Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 15:47:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 15:47:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
good chain during peak seasons.

14818/Σ ANVT-MGS-PNBE-BGP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   May 20 2013 (2:10PM)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 15m  35 halts  Distance: 1208 km  1 xfers
#1. 12818/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Bokaro)
Travel Time: 11h 0m Distance: 775 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 22947/Surat - Bhagalpur TaptiGanga SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 15m Distance: 433 km
Departs @ 19:45
Platform# ???
      S
Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
Arrives @ 19:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP


1 xfers. 35 halts. 303 intermediate Stations between Anand Vihar Terminal and Bhagalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Bokaro)/12818
#1/==/ANVT»Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)»  -19:45+1:36??10.071209mNRGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
59 intermediate stations06:00428.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  01:45+2:5801:50+3:015m??2428.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#3/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:20+3:3604:30+3:3910m??2622.068100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15153.0
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  06:45+4:3507:00+4:3415m??2775.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Surat - Bhagalpur TaptiGanga SF Express/22947 - Buffer: 3h 0m
0 intermediate stations02:300.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  09:30+3909:45+3915m??2775.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#6/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:31+5210:33+522m??2833.08071mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#7/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  11:00+1:0511:02+1:102m??2869.09167mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4568.0
#8/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:47+1:1611:49+1:172m??2937.06463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#9/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  12:26+1:4912:28+1:522m??2977.01259mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:479.0
#10/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  13:15+1:3413:25+1:3710m??2986.05757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#11/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:13+2:1114:15+2:112m??21032.04353mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0144.0
#12/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  15:16+1:5415:21+1:515m??21076.02848mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:1434.0
#13/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:35+1:2616:40+1:255m??21110.06054mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#14|==|KJHKajra (2 PFs)  16:56+1:3516:58+1:352m??21126.04351mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#15|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  17:08+1:3517:10+1:352m??21133.03852mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3522.0
#16|==|JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:45+1:2917:55+1:3110m??21155.06056mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#17|==|BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  18:06+1:2818:08+1:282m??21166.05143mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#18|==|SGGSultanGanj (4 PFs)  18:29+2:0018:31+2:042m??21184.05044mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#19|==|BGP•Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  19:00+1:15-??21208.0-50mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site