Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 16:49:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 16:49:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Jaisalmer - Bikaner - Chennai

14821/Σ JSM-MAS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  May 20 2013 (16:41)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 10m  6 halts  Distance: 3089 km  1 xfers
#1. 14660/Malani Express
Travel Time: 17h 53m Distance: 913 km
xfer @ DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla  Buffer: 4h 52m
#2. 12270/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Duronto Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 25m Distance: 2176 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Jaisalmer/JSM
Arrives @ 20:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W   
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 6 halts. 324 intermediate Stations between Jaisalmer and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malani Express/14660
#1|--|JSM»Jaisalmer (3 PFs)»  -17:00+0??10.080223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4763.0
#2|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi (1 PFs)  17:47+1017:49+102m??163.073198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#3|--|AQGAshapura Gomat (3 PFs)  18:21+1118:23+112m??1102.024244mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:104.0
#4|--|POKPokaran (1 PFs)18:33+918:55+822m??1106.039224mNWRPokhran - 345021, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#5|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  19:11+1019:13+122m??1116.057226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4947.0
#6|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  20:02+420:07+65m??1163.066233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#7|--|MWTMarwar Lohwat  20:33+1820:35+272m??1191.075289mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#8|--|OSN•Osiyan (1 PFs)•  21:10+3621:12+372m??1235.067331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#9|--|TIWTivari (1 PFs)  21:31+3721:33+372m??1256.051274mNWRTinwari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#10|--|MMYMarwar Mathanya (1 PFs)  21:45+3921:47+392m??1266.037251mNWRMathania, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5031.0
#11|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  22:37+3622:37+370m??1297.037237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#12|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)22:40+2923:15+3335m??1299.020241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#13|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  23:21+3623:23+372m??1301.090237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5481.0
#14|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  00:17+4900:19+492m??2382.057324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#15|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  00:40+4800:45+505m??2402.066322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#16|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  01:25+4901:28+503m??2446.087340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#17|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  01:58+5802:00+582m??2490.027426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0629.0
#18|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  03:06+1703:08+182m??2519.041390mNWR341509, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5236.0
#19|--|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  04:00+504:02+112m??2555.077388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#20%==%JOBAsalpur Jobner (3 PFs)  04:16+1604:18+152m??2573.069378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#21%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  04:50+2005:00+2210m??2609.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#22%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  05:08+2505:10+262m??2615.086424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#23%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  05:49+2705:51+272m??2671.075334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#24%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  06:14+2806:16+312m??2700.058283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#25!%%!%BUBaswa (2 PFs)  06:29+3206:31+322m??2712.080288mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#26!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  06:40+3806:42+382m??2724.077298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#27!%%!%MKHMalakhera (1 PFs)  06:55+4106:57+452m??2741.068264mNWRMala Khera, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#28/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  07:14+4407:17+443m??2760.094272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:1727.0
#29/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  07:34+4607:36+472m??2787.069308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#30/==/HSIHarsauli (2 PFs)  07:43+4707:45+492m??2795.092287mNWRHarsoli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#31/==/BWLBawal (2 PFs)  08:01+4808:03+472m??2820.020266mNWRBawal, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:4715.0
#32/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  08:50+1909:15+425m??2835.071246mNWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#33%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  09:33+2309:35+232m??2856.075228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#34%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  09:51+2309:53+232m??2876.050221mNRHaryana 122505, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#35%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  10:05+2210:07+222m??2886.057219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#36%==%PMPalam (3 PFs)  10:21+2110:23+212m??2900.028221mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:083.0
#37/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  10:31+2010:33+202m??2903.029219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#38/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  10:53+1710:55+162m??2913.013223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Duronto Express (PT)/12270
0 intermediate stations-10:-550.0
#39/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:45+9??2913.087210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
53 intermediate stations04:37403.0
#40/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  20:22+2320:27+255m??21316.086259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations03:27298.0
#41/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  23:54+4123:59+435m??21614.074496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
52 intermediate stations05:11384.0
#42/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  05:10+3805:20+4010m??31998.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:50208.0
#43/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:10+2908:15+385m??32206.090185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations02:42244.0
#44/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)10:57+1:5111:02+1:465m??32450.063271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:18207.0
#45/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20+3714:30+3910m??32657.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations05:40432.0
#46/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  20:10+38-??33089.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site