Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Mon Oct 24, 2016 10:47:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Oct 24, 2016 10:47:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Ajanta Express to Jaipur Weekly Express Departure: Monday Connection: Tuesday Arrival: Wednesday

14838/Σ Manmad - Jaipur Weekly Express ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Visiting IND in Jan 2017*^~  May 22 2013 (12:33AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 25m  29 halts  Distance: 1749 km  1 xfers
#1. 17063/Ajanta Express
Travel Time: 5h 35m Distance: 317 km
xfer @ PAU/Purna Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 19714/Secunderabad - Jaipur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 5m Distance: 1432 km
Departs @ 20:50
Platform# ???
Manmad Junction/MMR
Arrives @ 06:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Jaipur Junction/JP

1 xfers. 29 halts. 241 intermediate Stations between Manmad Junction and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajanta Express/17063
#1/--/MMR»Manmad Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:50+1??10.055582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#2|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  21:15+1121:20+105m??123.089589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#3|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  21:39+1521:40+141m??151.086547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#4|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  21:59+2022:00+231m??178.050536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#5|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  22:40+1822:45+265m??1112.063558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#6|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  23:45+1723:47+182m??1174.072502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#7|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  00:24+2100:25+221m??2219.086465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#8|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  00:44+2600:45+261m??2246.064436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#9|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  00:59+2801:00+311m??2261.034422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#10|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  01:48+1201:50+132m??2289.049411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#11!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  02:25+1002:30+165m??2317.052383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
Secunderabad - Jaipur Express (PT)/19714 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#12!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)04:00+1004:10+3110m??2317.070383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0980.0
#13|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  05:19+3605:20+361m??2397.049466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5948.0
#14|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  06:19+2306:20+231m??2445.047555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4080.0
#15|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)08:00+708:10+2610m??2525.080283mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#16/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  08:38+2908:40+292m??2562.068300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#17/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  09:17+2709:20+283m??2604.025335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:156.0
#18/--/NAVINew Amravati (1 PFs)  09:35+3309:38+313m??2610.044334mCR444602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#19%--%CNDBChandur Bazar (1 PFs)  10:28+3210:30+302m??2647.065367mCRChandur Bazar, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2895.0
#20%--%NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  11:58+2912:00+312m??2742.056411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2882.0
#21/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  13:28+3413:30+362m??2824.032733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4323.0
#22/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:13+1714:15+182m??2847.064643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:40106.0
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+2616:00+375m??2953.062329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2386.0
#24/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:23+4017:25+422m??21039.012496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:306.0
#25/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:55+2718:05+3110m??21045.045497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5139.0
#26/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  18:56+3118:58+312m??21084.069502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#27/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  19:34+2719:36+272m??21125.068455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#28/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  20:14+3120:16+312m??21168.052490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0960.0
#29/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  21:25+1421:35+1810m??21228.048493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#30/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)22:45+723:10+1025m??21284.089469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:43153.0
#31/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  00:53+2100:55+212m??31437.087359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#32/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+3101:55+3010m??31509.062256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:45108.0
#33/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)03:40+2404:00+2820m??31617.082265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4866.0
#34|--|BNLWBansthali Niwai (2 PFs)  04:48+3804:50+382m??31683.064314mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#35|--|DPADurgapura (3 PFs)  05:45+2705:46+391m??31742.015403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:297.0
#36|--|JP•Jaipur Junction (8 PFs)•  06:15+26-??31749.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site