Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 00:57:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 00:57:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Krishna Exprress to Jaipur Weekly Express at Mudkhed Departure: Monday Connection: Tuesday Arrival: Wednesday

14837/Σ Adilabad - Jaipur Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sahasra Bahubali 2*^~  May 22 2013 (00:27)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 30m  29 halts  Distance: 1647 km  1 xfers
#1. 17406/Krishna Express
Travel Time: 3h 5m Distance: 162 km
xfer @ MUE/Mudkhed Junction  Buffer: 2h 52m
#2. 19714/Secunderabad - Jaipur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 33m Distance: 1485 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# ???
 M     
Adilabad/ADB
Arrives @ 06:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 29 halts. 240 intermediate Stations between Adilabad and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Krishna Express/17406
#1|--|ADB»Adilabad (3 PFs)»  -20:45+5??10.080248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3445.0
#2|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  21:19+1421:20+161m??145.063319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#3|--|BHBKBodhadi Bujrug (2 PFs)  21:34+1821:35+181m??160.075355mSCRDist. Nanded 431810, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#4|--|SHSKSahasrakund (2 PFs)  21:59+2222:00+221m??190.047401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#5|--|HEMHimayatnagar (2 PFs)  22:19+1822:20+211m??1105.049404mSCRDist. Nanded 431802, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#6|--|BOKRBhokar (2 PFs)  23:04+1623:05+181m??1141.028461mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4521.0
#7|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)↵¶23:50-200:05+2015m??1162.042 SCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
Secunderabad - Jaipur Express (PT)/19714 - Buffer: 2h 52m
0 intermediate stations02:350.0
#8|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  02:40+402:42+142m??2162.048 SCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#9!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  03:10+1703:15+225m??2184.041 SCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#10!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)04:00+1604:10+4010m??2215.070 SCRPurna, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0980.0
#11|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  05:19+3905:20+391m??2295.049466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5948.0
#12|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  06:19+2606:20+261m??2343.047555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4079.0
#13|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)08:00+508:10+1810m??2422.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#14/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  08:38+2108:40+212m??2460.068303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#15/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  09:17+1809:20+183m??2501.025336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:157.0
#16/--/NAVINew Amravati (1 PFs)  09:35+2909:38+283m??2508.044334mCR444602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5036.0
#17%--%CNDBChandur Bazar (1 PFs)  10:28+2710:30+272m??2544.065367mCRChandur Bazar, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2896.0
#18%--%NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  11:58+2412:00+252m??2640.056411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2881.0
#19/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  13:28+2513:30+302m??2721.032733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4324.0
#20/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:13+1414:15+142m??2745.064643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:40106.0
#21/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+1716:00+255m??2851.062328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2386.0
#22/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:23+3917:25+392m??2937.012496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:306.0
#23/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:55+2418:05+2410m??2943.045497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5139.0
#24/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  18:56+3118:58+302m??2982.069502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#25/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  19:34+2919:36+292m??21024.068455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#26/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  20:14+2620:16+262m??21067.052490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0960.0
#27/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  21:25+2121:35+2410m??21127.048492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#28/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)22:45+1223:10+1425m??21182.089469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:43154.0
#29/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  00:53+2100:55+212m??31336.087359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#30/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+3201:55+3310m??31408.062256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:45108.0
#31/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)03:40+1604:00+1420m??31516.082265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#32|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  04:48+3104:50+312m??31581.064314mNWR304021, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#33|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  05:45+1805:46+281m??31640.015403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:297.0
#34|--|JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:15+15-??31647.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site