Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 07:40:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 07:40:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Tungabhadra Express to Jaipur Weekly Express at Secunderabad

14835/Σ Kurnool - Jaipur Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sahasra Bahubali 2*^~  May 22 2013 (00:18)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 15m  29 halts  Distance: 1979 km  1 xfers
#1. 17024/Tungabhadra Express
Travel Time: 4h 55m Distance: 244 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 19714/Secunderabad - Jaipur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 55m Distance: 1735 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
 M     
Kurnool City/KRNT
Arrives @ 06:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 29 halts. 240 intermediate Stations between Kurnool City and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tungabhadra Express/17024
#1|--|KRNT»Kurnool City (3 PFs)»  -15:00+0??10.058293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#2|--|SBBJSri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt (1 PFs)  15:10-15:11-1m??110.052312mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5345.0
#3|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  16:04-616:05+31m??155.053328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#4|--|SRNRSriramnagar (2 PFs)  16:19+216:20+31m??168.051308mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#5|--|WPRWanaparti Road (2 PFs)  16:31+316:32+51m??177.063328mSCRWanparti Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:5154.0
#6!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  17:23+417:25+72m??1131.071515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#7!%%!%JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  17:40+1317:41+181m??1148.066543mSCR509301, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#8!%%!%SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  18:14+2418:15+261m??1185.074650mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#9!%%!%TMXTimmapur (2 PFs)  18:27+2818:28+321m??1200.076579mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10!%%!%URUmdanagar (3 PFs)  18:41+3218:42+351m??1216.042581mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#11!%%!%FMFalaknuma (3 PFs)  19:01+2819:02+281m??1229.068522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:056.0
#12/==/MXTMalakpet (2 PFs)  19:07+1119:08+111m??1235.07493mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#13/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  19:21+1219:23+122m??1237.013494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:327.0
#14/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:55+2-??1244.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Secunderabad - Jaipur Express (PT)/19714
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -21:20+0??1244.034539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
13 intermediate stations00:4928.0
#16!%%!%MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  22:09+1322:10+261m??1272.061601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:2081.0
#17|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  23:30+1723:32+202m??1353.054524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#18|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  00:30+2500:35+245m??2405.042385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
12 intermediate stations02:0588.0
#19|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  02:40+902:42+182m??2493.048378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#20!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  03:10+1903:15+245m??2516.041367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#21!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)04:00+1504:10+3610m??2546.070384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0980.0
#22|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  05:19+3805:20+381m??2626.049466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5948.0
#23|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  06:19+2606:20+261m??2674.047555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4080.0
#24|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)08:00+708:10+2210m??2754.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#25/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  08:38+2408:40+242m??2791.068303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#26/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  09:17+1909:20+193m??2833.025336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:156.0
#27/--/NAVINew Amravati (1 PFs)  09:35+2709:38+263m??2839.044334mCR444602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#28%--%CNDBChandur Bazar (1 PFs)  10:28+2610:30+272m??2876.065367mCRChandur Bazar, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2895.0
#29%--%NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  11:58+2112:00+242m??2971.056411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2882.0
#30/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  13:28+3313:30+392m??21053.032733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4323.0
#31/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:13+2414:15+242m??21076.064643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:40107.0
#32/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+2716:00+355m??21183.062328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2385.0
#33/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:23+4917:25+492m??21268.012496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#34/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:55+3618:05+3910m??21275.045497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5138.0
#35/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  18:56+4318:58+422m??21313.069502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#36/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  19:34+4219:36+412m??21355.068455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#37/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  20:14+4420:16+432m??21398.052490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0960.0
#38/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  21:25+4421:35+4510m??21458.048492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#39/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)22:45+2923:10+2825m??21514.089468mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:43153.0
#40/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  00:53+3600:55+362m??31667.087359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#41/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+4401:55+4510m??31739.062256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:45108.0
#42/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)03:40+2804:00+2920m??31847.082265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4866.0
#43|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  04:48+4304:50+432m??31913.064314mNWR304021, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#44|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  05:45+3005:46+401m??31971.015403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:298.0
#45|--|JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:15+28-??31979.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.