Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 23:13:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 23:13:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
no change in station at mumbai....daily...telescopic..including sleeper class

1483/Σ howrah goa daily telescopic ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ~  Jan 13 2012 (08:32)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 45m  46 halts  Distance: 3191 km  1 xfers
#1. 12810/Howrah - Mumbai Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 52m Distance: 1913 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 4h 28m
#2. 12618/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 25m Distance: 1278 km
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 12:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 46 halts. 380 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Mumbai Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)/12810
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -20:15+0??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  21:55+122:00+25m??1115.07642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:47135.0
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:47+1623:52+175m??1250.071164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)00:45+1700:52+177m??2313.078234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  02:10+2302:25+1815m??2414.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  03:55+1204:00+145m??2515.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#7/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  04:08+2504:10+252m??2527.088209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#8/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  04:51+3104:56+305m??2587.093218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#9/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  05:18+4205:20+422m??2621.077259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#10/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  05:32+4605:34+462m??2636.076237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#11/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  05:58+4706:00+462m??2666.045264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#12/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)07:10+2307:25+2115m??2719.082272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#13/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  07:59+2708:01+272m??2766.065273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#14/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)09:00+2109:10+2210m??2830.040296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#15/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  10:00+1110:05+135m??2867.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#16/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  10:26+2910:28+292m??2897.085314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#17/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  10:50+3910:52+402m??2929.066353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0673.0
#18/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  11:58+3712:00+372m??21002.090318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#19/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  12:33+3912:35+392m??21051.078266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#20/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  12:49+3912:51+392m??21070.048265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1961.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)14:10+2714:20+3110m??21131.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0277.0
#22/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:22+4615:23+481m??21208.022279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#23/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  15:30+4915:33+583m??21210.089288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#24/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:53+5415:54+561m??21240.070273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#25/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  16:11+5116:12+521m??21260.031300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2845.0
#26/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  17:40+1717:43+203m??21305.084336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#27/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  18:13+2218:15+232m??21347.089303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#28/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  18:40+2618:45+265m??21384.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#29/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:13+2719:15+272m??21421.053281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#30/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  19:29+2319:30+251m??21434.081276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#31/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  19:39+2719:40+291m??21446.084268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#32/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  20:00+3220:02+322m??21474.047252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0349.0
#33/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:05+2321:15+2610m??21523.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#34/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:38+3321:40+342m??21547.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#35/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  22:38+4522:40+452m??21640.070351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#36/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)23:38+4323:40+502m??21707.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#37/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  00:35+5000:40+485m??31780.038564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#38/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:49+4700:50+481m??31786.034560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2045.0
#39/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  02:10+1202:15+265m??31831.044589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:5282.0
#40/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:07+2804:10+263m??31913.04910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)/12618 - Buffer: 4h 28m
0 intermediate stations04:220.0
#41/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:32+5308:35+513m??31913.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5034.0
#42/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+1:1409:30+1:165m??31947.04611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations04:26203.0
#43%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  13:56+1:1813:58+1:282m??32150.04011mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5275.0
#44%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:50+1:2815:55+1:355m??32225.061132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:49112.0
#45%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  17:44+1:2917:46+1:322m??32337.05647mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2478.0
#46%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  19:10+1:3219:12+1:372m??32415.03523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1847.0
#47%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+1:3820:40+1:4310m??32462.0649mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5660.0
#48%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  21:36+1:3621:38+1:382m??32522.06611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#49%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  22:28+1:4222:30+1:422m??32577.04722mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#50%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  23:40+1:3623:42+1:372m??32632.05615mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5248.0
#51%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  00:34+1:2900:36+1:312m??42680.09614mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2032.0
#52%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  00:56+1:3500:58+1:362m??42712.04618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2263.0
#53%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  02:20+1:3802:30+1:4110m??42775.06624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#54/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:13+1:5003:15+1:502m??42822.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#55/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  03:33+1:4603:35+1:472m??42845.07012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#56/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  03:43+1:5003:45+1:492m??42855.05214mSRNileswaram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#57/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  04:08+1:4704:10+1:482m??42875.0879mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#58/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  04:18+1:5304:20+1:532m??42886.0339mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#59/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  05:00+1:4405:05+1:465m??42908.05416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#60/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  05:28+1:4505:30+1:462m??42929.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#61/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  05:48+1:4905:50+1:492m??42951.07310mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#62/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  06:08+1:5606:10+1:572m??42973.03217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#63/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  06:55+1:4407:00+1:475m??42997.04311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#64/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  07:14+1:4707:15+1:471m??43007.06515mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#65/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  07:29+1:5107:30+1:511m??43023.07417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#66/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  07:43+1:5207:45+1:532m??43039.0509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#67/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  08:03+1:4908:05+1:502m??43054.05817mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#68/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  08:24+1:5308:25+1:531m??43072.02824mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#69/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)08:50+1:2809:00+1:4610m??43084.05026mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#70/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  09:40+1:5509:42+1:552m??43117.0433mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#71/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  10:58+1:5411:00+1:552m??43171.01914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#72/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  12:00+1:18-??43191.0-3mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.