Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 12:26:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 12:26:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A good chain to travel from Azimganj to Rourkela, Raipur, Nagpur, Mumbai.

14817/Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jagdeesh Srivastava^~  May 19 2013 (19:34)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 0m  81 halts  Distance: 2226 km  1 xfers
#1. 13028/Azimganj - Howrah Kaviguru Express
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 279 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 18030/Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Kurla Express
Travel Time: 37h 50m Distance: 1947 km
Departs @ 07:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Azimganj Junction/AZ
Arrives @ 04:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 81 halts. 305 intermediate Stations between Azimganj Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Azimganj - Howrah Kaviguru Express/13028
#1%==%AZ»Azimganj Junction (4 PFs)»  -07:50+2??10.04926mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#2%==%SDISagardighi (2 PFs)  08:13+1508:14+161m??119.03838mERPin - 742226, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#3%==%MGAEMorgram (2 PFs)  08:26+1608:27+171m??127.04223mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2718.0
#4%==%NHTNalhati Junction (5 PFs)  08:54+1308:56+142m??145.03146mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2715.0
#5/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)09:23+1209:25+152m??160.06440mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#6/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  09:51+2909:52+301m??187.06657mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#7/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction (3 PFs)  10:04+3110:05+321m??1101.05847mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#8/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  10:25+2910:27+292m??1120.04355mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:1352.0
#9/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  11:40+1211:42+172m??1172.06037mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#10/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+2012:52+222m??1239.03814mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:0340.0
#11/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  13:55+11-??1279.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Kurla Express/18030
0 intermediate stations0.0
#12/==/SHM»Kolkata Shalimar (2 PFs)»  -15:00+0??1279.0258mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:115.0
#13/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  15:11+515:13+62m??1284.0676mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#14/==/ULBUluberia (6 PFs)  15:35+1215:39+114m??1308.0549mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#15/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  16:08+516:10+152m??1334.0329mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#16/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  16:33+816:35+212m??1347.0449mSERPanskura, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#17/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:35+017:40+75m??1391.05542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#18/==/JGMJhargram (4 PFs)18:23+218:25+32m??1431.08382mSERDist - Jhargram, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#19/==/CKUChakulia (4 PFs)  18:46+318:48+42m??1460.087126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#20/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  19:09+719:11+82m??1491.060103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#21/==/GUDGaludih (4 PFs)  19:21+519:23+82m??1500.046115mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#22/==/RHERakha Mines (2 PFs)  19:32+819:34+82m??1507.045118mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#23/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)20:00+1820:05+195m??1527.060164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#24/==/SINISini Junction (3 PFs)  20:32+2520:33+261m??1554.061181mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#25/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction (4 PFs)  20:48+2620:49+271m??1569.063189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#26/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  21:08+2721:13+275m??1589.078234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#27/==/SWRSonua (2 PFs)  21:29+3221:30+341m??1610.063288mSERSonua, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#28/==/GOLGoilkera (2 PFs)  21:42+3521:43+361m??1623.057330mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#29/==/MOUManoharpur (3 PFs)  22:12+3422:13+351m??1650.077225mSERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#30/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  22:39+3322:40+331m??1684.019212mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:206.0
#31/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+3223:10+3210m??1690.066198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#32/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  23:37+3623:38+371m??1720.072237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#33/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  00:07+3700:08+381m??2755.052260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#34/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+2600:55+295m??2791.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#35/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  01:03+4101:05+412m??2803.069209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#36/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  01:13+4201:15+422m??2812.085234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#37/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  01:51+4401:56+465m??2863.093218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#38/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  02:18+5802:20+582m??2897.077259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#39/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  02:32+1:0002:34+1:012m??2912.076237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#40/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+1:0203:03+595m??2943.072264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#41/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  03:12+1:0103:14+1:012m??2953.075273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#42/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  03:26+1:0103:28+1:012m??2968.028283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:5727.0
#43/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)04:25+2904:45+3420m??2995.048272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#44/==/BYLBelha (3 PFs)  05:05+3405:07+342m??21011.088268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#45/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  05:28+3805:30+382m??21042.087273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#46/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  05:48+4005:50+402m??21068.051293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#47/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:35+3606:45+3710m??21106.065296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#48/==/DBECDeobaloda Charoda (2 PFs)  07:03-07:05-2m??21126.046304mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:053.0
#49/==/BIABhilai (2 PFs)  07:10+4407:12+442m??21129.047309mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#50/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  07:18+407:20+42m??21134.026311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#51/==/BQRBhilai Nagar (5 PFs)  07:30+4307:32+422m??21139.021297mSECRBhilai - 490006, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:134.0
#52/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  07:45+3607:55+3610m??21143.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#53/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  08:16+5008:21+505m??21174.082314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#54/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  08:44+1:0008:45+1:021m??21205.061353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#55/==/SKSSalekasa (3 PFs)  09:20+1:0909:22+1:102m??21241.081325mSECRDist. Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#56/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  09:33+1:1109:35+1:112m??21256.045317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#57/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  10:05+1:0510:15+1:0710m??21278.094318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1930.0
#58/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  10:34+1:1310:36+1:142m??21308.071282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#59/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  10:53+1:1110:55+1:122m??21328.068266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#60/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  11:11+1:1211:13+1:122m??21346.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#61/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  11:50+1:0911:52+1:092m??21394.030289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#62/--/ITRItwari Junction (6 PFs)  12:13+1:0912:15+1:122m??21404.04304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:004.0
#63/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)13:15+4313:40+4125m??21408.022315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:083.0
#64/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  13:48+4513:49+471m??21411.082309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#65/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  14:21+5314:22+561m??21455.057249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#66/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  14:53+5414:54+551m??21484.019279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#67/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  15:02+5315:05+523m??21487.085288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#68/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:26+5615:27+571m??21517.070273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#69/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  15:44+5115:45+521m??21537.062300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#70/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  16:01+4716:02+481m??21553.033332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5329.0
#71/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  16:55+3417:00+355m??21582.089336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#72/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  17:28+3917:30+402m??21624.074303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#73/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  18:00+3818:05+385m??21661.085284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#74/==/PSParas (2 PFs)  18:19+4118:20+411m??21681.080282mCRAkola, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#75/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  18:33+4318:35+432m??21698.083281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#76/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  18:44+4518:45+461m??21711.081276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#77/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  18:54+4718:55+501m??21723.070268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#78/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  19:19+4819:20+491m??21751.062252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#79/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  19:39+4919:40+501m??21770.036295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5030.0
#80/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)20:30+3920:45+3915m??21800.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#81/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:09+4421:10+461m??21824.084212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#82/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  21:44+4821:45+501m??21872.093264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2945.0
#83/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  22:14+5522:15+571m??21917.087351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#84/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  22:44+5922:45+1:001m??21959.061475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#85/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:10+1:0123:15+1:015m??21984.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#86/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  23:34+1:0223:35+1:041m??22009.072595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#87/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  00:15+1:0100:20+1:005m??32057.038564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#88/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:29+5800:30+591m??32063.036560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#89/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  01:45+2701:50+345m??32108.020589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4314.0
#90/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)  02:33+3302:35+342m??32122.058293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1067.0
#91/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  03:45+3303:50+325m??32189.06210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#92 TNAThane (10 PFs)  04:08+2004:10+202m??32209.02511mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#93/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  04:50+28-??32226.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.