Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Tue Oct 25, 2016 12:17:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Oct 25, 2016 12:17:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Jaisalmer - Bhubaneswar

14823/Σ JSM-BBS ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  May 20 2013 (5:30PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 25m  11 halts  Distance: 2719 km  1 xfers
#1. 14660/Malani Express
Travel Time: 18h 15m Distance: 917 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 5h 50m
#2. 22824/New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express(Via Bokaro)
Travel Time: 24h 20m Distance: 1802 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# ???
Arrives @ 17:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???

1 xfers. 11 halts. 293 intermediate Stations between Jaisalmer and Bhubaneswar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malani Express/14660
#1|--|JSM»Jaisalmer (3 PFs)»  -17:00+1??10.080223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4763.0
#2|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi (1 PFs)  17:47+1317:49+132m??163.073198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#3|--|AQGAshapura Gomat (3 PFs)  18:21+1518:23+192m??1102.024244mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:104.0
#4|--|POKPokaran (2 PFs)18:33+1718:55+1622m??1106.039224mNWRPokhran - 345021, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#5|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  19:11+1819:13+202m??1116.057226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4947.0
#6|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  20:02+1520:07+195m??1163.066233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#7|--|MWTMarwar Lohwat  20:33+2420:35+302m??1191.075289mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#8|--|OSNOsiyan (1 PFs)  21:10+3421:12+352m??1235.067331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#9|--|TIWTivari (1 PFs)  21:31+3421:33+352m??1256.051274mNWRTinwari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#10|--|MMYMarwar Mathanya (1 PFs)  21:45+3521:47+352m??1266.037251mNWRMathania, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5031.0
#11|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  22:37+3722:37+370m??1297.037237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#12|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)22:40+2523:15+3335m??1299.020241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#13|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  23:21+3723:23+372m??1301.090237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5481.0
#14|--|GOTN•Gotan (3 PFs)•  00:17+4600:19+462m??2382.057324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#15|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  00:40+4700:45+495m??2402.066322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#16|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  01:25+4501:28+453m??2446.087340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#17|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  01:58+5102:00+522m??2490.027426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0629.0
#18|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  03:06+1103:08+132m??2519.041390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5236.0
#19|--|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  04:00+204:02+72m??2555.077388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#20|==|JOBAsalpur Jobner (3 PFs)  04:16+1104:18+112m??2573.069378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#21|==|JPJaipur Junction (8 PFs)  04:50+1205:00+1210m??2609.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#22|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  05:08+1705:10+172m??2615.086424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#23|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  05:49+1805:51+182m??2671.075334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#24|==|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  06:14+1806:16+192m??2699.058283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#25|--|BUBaswa (2 PFs)  06:29+2106:31+202m??2712.080288mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#26|--|RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  06:40+2406:42+232m??2724.078298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#27|--|MKHMalakhera (1 PFs)  06:55+2506:57+242m??2741.067264mNWRMala Khera, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#28|--|AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  07:14+2507:17+253m??2760.095273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1727.0
#29/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  07:34+2907:36+292m??2787.069308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#30/==/HSIHarsauli (2 PFs)  07:43+3107:45+332m??2795.092287mNWRHarsoli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#31/==/BWLBawal (2 PFs)  08:01+3408:03+352m??2820.020266mNWRBawal, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:4715.0
#32/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  08:50+709:15+025m??2835.071246mNWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#33%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  09:33+1409:35+142m??2856.075228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#34%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  09:51+1409:53+142m??2876.050221mNRGurgaon, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#35%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  10:05+1310:07+132m??2886.057219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#36%==%PMPalam (3 PFs)  10:21+1210:23+122m??2900.028221mNRNew Delhi - 110010, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:083.0
#37%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  10:31+1110:33+112m??2903.029219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#38/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  10:53+810:55+82m??2913.013223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:204.0
#39/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  11:15+8-??2917.0-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express(Via Bokaro)/22824
0 intermediate stations0.0
#40/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:05+7??2917.094216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:40440.0
#41/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  21:45+3621:50+405m??21357.085129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:05347.0
#42/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:55+4902:05+5110m??31704.09284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:13205.0
#43/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  04:18+5804:21+593m??31909.075115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#44/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  05:22+1:0405:24+1:042m??31985.085399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:0694.0
#45/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  06:30+1:0406:35+1:125m??32079.033240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#46/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  07:35+4707:40+485m??32112.051245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
22 intermediate stations02:55149.0
#47/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  10:35+3710:40+425m??32261.077164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:45136.0
#48/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)12:25+4112:40+4815m??32397.08542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:22116.0
#49/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  14:02+2714:04+272m??32513.05520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0862.0
#50/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  15:12+4015:14+432m??32575.09122mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:16116.0
#51/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+1:1116:32+1:112m??32691.03228mECoRCuttack, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5328.0
#52/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  17:25+53-??32719.0-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site