Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 04:23:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 04:23:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Bikaner - Chennai

14820/Σ BKN-MAS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  May 20 2013 (16:37)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 25m  38 halts  Distance: 2653 km  1 xfers
#1. 12489/Bikaner - Dadar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 20m Distance: 760 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12655/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 25m Distance: 1893 km
Departs @ 13:40
Platform# ???
  T   S
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 16:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 38 halts. 298 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bikaner - Dadar SF Express (PT)/12489
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -13:40+0??10.069228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:40116.0
#2|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  15:20+3315:25+335m??1116.060296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations02:40160.0
#3|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:05+3318:25+3020m??1276.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#4|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  18:54+3318:57+343m??1308.060180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4949.0
#5|--|SMRSamdari Junction  19:46+2720:08+1622m??1357.088141mNWRPincode – 344021, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#6|--|MKSRMokalsar (1 PFs)  20:26+2420:28+252m??1383.070174mNWRMokalsar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#7|--|JORJalor (2 PFs)  20:56+2420:58+262m??1416.063160mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#8|--|MONModran (1 PFs)  21:31+2521:33+262m??1450.058137mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#9|--|MBNLMarwar Bhinmal (2 PFs)  22:02+1922:04+212m??1478.053153mNWRBhinmal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3632.0
#10|--|RNVRaniwara (1 PFs)  22:40+1322:42+142m??1510.054214mNWRRaniwara, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#11|--|DQNDhanera (1 PFs)  23:21+123:23+62m??1545.061135mNWRDhanera, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#12|--|BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)23:58+900:18+1120m??1581.074110mWR385530, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#13!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)00:55+1801:20+2325m??2626.072216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5465.0
#14%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  02:14+4002:16+422m??2691.04093mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:4469.0
#15/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:00+1504:20+1320m??2760.04751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12655
0 intermediate stations-4:-200.0
#16/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:40+3??2760.06551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#17/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  07:22+1407:24+142m??2806.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#18|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  07:39+1607:41+162m??2825.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#19/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+1408:30+165m??2860.07537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0480.0
#20/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  09:34+1909:36+212m??2940.06119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#21/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:25+2010:35+2010m??2990.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#22/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  10:42+2410:44+272m??2994.07414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#23/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  11:30+3811:32+372m??21051.05790mWRVyara, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:46100.0
#24%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  13:18+1913:23+235m??21151.063203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#25/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  13:56+3013:58+312m??21185.031163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:5861.0
#26/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  15:56+1615:58+222m??21246.055187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#27%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:58+2217:00+292m??21301.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#28/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:25+3217:35+3510m??21325.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#29/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  18:23+4018:25+402m??21374.073252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#30/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  18:48+4118:50+422m??21402.082268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#31/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:08+4319:10+432m??21427.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#32/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  19:40+4219:45+425m??21464.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#33/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  20:13+4420:15+442m??21501.050303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#34/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  21:05+2821:10+295m??21543.094336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2945.0
#35/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  21:39+4521:41+452m??21588.068300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#36/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  22:25+4122:28+433m??21638.051288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#37/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  23:07+3823:09+392m??21671.078229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#38/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  23:39+3823:41+382m??21710.0103215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2747.0
#39/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  00:08+4500:10+452m??31757.014194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0013.0
#40/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+1201:20+2110m??31770.097185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4370.0
#41/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:03+4402:05+442m??31840.066184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5359.0
#42/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  02:58+4403:00+442m??31899.073159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
18 intermediate stations01:35115.0
#43/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:35+1:1204:40+1:105m??32014.088271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#44/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  05:21+1:1705:23+1:162m??32074.069198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4147.0
#45/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  06:04+1:1506:06+1:152m??32121.038118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:39100.0
#46/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  08:45+2809:00+2815m??32221.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#47/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  09:26+4009:28+412m??32253.0102 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2543.0
#48/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  09:53+5409:55+542m??32296.06010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#49/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  10:10+5410:12+532m??32311.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#50/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:55+5310:57+532m??32360.092 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4366.0
#51/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  11:40+5011:42+492m??32426.05421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5651.0
#52/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:38+3712:40+372m??32477.03821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0038.0
#53/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  13:40+2513:45+235m??32515.087 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#54/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  14:23+3614:25+362m??32570.0509mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:4083.0
#55/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  16:05+25-??32653.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.