Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 22:55:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 22:55:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
no change in station at mumbai....daily...telescopic..including sleeper class

1483/Σ howrah goa daily telescopic ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ~  Jan 13 2012 (08:32)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 45m  47 halts  Distance: 3198 km  1 xfers
#1. 12810/Howrah - Mumbai Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 52m Distance: 1920 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 4h 28m
#2. 12618/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 25m Distance: 1278 km
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 10:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 47 halts. 384 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Mumbai Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)/12810
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -20:15+1??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  21:55+222:00+35m??1115.07642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:47136.0
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:47+1423:52+155m??1251.070164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)00:45+1100:52+127m??2313.078235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  02:10+2002:25+1615m??2414.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  03:55+704:00+125m??2515.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#7/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  04:08+1904:10+182m??2527.088209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#8/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  04:51+2404:56+245m??2587.093218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#9/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  05:18+3705:20+372m??2621.077259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#10/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  05:32+4105:34+412m??2636.076237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#11/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  05:58+4406:00+442m??2667.045264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#12/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)07:10+2107:25+2315m??2719.082272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#13/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  07:59+2808:01+282m??2766.065273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#14/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)09:00+2209:10+2210m??2830.052296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#15|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  10:00+1310:05+145m??2873.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#16/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  10:26+2610:28+262m??2904.085314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#17/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  10:50+3510:52+352m??2935.066353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0673.0
#18/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  11:58+3412:00+342m??21008.090319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#19/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  12:33+3912:35+392m??21058.078266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#20/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  12:49+3912:51+392m??21076.047265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1962.0
#21/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)14:10+2614:20+2810m??21138.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#22/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:22+4215:23+451m??21214.022279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#23/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  15:30+4315:33+433m??21217.089288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#24/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:53+4715:54+501m??21247.070273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#25/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  16:11+4816:12+511m??21267.031300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2845.0
#26/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  17:40+1417:43+173m??21312.084335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#27/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  18:13+2018:15+202m??21354.089303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#28/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  18:40+2318:45+245m??21391.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#29/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:13+2519:15+252m??21428.053281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#30/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  19:29+2119:30+221m??21441.081276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#31/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  19:39+2519:40+271m??21453.084268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#32/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  20:00+3120:02+332m??21481.048252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0350.0
#33/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:05+2521:15+2910m??21531.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#34/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:38+3321:40+342m??21555.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#35/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  22:38+4822:40+492m??21647.070351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#36/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)23:38+4623:40+512m??21715.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#37/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  00:35+5300:40+515m??31788.038564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#38/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:49+5000:50+511m??31793.034560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2045.0
#39/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  02:10+1502:15+285m??31838.044590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:5282.0
#40/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:07+3504:10+333m??31920.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)/12618 - Buffer: 4h 28m
0 intermediate stations04:220.0
#41/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:32+2:0108:35+1:593m??31920.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5034.0
#42/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+2:2209:30+2:255m??31954.03812mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:30204.0
#43%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  13:00+2:4513:02+2:552m??32158.03811mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5875.0
#44%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:00+2:3715:05+2:435m??32233.050132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations02:15112.0
#45%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  17:20+2:1517:22+2:172m??32345.06447mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1478.0
#46%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  18:36+2:3018:38+2:412m??32423.05323mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5247.0
#47%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  19:30+2:2919:40+2:3210m??32470.0529mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#48%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  20:50+2:2420:52+2:262m??32530.06911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#49%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  21:40+2:3021:42+2:302m??32585.07822mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#50%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  22:24+2:5922:26+2:592m??32640.07015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4248.0
#51%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  23:08+3:0523:10+3:062m??32688.06914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#52%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:38+2:3723:40+2:382m??32720.06218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#53%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  00:40+3:0100:50+3:0510m??42783.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#54/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  01:28+3:0301:30+3:032m??42830.06018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#55/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  01:53+3:0201:55+3:022m??42853.07012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#56/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  02:03+3:0402:05+3:032m??42862.06714mSRNileswaram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#57/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  02:23+3:0302:25+3:042m??42882.0879mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#58/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  02:33+3:0902:35+3:082m??42894.0539mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#59/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  03:00+3:1003:05+3:115m??42916.05416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#60/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  03:28+3:0603:30+3:052m??42937.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#61/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  03:48+3:0703:50+3:072m??42959.010110mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#62/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  04:03+3:2104:05+3:222m??42981.04217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#63/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  04:40+3:0204:45+3:045m??43005.03311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#64/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  05:03+3:1005:05+3:102m??43015.07015mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#65/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  05:18+3:1605:20+3:162m??43030.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#66/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  05:38+3:1605:40+3:162m??43046.0509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#67/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  05:58+3:1306:00+3:142m??43061.06117mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#68/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  06:18+3:2106:20+3:212m??43080.01524mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4511.0
#69/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  07:05+2:5307:15+3:0610m??43091.06226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#70/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:47+3:2207:50+3:223m??43124.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#71/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:48+3:2608:50+3:262m??43179.01715mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:1019.0
#72/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  10:00+2:46-??43198.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site