00+235m??21582.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#72/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  17:28+2717:30+272m??21624.074303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#73/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  18:00+2418:05+245m??21661.085284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#74/==/PSParas (2 PFs)  18:19+2718:20+271m??21681.080282mCRAkola, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#75/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  18:33+2818:35+292m??21698.083281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#76/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  18:44+3018:45+311m??21711.081276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#77/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  18:54+3318:55+351m??21723.070268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#78/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  19:19+3319:20+341m??21751.062252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#79/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  19:39+3419:40+351m??21770.036295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5031.0
#80/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)20:30+2320:45+2315m??21801.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#81/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:09+2521:10+271m??21825.084212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#82/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  21:44+3021:45+311m??21873.093264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#83/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  22:14+3622:15+381m??21917.087351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#84/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  22:44+4022:45+411m??21959.061475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#85/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:10+4123:15+405m??21985.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#86/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  23:34+4123:35+421m??22010.072595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#87/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  00:15+3900:20+385m??32058.038564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#88/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:29+3600:30+371m??32064.036560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1544.0
#89/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  01:45+301:50+155m??32108.020590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4315.0
#90/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)  02:33+1702:35+182m??32123.058294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1067.0
#91/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  03:45+1603:50+155m??32190.05510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#92/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  04:08+004:10+02m??32208.02510mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#93/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  04:50+15-??32225.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site