Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 04:56:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 04:56:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Udaipur - Guwahati

14832/Σ UDZ-GHY via NDLS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  May 21 2013 (17:19)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 35m  27 halts  Distance: 2536 km  1 xfers
#1. 12982/Chetak Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 55m Distance: 674 km
xfer @ DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12506/North East Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 5m Distance: 1862 km
Departs @ 17:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Udaipur City/UDZ
Arrives @ 16:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 27 halts. 306 intermediate Stations between Udaipur City and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chetak Express (PT)/12982
#1%--%UDZ»Udaipur City (3 PFs)»  -17:15+0??10.050582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#2%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  17:20+417:22+42m??14.053566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4338.0
#3%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  18:05-318:08+33m??142.069501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0272.0
#4%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)19:10+219:30+220m??1114.065404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#5%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  20:20+620:25+65m??1168.087426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4667.0
#6%--%BJNRBijainagar (2 PFs)  21:11+1421:13+142m??1235.056403mNWRBijainagar, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#7%--%NSDNasirabad (2 PFs)  21:58+1022:00+102m??1277.040426mNWRNasirabad, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3523.0
#8%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  22:35+222:45+110m??1300.064480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#9%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  23:12+1323:14+132m??1329.079446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#10%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  23:53+1423:58+155m??1380.054388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#11%--%RNWRenwal (2 PFs)00:36+1600:38+172m??2414.063402mNWRKishangarh Renwal, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#12%--%RGSRingas Junction (4 PFs)  01:09+2501:12+253m??2447.076482mNWRRingas, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#13%--%SMPRShri Madhopur (1 PFs)  01:20+2801:22+282m??2457.082502mNWRSri Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#14%--%NMKNim Ka Thana (2 PFs)  01:49+3101:51+312m??2494.086449mNWRNim Ka Thana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#15%--%NNLNarnaul (2 PFs)  02:26+3502:28+352m??2544.041307mNWRNarnaul, Haryana
6 intermediate stations01:1552.0
#16%--%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  03:43+903:45+122m??2596.088246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3551.0
#17%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  04:20+3604:22+362m??2647.060219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#18%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  04:39+3604:41+362m??2664.020219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#19/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  05:10+29-??2674.0-223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
North East Express (PT)/12506
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/==/ANVT»Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)»  -06:45+0??2674.070209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:41119.0
#21/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  08:26-08:29-3m??2793.062191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1678.0
#22/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  09:45-09:48-3m??2871.095166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#23/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  10:46-10:48-2m??2963.069154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:02139.0
#24/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:50+013:00+010m??21102.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0078.0
#25/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  14:00-14:02-2m??21180.071118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:38116.0
#26/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:40+015:50+010m??21296.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:20153.0
#27/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:10-18:25-15m??21449.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2694.0
#28/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  19:51-19:53-2m??21543.08667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#29/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  20:41+020:43+02m??21611.08763mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2740.0
#30/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  21:10-21:12-2m??21651.0659mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:586.0
#31/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  22:10-22:20-10m??21657.05053mECRPatna, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:10108.0
#32/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)00:30-01:00-30m??31765.05749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#33/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  01:16-01:18-2m??31780.06047mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#34/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  01:58-02:00-2m??31820.06644mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#35%--%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  02:08-02:10-2m??31829.06244mECRKhagaria, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#36%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  03:06-03:08-2m??31887.03739mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:3258.0
#37%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  04:40-05:00-20m??31945.05036mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4638.0
#38%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  05:46-05:48-2m??31983.06937mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#39%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  06:38-06:40-2m??32041.05252mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4087.0
#40%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  08:20-08:40-20m??32128.058114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#41!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  09:15-09:17-2m??32162.05286mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
14 intermediate stations01:4692.0
#42!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  11:03-11:05-2m??32254.04048mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#43%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  11:33-11:35-2m??32273.08248mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#44%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  12:33-12:35-2m??32352.02649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0527.0
#45%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:40-13:50-10m??32379.07759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:25109.0
#46%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  15:15-15:20-5m??32488.03858mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#47%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  16:25-16:27-2m??32529.01853mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:237.0
#48%==%GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  16:50--??32536.0-60mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site