Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 19:03:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 19:03:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
no change in station at mumbai....daily...telescopic..including sleeper class

1483/Σ howrah goa daily telescopic ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Jan 13 2012 (08:32)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 45m  46 halts  Distance: 3198 km  1 xfers
#1. 12810/Howrah - Mumbai Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 52m Distance: 1920 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 4h 28m
#2. 12618/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 25m Distance: 1278 km
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 10:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 46 halts. 377 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Mumbai Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)/12810
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -20:15+1??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  21:55+322:00+35m??1115.07642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:47136.0
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:47+1123:52+125m??1251.070164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)00:45+600:52+77m??2313.078235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  02:10+1302:25+915m??2414.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  03:55+104:00+65m??2515.088235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#7/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  04:08+1604:10+172m??2527.088209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#8/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  04:51+2404:56+245m??2587.093218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#9/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  05:18+4205:20+422m??2621.077259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#10/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  05:32+4505:34+452m??2636.076237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#11/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  05:58+4606:00+472m??2666.045264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#12/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)07:10+2607:25+2615m??2719.082272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#13/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  07:59+3408:01+342m??2766.065273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#14/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)09:00+3209:10+3110m??2830.052296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#15|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  10:00+1910:05+205m??2873.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#16/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  10:26+3910:28+392m??2903.085314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#17/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  10:50+4910:52+492m??2935.066353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0673.0
#18/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  11:58+4512:00+452m??21008.090318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#19/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  12:33+4912:35+492m??21057.078266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#20/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  12:49+4312:51+432m??21076.047265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1962.0
#21/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)14:10+3514:20+3710m??21138.074317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#22/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:22+5015:23+531m??21214.022279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#23/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  15:30+4715:33+473m??21217.089288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#24/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:53+5615:54+591m??21246.070273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#25/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  16:11+5716:12+591m??21266.031300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2846.0
#26/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  17:40+2017:43+243m??21312.084335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#27/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  18:13+3118:15+312m??21354.089300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#28/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  18:40+3618:45+365m??21391.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#29/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:13+3819:15+382m??21428.053281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#30/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  19:29+3519:30+361m??21440.081276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#31/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  19:39+3819:40+401m??21453.084268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#32/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  20:00+4320:02+432m??21480.048252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0350.0
#33/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:05+3021:15+3310m??21530.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#34/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:38+3721:40+382m??21554.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#35/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  22:38+5222:40+522m??21647.073351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#36/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:35+5023:40+535m??21715.081582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5472.0
#37/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  00:34+5300:40+506m??31787.038564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#38/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:49+4900:50+501m??31793.034560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2045.0
#39/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  02:10+1602:15+285m??31838.044590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:5282.0
#40/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:07+2904:10+273m??31920.07210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)/12618 - Buffer: 4h 28m
0 intermediate stations04:220.0
#41/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:32+3:5408:35+3:523m??31920.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5034.0
#42/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+4:1609:30+4:195m??31954.05811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:30204.0
#43|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  13:00+4:5413:02+5:012m??32158.03811mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5875.0
#44|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:00+4:2915:05+4:335m??32233.050132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations02:15112.0
#45|--|KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  17:20+4:2217:22+4:242m??32345.06447mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1478.0
#46|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  18:36+3:3918:38+3:342m??32423.05323mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5246.0
#47|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  19:30+4:2219:40+4:2510m??32469.0529mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#48|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  20:50+4:4620:52+4:472m??32530.06911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#49|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)21:40+4:3021:42+4:312m??32585.07822mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#50|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  22:24+4:2722:26+4:262m??32640.07015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4248.0
#51|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  23:08+4:5723:10+4:572m??32688.06914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#52|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:38+5:0123:40+5:052m??32720.06218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#53%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  00:40+4:4300:50+4:4210m??42783.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#54%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  01:28+4:4901:30+4:492m??42830.06018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#55%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  01:53+4:4401:55+4:442m??42853.07012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#56%==%NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  02:03+4:4202:05+4:412m??42862.06714mSRNileswaram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#57/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  02:23+4:5202:25+4:532m??42882.0879mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#58/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  02:33+4:4502:35+4:442m??42894.0539mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#59/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  03:00+4:4803:05+4:485m??42916.05416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#60/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  03:28+4:5603:30+4:502m??42937.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#61/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  03:48+4:5603:50+4:562m??42959.010110mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#62/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  04:03+4:5204:05+4:532m??42981.04217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#63/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  04:40+4:5204:45+4:545m??43005.03311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#64/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  05:03+4:4805:05+4:482m??43015.07015mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#65/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  05:18+4:5405:20+4:542m??43030.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#66/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  05:38+4:5405:40+4:542m??43046.0509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#67/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  05:58+4:4906:00+4:512m??43061.06217mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#68/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  06:18+4:5206:20+4:512m??43080.01524mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4511.0
#69/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  07:05+4:3607:15+4:5810m??43091.06226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#70/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:47+4:5107:50+4:473m??43124.0562mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#71/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:48+4:5708:50+4:572m??43179.01715mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:1019.0
#72/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  10:00+4:20-??43198.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site