Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 21:53:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 21:53:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily...telescopic

1484/Σ goa to howrah chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jan 13 2012 (08:40)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 35m  27 halts  Distance: 2867 km  1 xfers
#1. 12134/Mangaluru Junction - Mumbai CST SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 895 km
xfer @ CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12859/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 30m Distance: 1972 km
Departs @ 13:55
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)/MAJN
Arrives @ 12:30 +2 nights
Platform# 23
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 27 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru Junction - Mumbai CST SF Express/12134
#1%--%MAJN»Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)»  -13:55+57110.04124mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#2%--%SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  14:25+1:0814:27+1:112m1121.08422mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#3%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  14:57+1:2314:59+1:262m1162.07418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#4%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  15:25+1:2015:27+1:222m1194.08714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#5%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  15:50+315:52+22m11128.05010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#6%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  16:10+1:3116:12+1:342m11143.07515mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#7%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  16:56+1:4416:58+1:472m11198.07422mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#8%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  17:43+1:3717:45+1:392m11253.06611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#9%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  18:40+1:4018:50+1:4410m11313.0689mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
11 intermediate stations01:50125.0
#10%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  20:40+1:1720:42+1:182m11438.07247mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:33111.0
#11%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  22:15+2:0122:20+2:025m21549.063132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:25279.0
#12%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  02:45+2:1602:50+2:225m52828.04611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#13/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  03:33+1:1603:35+1:162m62861.04010mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:5034.0
#14/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)  04:25+2:17-122895.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12859
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -06:00+7182895.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#16/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:13+906:15+92m52904.0767mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:52+1806:55+223m42946.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1868.0
#18/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)T08:13+1208:18+255m021014.034294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#19/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  08:43+1408:45+212m221028.071590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#20/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)09:28+2209:30+242m221079.094564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:28233.0
#21/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:58+1:0212:00+1:022m321312.041212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#22/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:35+5312:50+5215m221336.088209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#23/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  13:24+1:0613:25+1:071m021386.072252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#24/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  14:09+1:0014:10+1:011m221438.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#25/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+1:0214:45+1:025m221476.056284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2578.0
#26/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  16:10+3816:15+395m221554.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0496.0
#27/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  17:19+4617:22+453m121650.051288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3378.0
#28/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  18:55+2619:05+3010m121728.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#29/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  19:49+4719:51+472m121791.074265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#30/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  20:46+4120:48+412m021859.083319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:15104.0
#31/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  22:03+4722:05+472m121963.046314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#32/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+3722:50+375m321994.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#33/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  23:25+4223:35+4010m322037.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40110.0
#34/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+3701:30+3515m132147.087272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:31133.0
#35/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  03:01+1:0103:03+1:012m132280.052218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:2272.0
#36/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+3804:27+432m132352.078235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#37/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+1:0005:52+1:027m432453.078198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#38/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  07:10+1:0907:12+1:092m232554.070235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#39/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+1:0708:25+5620m532616.071164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:55136.0
#40/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  10:20+1:0010:25+595m532752.07842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#41/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:48+5311:50+522m432859.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:408.0
#42/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  12:30+45-2332867.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site