Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 14:27:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 14:27:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily...telescopic

1484/Σ goa to howrah chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Jan 13 2012 (8:40AM)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 35m  26 halts  Distance: 2866 km  1 xfers
#1. 12134/Mangaluru Junction - Mumbai CST SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 895 km
xfer @ CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12859/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 30m Distance: 1971 km
Departs @ 13:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)/MAJN
Arrives @ 12:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 26 halts. 317 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru Junction - Mumbai CST SF Express/12134
#1%--%MAJN»Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)»  -13:55+20??10.04024mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#2|--|SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  14:26+2414:27+261m??121.08122mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#3|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  14:58+3714:59+411m??162.07118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#4|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  15:26+4115:27+451m??194.08714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#5|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  15:50+1215:52+112m??1128.04810mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#6|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  16:11+5116:12+561m??1143.07315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#7|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)  16:57+5816:58+1:001m??1198.07222mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#8|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  17:44+1:0017:45+1:021m??1253.06611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#9|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  18:40+1:1118:50+1:1210m??1313.0689mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
11 intermediate stations01:50125.0
#10|--|KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  20:40+1:1820:42+1:222m??1438.07247mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:33111.0
#11|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  22:15+1:2322:20+1:245m??1549.063132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:25279.0
#12%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  02:45+1:0702:50+1:135m??2828.04611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#13/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  03:33+2703:35+272m??2861.04011mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:5034.0
#14/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)  04:25+59-??2895.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12859
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -06:00+2??2895.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#16/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:13+406:15+32m??2904.0887mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:52+1206:55+143m??2946.04510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4882.0
#18/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  08:43+408:45+112m??21028.071590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#19/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  09:28+1309:30+142m??21079.094564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:28233.0
#20/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:58+2912:00+302m??21312.041212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#21/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:35+2012:50+1815m??21336.088209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#22/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  13:24+3213:25+331m??21386.072252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#23/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  14:09+2514:10+271m??21438.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#24/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+2614:45+265m??21476.056284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2578.0
#25/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  16:10+416:15+75m??21554.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0496.0
#26/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  17:19+1117:22+113m??21650.051288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3378.0
#27/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  18:55-619:05+110m??21728.085317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#28/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  19:49+1919:51+182m??21791.074265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#29/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  20:46+1220:48+122m??21859.083318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:15104.0
#30/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  22:03+1522:05+172m??21963.046314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#31/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+1122:50+135m??21993.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#32/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  23:25+1723:35+1510m??22037.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40110.0
#33/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+1101:30+1215m??32147.087272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:31133.0
#34/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  03:01+3303:03+332m??32280.052218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:2272.0
#35/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+1704:27+212m??32352.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18100.0
#36/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+3405:52+357m??32452.078198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18102.0
#37/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  07:10+3507:12+352m??32554.070235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#38/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+3708:25+2620m??32616.071164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:55135.0
#39/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  10:20+2410:25+265m??32751.07842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:23108.0
#40/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:48+1611:50+162m??32859.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:407.0
#41/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  12:30+21-??32866.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site