Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 03:35:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 03:35:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Ajanta Express to Jaipur Weekly Express Departure: Monday Connection: Tuesday Arrival: Wednesday

14838/Σ Manmad - Jaipur Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  May 22 2013 (00:33)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 25m  29 halts  Distance: 2053 km  1 xfers
#1. 17063/Ajanta Express
Travel Time: 5h 35m Distance: 319 km
xfer @ PAU/Purna Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 19714/Secunderabad - Jaipur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 5m Distance: 1432 km
Departs @ 20:50
Platform# 5
S      
Manmad Junction/MMR
Arrives @ 06:15 +3 nights
Platform# 3
   W   
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 29 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Manmad Junction and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajanta Express/17063
#1/--/MMR»Manmad Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:50+2510.057582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#2|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  21:15+1021:20+95m1125.089589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#3|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  21:39+1421:40+151m0153.086547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#4|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  21:59+2222:00+231m0180.050536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#5|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  22:40+1522:45+215m11113.063558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#6|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  23:45+1523:47+182m11176.072502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#7|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  00:24+2300:25+261m02221.086465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#8|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  00:44+3100:45+311m12248.064436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#9|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  00:59+3301:00+351m02263.034422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#10|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  01:48+1701:50+202m12291.049411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#11!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  02:25+1802:30+235m02319.052383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
Secunderabad - Jaipur Express (PT)/19714 - Buffer: 24m
110 intermediate stations01:30302.0
#12!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)04:00+1804:10+4310m03621.070383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0980.0
#13|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  05:19+4405:20+441m13701.049466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5948.0
#14|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  06:19+2806:20+281m13749.047555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4080.0
#15|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)08:00+808:10+2410m33829.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#16/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  08:38+2808:40+282m03866.068303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#17/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  09:17+2509:20+263m23908.025335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:156.0
#18/--/NAVINew Amravati (1 PFs)  09:35+3009:38+283m13914.044334mCR444602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#19%--%CNDBChandur Bazar (1 PFs)  10:28+2310:30+242m13951.065367mCRChandur Bazar, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2895.0
#20%--%NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  11:58+2912:00+322m031046.056411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2882.0
#21/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  13:28+3313:30+352m031128.032733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4323.0
#22/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:13+1414:15+152m231151.064643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:40106.0
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+2716:00+355m331257.062329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2386.0
#24/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:23+4617:25+452m031343.012496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:306.0
#25/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:55+3518:05+3510m431349.045497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5139.0
#26/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  18:56+4418:58+442m131388.069502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#27/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  19:34+4019:36+412m031429.068455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#28/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  20:14+3920:16+392m031472.052490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0960.0
#29/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  21:25+2921:35+2910m031532.048493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#30/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)22:45+1723:10+2125m231588.089469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:43153.0
#31/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  00:53+2900:55+312m241741.087359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#32/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+4401:55+4710m141813.062256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:45108.0
#33/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)03:40+3104:00+2820m241921.082265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4866.0
#34|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  04:48+4504:50+452m041987.064314mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#35|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  05:45+3805:46+431m142046.015403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:297.0
#36|--|JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:15+35-342053.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site