Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 15:03:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 15:03:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Jaisalmer - Bhubaneswar

14823/Σ JSM-BBS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  May 20 2013 (17:30)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 25m  13 halts  Distance: 2725 km  1 xfers
#1. 14660/Malani Express
Travel Time: 18h 15m Distance: 917 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 5h 50m
#2. 22824/New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express(Via Bokaro)
Travel Time: 24h 20m Distance: 1808 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# ???
 MTW F 
Jaisalmer/JSM
Arrives @ 17:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  WTF 
Bhubaneswar/BBS


1 xfers. 13 halts. 295 intermediate Stations between Jaisalmer and Bhubaneswar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malani Express/14660
#1|--|JSM»Jaisalmer (3 PFs)»  -17:00+0??10.080223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4763.0
#2|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi (1 PFs)  17:47+1317:49+132m??163.073198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#3|--|AQGAshapura Gomat (3 PFs)  18:21+1518:23+152m??1102.024244mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:104.0
#4|--|POKPokaran (1 PFs)18:33+1318:55+1122m??1106.039224mNWRPokhran - 345021, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#5|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  19:11+1319:13+142m??1116.057226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4947.0
#6|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  20:02+620:07+85m??1163.066233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#7|--|MWTMarwar Lohwat  20:33+2120:35+272m??1191.075289mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#8|--|OSNOsiyan (1 PFs)  21:10+3121:12+322m??1235.067331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#9|--|TIWTivari (1 PFs)  21:31+3221:33+322m??1256.051274mNWRTinwari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#10|--|MMYMarwar Mathanya (1 PFs)  21:45+3221:47+322m??1266.037251mNWRMathania, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5031.0
#11|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  22:37+3122:37+310m??1297.037237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#12|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)22:40+2323:15+2735m??1299.020241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#13|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  23:21+3123:23+312m??1301.090237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5481.0
#14|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  00:17+4100:19+422m??2382.057324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#15|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  00:40+4100:45+435m??2402.066322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#16|--|DNA•Degana Junction (4 PFs)•  01:25+4201:28+423m??2446.087340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#17|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  01:58+5102:00+522m??2490.027426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0629.0
#18|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  03:06+1303:08+142m??2519.041390mNWR341509, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5236.0
#19|--|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  04:00+204:02+82m??2555.077388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#20%==%JOBAsalpur Jobner (3 PFs)  04:16+1204:18+112m??2573.069378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#21%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  04:50+1905:00+2010m??2609.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#22%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  05:08+2405:10+242m??2615.086424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#23%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  05:49+2605:51+262m??2671.075334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#24%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  06:14+2706:16+312m??2699.058283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#25!%%!%BUBaswa (2 PFs)  06:29+3406:31+332m??2712.080288mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#26!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  06:40+3806:42+372m??2724.078298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#27!%%!%MKHMalakhera (1 PFs)  06:55+3906:57+422m??2741.067264mNWRMala Khera, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#28!%%!%AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  07:14+4207:17+423m??2760.095273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1727.0
#29/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  07:34+4407:36+432m??2787.069308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#30/==/HSIHarsauli (2 PFs)  07:43+4407:45+452m??2795.092287mNWRHarsoli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#31/==/BWLBawal (2 PFs)  08:01+4608:03+462m??2820.020266mNWRBawal, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:4715.0
#32/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  08:50+1809:15+625m??2835.071246mNWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#33%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  09:33+2009:35+202m??2856.075228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#34%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  09:51+2109:53+212m??2876.050221mNRHaryana 122505, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#35%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  10:05+1910:07+192m??2886.057219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#36%==%PMPalam (3 PFs)  10:21+1910:23+192m??2900.028221mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:083.0
#37/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  10:31+1710:33+172m??2903.029219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#38/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  10:53+1710:55+162m??2913.013223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:204.0
#39/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  11:15+17-??2917.0-218mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express(Via Bokaro)/22824
0 intermediate stations0.0
#40/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:05+14??2917.094216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:40440.0
#41/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  21:45+5121:50+545m??21357.085129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:05347.0
#42/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:55+4802:05+4910m??31704.09284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:13205.0
#43/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  04:18+5504:21+1:043m??31909.075115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#44/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  05:22+1:1205:24+1:122m??31985.085399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:0694.0
#45/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  06:30+1:0606:35+1:055m??32079.033241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#46/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  07:35+5107:40+535m??32112.061246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
25 intermediate stations02:55155.0
#47/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  10:35+5210:40+545m??32267.077164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:45135.0
#48/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)12:25+5912:40+1:0815m??32402.08542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:22116.0
#49/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  14:02+1:2214:04+1:222m??32518.05520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0863.0
#50/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  15:12+1:0715:14+1:102m??32581.09122mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:16116.0
#51/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+1:2216:32+1:222m??32697.03228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5328.0
#52/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  17:25+1:06-??32725.0-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site