Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 18:05:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 18:05:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A good chain to travel from Azimganj to Rourkela, Raipur, Nagpur, Mumbai.

14817/Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jagdeesh Srivastava~  May 19 2013 (7:34PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 0m  80 halts  Distance: 2227 km  1 xfers
#1. 13028/Azimganj - Howrah Kaviguru Express
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 279 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 18030/Shalimar - Mumbai LTT [Kurla] Express
Travel Time: 37h 50m Distance: 1948 km
Departs @ 07:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Azimganj Junction/AZ
Arrives @ 04:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 80 halts. 306 intermediate Stations between Azimganj Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Azimganj - Howrah Kaviguru Express/13028
#1!==!AZ»Azimganj Junction (4 PFs)»  -07:50+4??10.04926mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#2|==|SDISagardighi (2 PFs)  08:13+1208:14+131m??119.03838mERPin - 742226, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#3|==|MGAEMorgram (2 PFs)  08:26+1308:27+151m??127.04223mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2718.0
#4|==|NHTNalhati Junction (5 PFs)  08:54+908:56+122m??145.03146mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2715.0
#5/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  09:23+1109:25+272m??160.06441mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#6/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  09:51+3009:52+311m??187.06657mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#7/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction (3 PFs)  10:04+3210:05+331m??1101.05847mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#8/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  10:25+3110:27+312m??1120.04355mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:1352.0
#9/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  11:40+611:42+102m??1172.06037mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#10/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+1212:52+162m??1239.03814mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:0340.0
#11/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  13:55+7-??1279.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Shalimar - Mumbai LTT [Kurla] Express/18030
0 intermediate stations0.0
#12/==/SHM»Kolkata Shalimar (2 PFs)»  -15:00+0??1279.0238mSERSHIBPUR . DIST- Howrah, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:125.0
#13/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  15:12+315:13+41m??1284.0606mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#14/==/ULBUluberia (6 PFs)  15:38+515:39+71m??1308.0549mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#15/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  16:08+116:10+132m??1335.0319mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2412.0
#16/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  16:34+416:35+171m??1347.0449mSERPanskura, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#17/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:35-217:45+210m??1391.06342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#18/==/JGMJhargram (4 PFs)18:23+218:25+32m??1431.08382mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721507, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#19/==/CKUChakulia (4 PFs)  18:46+318:48+32m??1460.087126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#20/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  19:09+219:11+22m??1491.060103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#21/==/GUDGaludih (4 PFs)  19:21+219:23+22m??1501.046119mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#22/==/RHERakha Mines (2 PFs)  19:32+219:34+22m??1508.045118mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2619.0
#23/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)20:00+520:05+75m??1527.060164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#24/==/SINISini Junction (3 PFs)  20:32+820:33+101m??1554.061182mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#25/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction (3 PFs)  20:48+820:49+91m??1569.063190mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#26/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  21:08+921:13+95m??1589.084235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#27/==/SWRSonua (2 PFs)  21:28+1221:30+122m??1610.070287mSERSonua, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#28/==/GOLGoilkera (2 PFs)  21:41+1421:43+142m??1623.059334mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#29/==/MOUManoharpur (2 PFs)  22:11+1222:13+122m??1650.077225mSERManoharpur, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#30/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  22:39+1722:40+161m??1684.020213mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:206.0
#31/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+1123:10+1110m??1690.066198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#32/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  23:37+1423:38+141m??1720.072237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#33/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  00:07+1100:08+121m??2754.052262mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#34/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+300:55+75m??2791.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#35/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  01:03+1701:05+172m??2803.069209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#36/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  01:13+1901:15+192m??2812.085234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#37/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  01:51+2101:56+235m??2863.093218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#38/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  02:18+3702:20+372m??2897.077259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#39/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  02:32+3902:34+382m??2912.076237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#40/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+4003:03+385m??2942.072264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#41/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  03:12+4003:14+402m??2953.075273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#42/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  03:26+3903:28+392m??2968.028283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:5727.0
#43/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)04:25+804:45+1420m??2995.053272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#44/==/BYLBelha (3 PFs)  05:03+1905:05+192m??21011.080268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#45/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  05:28+1905:30+202m??21042.087273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#46/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  05:48+2205:50+272m??21068.051293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#47/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:35+2306:45+2410m??21106.073296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#48/==/DBECDevbaloda Charoda (2 PFs)  07:01-07:03-2m??21125.046304mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:054.0
#49/==/BIABhilai (2 PFs)  07:08+3307:10+332m??21129.047309mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#50/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  07:16+707:18+72m??21134.026311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#51/==/BQRBhilai Nagar (5 PFs)  07:28+2707:30+262m??21138.018297mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#52/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  07:45+2107:55+2110m??21143.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#53/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  08:16+3308:21+325m??21173.085314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#54/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  08:43+4108:45+412m??21205.060353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3635.0
#55/==/SKSSalekasa (3 PFs)  09:21+4509:22+461m??21240.081325mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#56/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  09:33+4709:35+482m??21255.045317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#57/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  10:05+4210:15+4610m??21278.094318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#58/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  10:34+5310:36+542m??21307.060282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#59/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  10:56+5110:57+521m??21327.078266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#60/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  11:11+5311:13+532m??21346.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#61/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  11:50+4411:52+452m??21393.033289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#62/--/ITRItwari Junction (5 PFs)  12:11+5312:13+572m??21404.04 SECRNagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:024.0
#63/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)13:15+2313:40+2125m??21408.022 CRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#64/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  13:48+2613:49+281m??21411.082309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#65/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  14:21+3814:22+391m??21455.057249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#66/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  14:53+3214:54+331m??21484.019279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#67/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  15:02+3115:05+313m??21487.085288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#68/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:26+3315:27+351m??21516.070273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#69/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  15:44+3015:45+311m??21536.062300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#70/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  16:01+2916:02+301m??21553.033332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5329.0
#71/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  16:55+1517:00+185m??21582.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#72/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  17:28+2317:30+232m??21624.074300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#73/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  18:00+2218:05+235m??21661.085284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#74/==/PSParas (2 PFs)  18:19+2618:20+261m??21681.074282mCRAkola, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#75/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  18:34+2618:35+271m??21698.083281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#76/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  18:44+2818:45+301m??21710.081276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#77/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  18:54+3218:55+341m??21723.070268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#78/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  19:19+3319:20+351m??21750.062252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#79/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  19:39+3319:40+341m??21770.036295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5030.0
#80/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)20:30+2120:45+2115m??21800.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#81/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:09+2421:10+261m??21825.084212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#82/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  21:44+3021:45+311m??21872.093264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2945.0
#83/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  22:14+3722:15+381m??21917.087351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#84/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  22:44+4022:45+421m??21959.061475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#85/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:10+4223:15+425m??21985.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#86/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  23:34+4323:35+441m??22009.066595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#87/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  00:19+3600:20+391m??32058.038564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#88/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:29+3800:30+391m??32063.034560mCR422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1945.0
#89/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  01:49+301:50+161m??32108.020590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4415.0
#90/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)  02:34+1502:35+171m??32123.058294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1067.0
#91/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  03:45+1003:50+125m??32190.06710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#92/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  04:08+1604:10+162m??32210.02511mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#93/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  04:50+14-??32227.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site