Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 11:04:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 11:04:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Krishna Express to Jaipur Weekly Express @ Secunderabad on Monday

14836/Σ Tirupathi - Jaipur Weekly Express Via Secunderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sahasra Bahubali 2*^~  May 22 2013 (00:21)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 50m  29 halts  Distance: 2472 km  1 xfers
#1. 17405/Krishna Express
Travel Time: 15h 15m Distance: 737 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 19714/Secunderabad - Jaipur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 55m Distance: 1735 km
Departs @ 05:25
Platform# ???
 M     
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 06:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 29 halts. 240 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Krishna Express/17405
#1/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -05:25+12??10.039151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+2705:45+265m??110.073115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#3/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  06:04+3206:05+331m??133.08270mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#4/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3 PFs)  06:23+3406:24+351m??157.07676mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#5/==/VDDVendodu (2 PFs)  06:37+4306:38+431m??174.01944mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0219.0
#6/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  07:40+907:42+132m??193.094 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2031.0
#7/==/VDEVedayapalem (2 PFs)  08:02+2408:03+241m??1124.07327mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:068.0
#8/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  08:09+2608:11+272m??1132.07921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#9/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  08:37+3208:38+371m??1166.07016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#10/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  08:52+3908:53+421m??1182.09421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#11/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  09:17+4909:18+491m??1220.07226mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#12/==/TNRTanguturu (3 PFs)  09:26+5109:27+531m??1230.03710mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#13/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  09:57+4009:58+421m??1248.064 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#14/==/ANBAmmanabrolu (3 PFs)  10:12+4610:13+471m??1263.07716mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#15/==/CJMChinnaganjam (3 PFs)  10:24+5010:25+501m??1278.0838mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#16/==/VTMVetapalem (3 PFs)  10:34+5210:35+531m??1290.0798mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:068.0
#17/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  10:41+5610:42+571m??1298.0828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#18/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  10:53+1:0210:54+1:021m??1313.04610mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#19/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  11:21+5611:22+581m??1333.0519mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2622.0
#20/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  11:48+1:0111:50+1:022m??1355.066 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#21/==/DIGDuggirala (3 PFs)  11:59+5112:00+511m??1365.08216mSCRDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#22/==/PVDPeddavadlapudi (3 PFs)  12:07+5612:08+571m??1375.01120mSCRKL University to NH 5, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0712.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:15+1713:30+1915m??1387.04226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#24/==/KIKondapalli (2 PFs)  13:52+2013:53+201m??1402.06735mSCRKondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#25/==/YPErrupalem (2 PFs)  14:15+2814:16+291m??1427.07858mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#26/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  14:28+3214:29+331m??1442.08461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#27/==/BKLBona Kalu (2 PFs)  14:41+3714:42+391m??1459.014097mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1228.0
#28/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  14:54+5014:56+502m??1487.049118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#29/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  15:24+4215:25+451m??1510.058154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#30/==/GLAGarla (2 PFs)  15:30-15:31-1m??1515.074156mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#31/==/MABD•Mahbubabad (2 PFs)•  15:47+4915:48+501m??1535.081198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#32/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  15:59+5416:00+551m??1550.078223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#33/==/NKDNekonda (2 PFs)  16:12+5716:13+1:001m??1565.042236mSCRWarangal(Rural) Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4230.0
#34/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  16:55+4816:57+522m??1595.029271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#35/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  17:18+5317:20+562m??1605.057290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#36/==/GNPGhanpur (2 PFs)  17:41+5717:42+571m??1625.066343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#37/==/RGPRaghunathpalli (2 PFs)  17:57+5917:58+1:011m??1641.087355mSCRJangaon Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#38/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  18:06+1:0318:07+1:041m??1653.054380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#39/==/PBPPembarti (2 PFs)  18:13+1:0418:14+1:041m??1658.059382mSCRJangaon Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#40/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  18:23+1:0418:24+1:051m??1667.041368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#41/==/RAGRaigir (2 PFs)  18:48+1018:49+101m??1684.063414mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#42/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  18:55+1:0118:56+1:021m??1690.071455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#43/==/CHZCharlapalli (2 PFs)  19:25+1:0619:26+1:071m??1724.044525mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#44/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  19:35+5619:36+581m??1731.05520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations01:046.0
#45/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)20:40+3821:10+2730m??1737.015539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Secunderabad - Jaipur Express (PT)/19714
0 intermediate stations02:500.0
#46/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -21:20+0??1737.034539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
13 intermediate stations00:4928.0
#47!%%!%MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  22:09+1322:10+261m??1765.061601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:2081.0
#48|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  23:30+1723:32+202m??1846.054524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#49|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  00:30+2500:35+245m??2898.042385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
12 intermediate stations02:0588.0
#50|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  02:40+902:42+182m??2986.048378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#51!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  03:10+1903:15+245m??21009.041367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#52!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)04:00+1504:10+3610m??21039.070384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0980.0
#53|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  05:19+3805:20+381m??21119.049466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5948.0
#54|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  06:19+2606:20+261m??21167.047555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4080.0
#55|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)08:00+708:10+2210m??21247.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#56/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  08:38+2408:40+242m??21284.068303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#57/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  09:17+1909:20+193m??21326.025336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:156.0
#58/--/NAVINew Amravati (1 PFs)  09:35+2709:38+263m??21332.044334mCR444602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#59%--%CNDBChandur Bazar (1 PFs)  10:28+2610:30+272m??21369.065367mCRChandur Bazar, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2895.0
#60%--%NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  11:58+2112:00+242m??21464.056411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2882.0
#61/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  13:28+3313:30+392m??21546.032733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4323.0
#62/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:13+2414:15+242m??21569.064643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:40107.0
#63/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+2716:00+355m??21676.062328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2385.0
#64/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:23+4917:25+492m??21761.012496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#65/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:55+3618:05+3910m??21768.045497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5138.0
#66/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  18:56+4318:58+422m??21806.069502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#67/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  19:34+4219:36+412m??21848.068455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#68/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  20:14+4420:16+432m??21891.052490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0960.0
#69/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  21:25+4421:35+4510m??21951.048492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#70/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)22:45+2923:10+2825m??22007.089468mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:43153.0
#71/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  00:53+3600:55+362m??32160.087359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#72/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+4401:55+4510m??32232.062256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:45108.0
#73/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)03:40+2804:00+2920m??32340.082265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4866.0
#74|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  04:48+4304:50+432m??32406.064314mNWR304021, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#75|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  05:45+3005:46+401m??32464.015403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:298.0
#76|--|JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:15+28-??32472.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.