Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 00:58:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 00:58:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Udaipur - Guwahati

14832/Σ UDZ-GHY via NDLS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  May 21 2013 (17:19)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 35m  27 halts  Distance: 2536 km  1 xfers
#1. 12982/Chetak Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 55m Distance: 674 km
xfer @ DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12506/North East Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 5m Distance: 1862 km
Departs @ 17:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Udaipur City/UDZ
Arrives @ 16:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 27 halts. 306 intermediate Stations between Udaipur City and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chetak Express (PT)/12982
#1%--%UDZ»Udaipur City (4 PFs)»  -17:15+0??10.050582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#2%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  17:20+517:22+52m??14.053566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4338.0
#3%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  18:05-218:08+33m??142.069500mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0272.0
#4%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)19:10+219:30+220m??1114.065404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#5%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  20:20+720:25+75m??1168.087426mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4667.0
#6%--%BJNRBijainagar (2 PFs)  21:11+1421:13+142m??1235.056403mNWRBijainagar, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#7%--%NSDNasirabad (2 PFs)  21:58+722:00+82m??1277.040426mNWRNasirabad, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3523.0
#8%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  22:35+022:45+010m??1300.064480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#9%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  23:12+1223:14+122m??1329.079446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#10%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  23:53+1223:58+135m??1380.054388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#11%--%RNWRenwal00:36+1500:38+152m??2414.063402mNWRKishangarh Renwal, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#12%--%RGSRingas Junction (4 PFs)  01:09+2401:12+243m??2447.076482mNWRRingas, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#13%--%SMPRShri Madhopur (1 PFs)  01:20+2701:22+272m??2457.082502mNWRSri Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#14%--%NMKNim Ka Thana (2 PFs)  01:49+3101:51+312m??2494.086449mNWRNim Ka Thana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#15%--%NNLNarnaul (2 PFs)  02:26+3702:28+372m??2544.041307mNWRNarnaul, Haryana
6 intermediate stations01:1552.0
#16%--%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  03:43+1303:45+152m??2596.088246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3551.0
#17%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  04:20+4004:22+402m??2647.060219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#18%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  04:39+4204:41+422m??2664.020219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#19%==%DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  05:10+31-??2674.0-223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
North East Express (PT)/12506
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/==/ANVT»Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)»  -06:45+3:54??2674.070209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:41119.0
#21/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  08:26+3:5308:29+3:523m??2793.062191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1678.0
#22/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  09:45+3:5609:48+3:573m??2871.095166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#23/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  10:46+3:5310:48+3:542m??2963.069154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:02139.0
#24/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:50+4:1813:00+4:2010m??21102.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0078.0
#25/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  14:00+4:5414:02+4:562m??21180.071118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:38116.0
#26/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:40+4:2115:50+5:1110m??21296.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:20153.0
#27/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:10+5:0118:25+5:1015m??21449.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2694.0
#28/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  19:51+4:2419:53+4:462m??21543.08667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#29/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  20:41+4:4320:43+4:432m??21611.08763mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2740.0
#30/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  21:10+3:5721:12+4:482m??21651.0659mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:586.0
#31/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  22:10+5:1522:20+5:3710m??21657.05053mECRPatna, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:10108.0
#32/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)00:30+3:5201:00+4:1530m??31765.05749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#33/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  01:16+4:0601:18+4:282m??31780.06047mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#34/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  01:58+3:3702:00+3:562m??31820.06643mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#35%--%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  02:08+2:5402:10+3:262m??31829.06244mECRKhagaria, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#36%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  03:06+3:5103:08+4:192m??31887.03739mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:3258.0
#37%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  04:40+4:2905:00+4:2420m??31945.05036mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4638.0
#38%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  05:46+5:1305:48+5:142m??31983.06937mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#39%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  06:38+5:2706:40+5:272m??32041.05253mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4087.0
#40%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+5:1008:40+5:0620m??32128.058114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#41!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  09:15+5:4109:17+6:102m??32162.05286mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
14 intermediate stations01:4692.0
#42!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  11:03+7:0111:05+7:042m??32254.04048mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#43%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  11:33+6:1111:35+6:112m??32273.08248mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#44%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  12:33+5:3712:35+5:372m??32352.02649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0527.0
#45|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:40+6:4013:50+6:4010m??32379.07759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:25109.0
#46|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+6:0215:20+6:005m??32488.03858mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#47|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  16:25+4:3316:27+4:332m??32529.01853mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:237.0
#48|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  16:50+4:05-??32536.0-60mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site