Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 18:42:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 18:42:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Chain. Best for Hubli/Belgaum/Pune/Kopargaon/Manmad to Amritsar. Telescopic Fare Advantage.

14826/Σ Goa Paschim Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sir S Sreesanth  May 20 2013 (23:04)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 76h 10m  40 halts  Distance: 2624 km  1 xfers
#1. 12779/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 10m Distance: 2168 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 12925/Paschim SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 15m Distance: 456 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 19:20 +3 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 40 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Goa Express (PT)/12779
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -15:10+23110.0428mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#2|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:45+2915:50+295m1125.01129mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#3|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  15:58+4316:00+442m1140.03712mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#4|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  16:30+3916:35+465m1158.03177mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#5|--|DDSDudh Sagar (1 PFs)T17:00+5017:01+501m0171.023281mSWRDudhSagar Waterfalls, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3413.0
#6|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  17:35+4917:40+495m1184.027588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5524.0
#7|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)18:35+3018:45+4110m21108.051642mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#8|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  19:45+5519:50+545m11160.064751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#9|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  20:44+4320:45+441m11218.061626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#10|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  21:14+4121:15+411m11247.043595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#11|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+3522:30+445m11297.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#12|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  22:42+4822:45+483m11304.069558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#13|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  23:44+4723:45+401m11372.070596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#14|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  00:35+5600:40+545m12431.045639mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:15146.0
#15/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)03:55+3204:10+4415m12577.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#16/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶05:35+3805:50+1:0315m02652.051520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3884.0
#17/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  07:28+5207:30+542m12736.068651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#18/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  08:29+5808:30+591m22803.060539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4445.0
#19/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  09:14+5209:15+541m12848.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#20/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+5210:20+1:025m42890.089582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:48160.0
#21/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:08+1:0712:10+1:082m321050.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#22/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:40+1:0312:55+1:0115m021074.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:00124.0
#23/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  14:55+3715:00+415m321198.073309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+4517:35+495m121381.048329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5592.0
#25/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:30+4919:40+5110m321473.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:10292.0
#26/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:50+1:0523:58+1:108m521765.081259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1297.0
#27/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+1:4501:15+1:455m131862.067213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#28/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:00+2:5303:05+2:595m331980.059173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#29/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  04:00+3:1404:02+3:162m232034.058182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18134.0
#30/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:20+3:31-632168.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Paschim SF Express (PT)/12925 - Buffer: 5m
217 intermediate stations10:030.0
#31/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  10:03+1:1410:05+1:142m242168.012210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:357.0
#32/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:40+1:0811:05+1:1125m042175.018216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:144.0
#33/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  11:19+1:2211:21+1:222m142179.078219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#34/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  11:52+1:3411:54+1:342m242220.076232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#35/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+1:3112:32+1:312m342265.086235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#36/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  12:56+1:3312:58+1:332m242299.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#37/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  13:27+1:3113:29+1:312m142332.035259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1142.0
#38/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+1:0814:55+1:1115m042374.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#39/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  15:07+1:1415:09+1:142m342382.083272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#40/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  15:42+1:1215:44+1:122m142428.082269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#41/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  15:57+1:1315:58+1:141m142446.052269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#42/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  16:47+1:2716:52+1:375m242488.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#43/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  17:19+1:4017:21+1:402m242524.061243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#44/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:37+1:4117:39+1:412m142540.021239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#45/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  17:53+1:3617:58+1:365m142545.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#46/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  18:30+1:2918:32+1:282m142581.053237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#47/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  19:20+1:23-342624.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site