Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 06:01:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 06:01:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
good chain during peak seasons.

14818/Σ ANVT-MGS-PNBE-BGP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  May 20 2013 (14:10)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 15m  35 halts  Distance: 1208 km  1 xfers
#1. 12818/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Gomoh)
Travel Time: 11h 0m Distance: 775 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 22947/Surat - Bhagalpur TaptiGanga SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 15m Distance: 433 km
Departs @ 19:45
Platform# ???
      S
Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
Arrives @ 19:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP


1 xfers. 35 halts. 303 intermediate Stations between Anand Vihar Terminal and Bhagalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Gomoh)/12818
#1/==/ANVT»Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)»  -19:45+2:21??10.071209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
59 intermediate stations06:00428.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  01:45+4:3101:50+4:355m??2428.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#3/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:20+5:2304:30+5:3010m??2622.068100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15153.0
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  06:45+6:2207:00+6:2015m??2775.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Surat - Bhagalpur TaptiGanga SF Express/22947 - Buffer: 3h 0m
0 intermediate stations02:300.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  09:30+4709:45+4715m??2775.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#6/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:31+1:1010:33+1:102m??2833.08071mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#7/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  11:00+1:1311:02+1:162m??2869.09167mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4568.0
#8/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:47+1:3511:49+1:382m??2937.06463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#9/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  12:26+2:0912:28+2:122m??2977.01259mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:479.0
#10/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  13:15+1:5013:25+1:5310m??2986.05757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#11/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:13+2:3714:15+2:382m??21032.04353mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0144.0
#12/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  15:16+2:2315:21+2:205m??21076.02848mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:1434.0
#13/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:35+1:5616:40+1:595m??21110.06054mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#14%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  16:56+2:0616:58+2:062m??21126.04351mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#15%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  17:08+2:0717:10+2:072m??21133.03852mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3522.0
#16%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:45+2:0717:55+2:0710m??21155.06056mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#17%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  18:06+2:2118:08+2:202m??21166.05143mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#18%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  18:29+2:0418:31+2:042m??21184.05044mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#19%==%BGP•Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  19:00+1:37-??21208.0-50mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site