Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 05:51:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 05:51:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Krishna Express to Jaipur Weekly Express @ Secunderabad on Monday

14836/Σ Tirupathi - Jaipur Weekly Express Via Secunderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  May 22 2013 (12:21AM)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 50m  29 halts  Distance: 2471 km  1 xfers
#1. 17405/Krishna Express
Travel Time: 15h 15m Distance: 737 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 19714/Secunderabad - Jaipur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 55m Distance: 1734 km
Departs @ 05:25
Platform# ???
 M     
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 06:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 29 halts. 241 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Krishna Express/17405
#1/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -05:25+2??10.040152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+1505:42+182m??110.063 SCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#3/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  06:04+1806:05+191m??133.08270mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#4/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3 PFs)  06:23+2006:24+211m??158.07676mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#5/==/VDDVendodu (2 PFs)  06:37+2206:38+231m??174.01944mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0219.0
#6/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  07:40-107:42+22m??193.09418mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2032.0
#7/==/VDEVedayapalem (2 PFs)  08:02+908:03+91m??1125.07327mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#8/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  08:09+1208:11+132m??1132.07921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#9/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  08:37+1608:38+211m??1166.07016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#10/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  08:52+2708:53+281m??1183.09421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#11/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  09:17+3409:18+351m??1220.07226mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#12/==/TNRTanguturu (3 PFs)  09:26+3609:27+361m??1230.03710mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#13/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  09:57+2309:58+271m??1249.06412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#14/==/ANBAmmanabrolu (3 PFs)  10:12+3010:13+301m??1263.07716mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#15/==/CJMChinnaganjam (3 PFs)  10:24+3610:25+361m??1278.0838mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#16/==/VTMVetapalem (3 PFs)  10:34+3810:35+401m??1290.0798mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:068.0
#17/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  10:41+4310:42+451m??1298.0828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#18/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  10:53+4810:54+501m??1313.04610mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2721.0
#19/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  11:21+4311:22+441m??1334.0519mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2622.0
#20/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  11:48+3811:50+432m??1356.06616mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#21/==/DIGDuggirala (3 PFs)  11:59+5012:00+511m??1365.08216mSCRDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#22/==/PVDPeddavadlapudi (3 PFs)  12:07+4612:08+471m??1375.01120mSCRKL University to NH 5, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0712.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:15+1513:30+1615m??1387.04226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#24/==/KIKondapalli (2 PFs)  13:52+1613:53+161m??1402.06735mSCRKondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#25/==/YPErrupalem (2 PFs)  14:15+2314:16+241m??1427.07858mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#26/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  14:28+2714:29+281m??1443.08461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#27/==/BKLBona Kalu (2 PFs)  14:41+3414:42+341m??1459.014097mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1228.0
#28/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  14:54+4514:56+452m??1487.049118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#29/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  15:24+3915:25+391m??1510.058154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#30/==/GLAGarla (2 PFs)  15:30-15:31-1m??1515.074156mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#31/==/MABD•Mahbubabad (2 PFs)•  15:47+4515:48+471m??1535.081198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#32/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  15:59+4916:00+501m??1550.078223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#33/==/NKDNekonda (2 PFs)  16:12+5316:13+561m??1565.042236mSCRWarangal(Rural) Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4230.0
#34/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  16:55+4116:57+432m??1595.029271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#35/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  17:18+4017:20+422m??1605.057291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#36/==/GNPGhanpur (2 PFs)  17:41+4417:42+441m??1625.066343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#37/==/RGPRaghunathpalli (2 PFs)  17:57+4117:58+421m??1641.087355mSCRJangaon Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#38/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  18:06+4918:07+491m??1653.054380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#39/==/PBPPembarti (2 PFs)  18:13+4718:14+491m??1659.059382mSCRJangaon Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#40/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  18:23+4618:24+471m??1667.041368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#41/==/RAGRaigir (2 PFs)  18:48+4418:49+441m??1684.063414mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#42/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  18:55+3818:56+381m??1690.071455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#43/==/CHZCharlapalli (2 PFs)  19:25+4619:26+471m??1724.043525mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#44/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  19:35+4519:36+451m??1731.05520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations01:046.0
#45/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)20:40+1821:10+1230m??1737.015539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Secunderabad - Jaipur Express (PT)/19714
0 intermediate stations02:500.0
#46/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -21:20+0??1737.034539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
13 intermediate stations00:4928.0
#47!==!MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  22:09+2322:10+311m??1765.061601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:2081.0
#48|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  23:30+2823:32+292m??1846.054524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#49|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  00:30+2100:35+225m??2898.042385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
12 intermediate stations02:0588.0
#50|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  02:40+2202:42+242m??2986.048378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#51!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  03:10+2203:15+265m??21009.041367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#52!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)04:00+1804:10+3910m??21039.070383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0980.0
#53|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  05:19+4605:20+461m??21119.049466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5948.0
#54|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  06:19+3006:20+301m??21167.047555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4079.0
#55|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)08:00+1208:10+2710m??21246.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#56/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  08:38+3208:40+322m??21284.068300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#57/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  09:17+3009:20+293m??21325.025335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:157.0
#58/--/NAVINew Amravati (1 PFs)  09:35+2409:38+233m??21332.044334mCR444602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5036.0
#59%--%CNDBChandur Bazar (1 PFs)  10:28+2910:30+302m??21368.065367mCRChandur Bazar, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2896.0
#60%--%NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  11:58+2312:00+242m??21464.056411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2882.0
#61/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  13:28+2313:30+262m??21546.032733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4323.0
#62/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:13+714:15+72m??21569.064643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:40106.0
#63/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+1416:00+265m??21675.062329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2386.0
#64/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:23+3617:25+372m??21761.012496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:306.0
#65/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:55+2318:05+3510m??21767.045497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5138.0
#66/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  18:56+4118:58+402m??21805.069502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#67/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  19:34+3719:36+372m??21847.068455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#68/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  20:14+3220:16+322m??21890.052490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0960.0
#69/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  21:25+2321:35+2810m??21950.048493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#70/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)22:45+1923:10+2225m??22006.089469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:43153.0
#71/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  00:53+3600:55+362m??32159.087359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#72/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+4601:55+4710m??32231.062256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:45108.0
#73/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)03:40+2404:00+2520m??32339.082265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4866.0
#74|--|BNLWBansthali Niwai (2 PFs)  04:48+3904:50+392m??32405.064314mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#75|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  05:45+2605:46+411m??32463.015403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:298.0
#76|--|JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:15+24-??32471.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site