Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 23:17:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 23:17:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Udaipur - Guwahati

14832/Σ UDZ-GHY via NDLS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  May 21 2013 (17:19)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 35m  27 halts  Distance: 2536 km  1 xfers
#1. 12982/Chetak Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 45m Distance: 674 km
xfer @ DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12506/North East Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 5m Distance: 1862 km
Departs @ 17:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Udaipur City/UDZ
Arrives @ 16:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 27 halts. 305 intermediate Stations between Udaipur City and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chetak Express (PT)/12982
#1%--%UDZ»Udaipur City (3 PFs)»  -17:15+0??10.050582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#2%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  17:20+517:22+52m??14.053566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4338.0
#3%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  18:05-118:07+42m??142.068501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0372.0
#4|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)19:10+119:30+220m??1114.065403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#5%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  20:20+520:25+75m??1168.087426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4667.0
#6%--%BJNRBijainagar (2 PFs)  21:11+1321:13+132m??1235.056403mNWR305624, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#7%--%NSDNasirabad (2 PFs)  21:58+622:00+72m??1277.040428mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3523.0
#8%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  22:35+222:45+310m??1300.064480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#9%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  23:12+1223:14+122m??1329.079446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#10%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  23:53+1423:58+155m??1380.054388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#11%--%RNWRenwal (2 PFs)00:36+1500:38+162m??2415.063402mNWR303603, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#12%--%RGSRingas Junction (4 PFs)  01:09+1801:12+183m??2447.076482mNWRPin - 332404, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#13%--%SMPRShri Madhopur (1 PFs)  01:20+2101:22+212m??2457.082502mNWR332715, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#14%--%NMKNim Ka Thana (2 PFs)  01:49+2401:51+242m??2494.086449mNWRNim Ka Thana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#15%--%NNLNarnaul (2 PFs)  02:26+2802:28+282m??2544.048307mNWRNarnaul, Haryana
6 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#16%--%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  03:33+803:35+82m??2596.081246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#17%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  04:13+2004:15+202m??2647.054219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#18%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  04:34+2004:36+202m??2664.024219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#19%==%DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  05:00+15-??2674.0-223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
North East Express (PT)/12506
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/==/ANVT»Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)»  -06:45+29??2674.070209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:41119.0
#21/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  08:26+1:0008:29+1:003m??2793.062191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1678.0
#22/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  09:45+5009:48+523m??2871.095167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#23/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  10:46+1:2210:48+1:222m??2963.069153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:02139.0
#24/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:50+1:5513:00+2:0110m??21102.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0078.0
#25/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  14:00+2:2714:02+2:292m??21180.071118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:38116.0
#26/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:40+3:0215:50+3:1410m??21296.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:20153.0
#27/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:10+4:5018:25+4:4815m??21449.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2694.0
#28/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  19:51+4:4319:53+4:442m??21543.08667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#29/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  20:41+4:4920:43+4:492m??21611.08763mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2740.0
#30/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  21:10+5:0721:12+5:062m??21651.0659mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:586.0
#31/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  22:10+4:3122:20+4:3010m??21657.05053mECRPatna, Bihar
23 intermediate stations02:10108.0
#32/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  00:30+5:5701:00+5:3530m??31765.05748mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#33/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  01:16+5:4001:18+5:402m??31780.06047mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#34/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  01:58+5:4402:00+5:472m??31820.06643mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#35/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  02:08+5:5402:10+5:552m??31829.06244mECRKhagaria, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#36/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  03:06+5:5703:08+5:572m??31887.03739mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:3258.0
#37/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)04:40+6:0005:00+6:1420m??31945.05136mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4639.0
#38%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  05:46+6:1505:48+6:162m??31984.06938mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#39%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  06:38+6:2906:40+6:292m??32041.05253mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4088.0
#40%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+6:1608:40+6:1520m??32129.058114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#41!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  09:15+6:4209:17+6:432m??32162.05286mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:4692.0
#42!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  11:03+6:5611:05+7:002m??32254.04048mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#43%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  11:33+6:5611:35+6:562m??32273.08148mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#44%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  12:33+7:0112:35+7:022m??32352.02649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0527.0
#45%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:40+6:3713:50+6:3610m??32379.07759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:25109.0
#46%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+6:5815:20+6:595m??32488.03858mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#47%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  16:25+7:1516:27+7:142m??32529.01752mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:237.0
#48|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  16:50+6:11-??32536.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.