Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 07:43:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 07:43:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Krishna Express to Jaipur Weekly Express @ Secunderabad on Monday

14836/Σ Tirupathi - Jaipur Weekly Express Via Secunderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by In India now  May 22 2013 (00:21)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 50m  29 halts  Distance: 2471 km  1 xfers
#1. 17405/Krishna Express
Travel Time: 15h 15m Distance: 737 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 19714/Secunderabad - Jaipur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 55m Distance: 1734 km
Departs @ 05:25
Platform# ???
 M     
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 06:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 29 halts. 241 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Krishna Express/17405
#1/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -05:25+4??10.040152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+1905:42+222m??110.063115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#3/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  06:04+2306:05+241m??133.08270mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#4/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3 PFs)  06:23+2606:24+261m??158.07676mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#5/==/VDDVendodu (2 PFs)  06:37+2706:38+281m??174.01944mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0219.0
#6/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  07:40+507:42+92m??193.09418mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2032.0
#7/==/VDEVedayapalem (2 PFs)  08:02+1908:03+191m??1125.07327mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#8/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  08:09+2108:11+222m??1132.07921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#9/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  08:37+2608:38+301m??1166.07016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#10/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  08:52+3508:53+361m??1183.09421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#11/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  09:17+4109:18+421m??1220.07226mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#12/==/TNRTanguturu (3 PFs)  09:26+4309:27+441m??1230.03710mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#13/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  09:57+3009:58+331m??1249.06412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#14/==/ANBAmmanabrolu (3 PFs)  10:12+3610:13+361m??1263.07716mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#15/==/CJMChinnaganjam (3 PFs)  10:24+4010:25+411m??1278.0838mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#16/==/VTMVetapalem (3 PFs)  10:34+4210:35+441m??1290.0798mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:068.0
#17/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  10:41+4710:42+481m??1298.0828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#18/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  10:53+5210:54+541m??1313.04610mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2721.0
#19/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  11:21+4711:22+481m??1334.0519mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2622.0
#20/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  11:48+4711:50+512m??1356.06616mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#21/==/DIGDuggirala (3 PFs)  11:59+5812:00+591m??1365.08216mSCRDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#22/==/PVDPeddavadlapudi (3 PFs)  12:07+1:0512:08+1:051m??1375.01120mSCRKL University to NH 5, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0712.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:15+2113:30+2115m??1387.04226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#24/==/KIKondapalli (2 PFs)  13:52+3013:53+301m??1402.06735mSCRKondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#25/==/YPErrupalem (2 PFs)  14:15+3114:16+321m??1427.07858mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#26/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  14:28+3514:29+381m??1443.08461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#27/==/BKLBona Kalu (2 PFs)  14:41+4314:42+431m??1459.014097mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1228.0
#28/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  14:54+5414:56+552m??1487.049118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#29/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  15:24+4915:25+511m??1510.058154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#30/==/GLAGarla (2 PFs)  15:30-15:31-1m??1515.074156mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#31/==/MABD•Mahbubabad (2 PFs)•  15:47+5715:48+1:001m??1535.081198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#32/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  15:59+1:0016:00+1:041m??1550.078223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#33/==/NKDNekonda (2 PFs)  16:12+1:0816:13+1:111m??1565.042236mSCRWarangal(Rural) Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4230.0
#34/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  16:55+5816:57+1:002m??1595.029271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#35/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  17:18+5917:20+1:012m??1605.057291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#36/==/GNPGhanpur (2 PFs)  17:41+1:0217:42+1:031m??1625.066343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#37/==/RGPRaghunathpalli (2 PFs)  17:57+1:0117:58+1:021m??1641.087355mSCRJangaon Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#38/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  18:06+1:0618:07+1:061m??1653.054380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#39/==/PBPPembarti (2 PFs)  18:13+1:0618:14+1:061m??1659.059382mSCRJangaon Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#40/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  18:23+1:0418:24+1:061m??1667.041368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#41/==/RAGRaigir (2 PFs)  18:48+2218:49+221m??1684.063414mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#42/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  18:55+5118:56+531m??1690.071455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#43/==/CHZCharlapalli (2 PFs)  19:25+1:0619:26+1:071m??1724.043525mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#44/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  19:35+1:0519:36+1:051m??1731.05520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations01:046.0
#45/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)20:40+2821:10+1930m??1737.015539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Secunderabad - Jaipur Express (PT)/19714
0 intermediate stations02:500.0
#46/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -21:20+0??1737.034539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
13 intermediate stations00:4928.0
#47!==!MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  22:09+1522:10+321m??1765.061601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:2081.0
#48|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  23:30+3323:32+392m??1846.054524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#49|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  00:30+3000:35+305m??2898.042385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
12 intermediate stations02:0588.0
#50|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  02:40+3002:42+342m??2986.048378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#51!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  03:10+3303:15+355m??21009.041367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#52!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)04:00+2504:10+4710m??21039.070383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0980.0
#53|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  05:19+5005:20+501m??21119.049466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5948.0
#54|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  06:19+3306:20+331m??21167.047555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4079.0
#55|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)08:00+1508:10+2910m??21246.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#56/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  08:38+3408:40+332m??21284.068300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#57/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  09:17+3109:20+313m??21325.025335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:157.0
#58/--/NAVINew Amravati (1 PFs)  09:35+2609:38+253m??21332.044334mCR444602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5036.0
#59%--%CNDBChandur Bazar (1 PFs)  10:28+2910:30+322m??21368.065367mCRChandur Bazar, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2896.0
#60%--%NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  11:58+2712:00+302m??21464.056411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2882.0
#61/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  13:28+3413:30+372m??21546.032733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4323.0
#62/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:13+1914:15+192m??21569.064643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:40106.0
#63/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+2116:00+305m??21675.062329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2386.0
#64/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:23+4117:25+422m??21761.012496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:306.0
#65/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:55+2818:05+2910m??21767.045497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5138.0
#66/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  18:56+3918:58+382m??21805.069502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#67/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  19:34+3519:36+352m??21847.068455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#68/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  20:14+3320:16+322m??21890.052490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0960.0
#69/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  21:25+2221:35+2210m??21950.048493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#70/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)22:45+1323:10+1625m??22006.089469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:43153.0
#71/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  00:53+2800:55+282m??32159.087359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#72/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+4201:55+4310m??32231.062256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:45108.0
#73/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)03:40+2104:00+1420m??32339.082265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4866.0
#74|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  04:48+2704:50+272m??32405.064314mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#75|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  05:45+1505:46+311m??32463.015403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:298.0
#76|--|JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:15+21-??32471.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site