Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Thu Oct 27, 2016 04:34:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Oct 27, 2016 04:34:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Udaipur City - Howrah

14831/Σ UDZ - HWH via NDLS ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  May 21 2013 (5:12PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 40m  38 halts  Distance: 2120 km  1 xfers
#1. 12982/Chetak Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 55m Distance: 674 km
xfer @ DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12312/Kalka Mail
Travel Time: 24h 55m Distance: 1446 km
Departs @ 17:15
Platform# ???
Udaipur City/UDZ
Arrives @ 07:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Howrah Junction/HWH

1 xfers. 38 halts. 303 intermediate Stations between Udaipur City and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chetak Express (PT)/12982
#1%--%UDZ»Udaipur City (4 PFs)»  -17:15+0??10.049582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#2%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  17:20+517:22+52m??14.053566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4338.0
#3%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  18:05-218:08+23m??142.069500mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0272.0
#4|==|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)19:10-119:30+020m??1114.065404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#5%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  20:20+420:25+55m??1168.087426mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4667.0
#6%--%BJNRBijainagar (2 PFs)  21:11+1021:13+102m??1235.056403mNWRBijainagar, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#7%--%NSDNasirabad (2 PFs)  21:58+222:00+52m??1277.040426mNWRNasirabad, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3523.0
#8%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  22:35-222:45+010m??1300.064480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#9%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  23:12+823:14+82m??1329.079446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#10%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  23:53+823:58+105m??1380.054388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#11%--%RNWRenwal00:36+1400:38+152m??2414.063402mNWRKishangarh Renwal, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#12%--%RGSRingas Junction (4 PFs)  01:09+1801:12+193m??2447.076482mNWRRingas, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#13%--%SMPRShri Madhopur (1 PFs)  01:20+2201:22+222m??2457.082502mNWRSri Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#14%--%NMKNim Ka Thana (1 PFs)  01:49+2501:51+252m??2494.086449mNWRNim Ka Thana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#15%--%NNLNarnaul  02:26+2902:28+292m??2544.041307mNWRNarnaul, Haryana
6 intermediate stations01:1552.0
#16%--%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  03:43-203:45+22m??2596.088246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3551.0
#17%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  04:20+1504:22+152m??2647.060219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#18%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  04:39+1604:41+162m??2664.020219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#19/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  05:10+7-??2674.0-223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
Kalka Mail/12312 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations06:300.0
#20/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)06:30-407:00+030m??2674.025219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4820.0
#21/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  07:48-107:50+12m??2694.074216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5163.0
#22/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  08:41+1108:44+133m??2757.059200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4443.0
#23/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (4 PFs)  09:28+1609:33+185m??2800.083191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#24/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+2509:57+252m??2831.060183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#25/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  10:45+3110:50+315m??2879.076166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#26/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  11:03+3411:05+342m??2895.052164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#27/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  11:28+3011:30+312m??2915.085167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#28/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  12:09+3212:11+342m??2970.091153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3757.0
#29/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  12:48+3612:50+372m??21027.055145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3083.0
#30/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)14:20+1:0714:30+1:0910m??21110.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5877.0
#31/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  15:28+1:3515:30+1:362m??21187.070118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:40117.0
#32/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)17:10+1:5617:20+2:0510m??21304.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#33/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:43+2:3418:45+2:372m??21394.04587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#34/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)20:10+3:0420:25+3:0315m??21457.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#35/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  21:04+3:1021:06+3:102m??21511.08480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#36/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+3:0821:42+3:082m??21559.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#37/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  22:00+3:0622:02+3:062m??21577.065113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1885.0
#38/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  23:20+3:0523:25+3:065m??21662.055115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#39/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:48+3:0600:50+3:082m??31738.088399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#40/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  01:23+3:0301:25+3:032m??31786.045331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#41/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  02:01+3:0102:03+2:552m??31813.029281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#42/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  02:40+2:4002:50+2:4110m??31831.071240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#43/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:15+2:4703:25+2:4710m??31861.053236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:0659.0
#44/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  04:31+2:4404:36+2:455m??31920.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#45/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  05:06+2:4805:10+2:464m??31962.04977mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:1864.0
#46/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  06:28+2:3606:33+2:355m??32026.06937mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2294.0
#47/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  07:55+2:38-??32120.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site