Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 12:48:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 12:48:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
no change in station at mumbai....daily...telescopic..including sleeper class

1483/Σ howrah goa daily telescopic ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ~  Jan 13 2012 (08:32)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 45m  47 halts  Distance: 3197 km  1 xfers
#1. 12810/Howrah - Mumbai Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 52m Distance: 1919 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 4h 28m
#2. 12618/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 25m Distance: 1278 km
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 10:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 47 halts. 385 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Mumbai Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)/12810
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -20:15+3??10.069 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  21:55+422:00+55m??1115.07642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:47135.0
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:47+1623:52+165m??1250.070164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)00:45+1800:52+187m??2313.078 SERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  02:10+2402:25+2015m??2414.067 SERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  03:55+1304:00+165m??2515.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#7/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  04:08+2604:10+252m??2527.088209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#8/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  04:51+2904:56+285m??2587.093218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#9/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  05:18+4005:20+402m??2621.077259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#10/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  05:32+4405:34+442m??2636.076237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#11/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  05:58+4406:00+442m??2666.045264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#12/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)07:10+2107:25+2215m??2719.082272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#13/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  07:59+2708:01+262m??2766.065273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#14/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)09:00+2209:10+2210m??2830.052296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#15|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  10:00+1110:05+125m??2873.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#16/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  10:26+3010:28+302m??2904.085314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#17/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  10:50+4010:52+402m??2935.066353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0673.0
#18/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  11:58+3712:00+382m??21008.090319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#19/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  12:33+3612:35+362m??21058.078266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#20/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  12:49+3612:51+362m??21076.048265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1961.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)14:10+2614:20+2910m??21137.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0277.0
#22/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:22+4215:23+441m??21214.022279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#23/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  15:30+4415:33+523m??21216.089288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#24/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:53+5115:54+591m??21246.070273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#25/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  16:11+5116:12+531m??21266.031300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2845.0
#26/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  17:40+1517:43+193m??21311.084336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#27/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  18:13+2118:15+222m??21353.089303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#28/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  18:40+2518:45+255m??21390.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#29/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:13+2519:15+262m??21427.053281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#30/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  19:29+2219:30+231m??21440.081276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#31/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  19:39+2619:40+281m??21452.084268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#32/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  20:00+3120:02+322m??21480.048252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0350.0
#33/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:05+2121:15+2510m??21530.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#34/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:38+2921:40+302m??21554.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#35/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  22:38+4022:40+412m??21647.070351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#36/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)23:38+3723:40+432m??21714.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#37/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  00:35+4200:40+415m??31787.038564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#38/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:49+3900:50+401m??31793.034560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2045.0
#39/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  02:10+502:15+205m??31838.044590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:5281.0
#40/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:07+2304:10+213m??31919.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)/12618 - Buffer: 4h 28m
0 intermediate stations04:220.0
#41/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:32+5108:35+493m??31919.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5034.0
#42/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+1:0909:30+1:115m??31953.03712mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:30203.0
#43%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  13:00+1:2613:02+1:352m??32156.03811mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5875.0
#44%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:00+1:3215:05+1:365m??32231.050132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:15112.0
#45%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  17:20+1:3117:22+1:322m??32343.06447mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1478.0
#46%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  18:36+1:3118:38+1:382m??32421.05323mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5247.0
#47%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  19:30+1:4219:40+1:4510m??32468.0529mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#48%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  20:50+1:3520:52+1:362m??32528.06911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#49%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  21:40+1:3821:42+1:382m??32583.07822mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#50%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  22:24+1:3822:26+1:382m??32638.07015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4248.0
#51%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  23:08+1:3223:10+1:332m??32686.06914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#52%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:38+1:3723:40+1:372m??32718.06318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#53%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  00:40+1:4500:50+1:4910m??42781.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#54/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  01:28+1:5001:30+1:502m??42828.06018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#55/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  01:53+1:5101:55+1:512m??42851.07012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#56/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  02:03+1:5502:05+1:542m??42861.06714mSRNileswaram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#57/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  02:23+1:5302:25+1:542m??42881.0879mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#58/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  02:33+1:5802:35+1:582m??42892.0539mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#59/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  03:00+1:5403:05+1:555m??42914.05416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#60/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  03:28+1:5203:30+1:512m??42935.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#61/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  03:48+1:5203:50+1:522m??42957.010110mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#62/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  04:03+1:5904:05+1:582m??42979.04217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#63/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  04:40+1:4804:45+1:515m??43003.03311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#64/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  05:03+1:4705:05+1:472m??43013.07015mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#65/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  05:18+1:5605:20+1:562m??43029.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#66/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  05:38+1:5305:40+1:532m??43045.0509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#67/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  05:58+1:4906:00+1:522m??43060.06117mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#68/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  06:18+1:5406:20+1:542m??43078.01524mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#69/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)07:05+1:2707:15+1:4410m??43090.06226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#70/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:47+1:5507:50+1:553m??43123.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#71/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:48+1:5808:50+1:582m??43177.01715mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:1020.0
#72/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  10:00+1:20-??43197.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site