Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 05:24:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 05:24:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Chain. Best for Hubli/Belgaum/Pune/Kopargaon/Manmad to Amritsar. Telescopic Fare Advantage.

14826/Σ Goa Paschim Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sir S Sreesanth  May 20 2013 (23:04)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 10m  41 halts  Distance: 2624 km  1 xfers
#1. 12779/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 10m Distance: 2168 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 12925/Paschim SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 15m Distance: 456 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 19:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 41 halts. 294 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Goa Express (PT)/12779
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -15:10+2??10.0428mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#2%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:45+915:50+95m??125.01129mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#3|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  15:58+2116:00+212m??140.03712mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#4|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  16:30+1816:35+235m??158.02677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0026.0
#5|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  17:35+2617:40+265m??184.027588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#6|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)18:35+1018:45+3010m??1109.051643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#7|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  19:45+3319:50+345m??1160.064751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#8|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  20:44+3020:45+311m??1218.061626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#9|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  21:14+2821:15+291m??1247.043595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#10|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+1822:30+275m??1297.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#11|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  22:42+3022:45+313m??1304.069558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#12|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  23:44+2423:45+271m??1372.070596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#13|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  00:35+2800:40+265m??2431.045638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:15145.0
#14/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶03:55+204:10+1415m??2576.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#15/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶05:35+605:50+2915m??2652.051520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3884.0
#16/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  07:28+2007:30+212m??2736.068651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#17/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  08:29+2108:30+231m??2803.066539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#18/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  09:10+2109:15+195m??2848.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#19/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+2010:20+265m??2890.089582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:48160.0
#20/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:08+3312:10+342m??21050.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#21/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:40+3012:55+2715m??21074.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:00124.0
#22/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  14:55+315:00+75m??21198.073309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+2117:35+255m??21381.048328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5592.0
#24/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:30+2019:40+2110m??21473.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:10292.0
#25/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:50+3123:58+358m??21765.081259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1297.0
#26/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+1:0001:15+595m??31862.067213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#27/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:00+5903:05+1:025m??31980.059172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#28/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  04:00+1:0304:02+1:062m??32034.058181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18134.0
#29/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:20+43-??32168.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Paschim SF Express (PT)/12925 - Buffer: 3h 45m
0 intermediate stations10:030.0
#30/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  10:03+1910:05+192m??32168.012210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:357.0
#31/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:40+1211:05+1525m??32175.018216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:144.0
#32/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  11:19+2211:21+222m??32179.078219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#33/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  11:52+3311:54+332m??32220.076227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#34/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+3112:32+312m??32265.086235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#35/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  12:56+3112:58+312m??32299.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#36/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  13:27+2713:29+272m??32333.035259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1141.0
#37/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+1814:55+1415m??32374.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#38/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  15:07+1715:09+182m??32382.083272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#39/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  15:42+1715:44+182m??32428.088270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#40/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  15:56+2315:58+292m??32446.052269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#41/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  16:47+4316:52+445m??32488.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#42/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  17:19+5217:21+512m??32524.061243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#43/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:37+4717:39+472m??32540.021239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#44/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  17:53+4217:58+415m??32545.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#45/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  18:30+3618:32+362m??32581.053236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#46/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  19:20+24-??32624.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site