Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 23:08:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 23:08:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily...telescopic

1484/Σ goa to howrah chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Jan 13 2012 (08:40)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 35m  26 halts  Distance: 2866 km  1 xfers
#1. 12134/Mangaluru Junction - Mumbai CST SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 895 km
xfer @ CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12859/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 30m Distance: 1972 km
Departs @ 13:55
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)/MAJN
Arrives @ 12:30 +2 nights
Platform# 23
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 26 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru Junction - Mumbai CST SF Express/12134
#1%--%MAJN»Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)»  -13:55+39110.03924mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#2%--%SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  14:26+4514:27+471m1121.08122mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#3%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  14:58+1:0514:59+1:081m1162.07118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#4%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  15:26+1:1215:27+1:151m1194.08714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#5%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  15:50+2215:52+212m11128.04810mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#6%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  16:11+1:1616:12+1:191m11143.07315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#7%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  16:57+1:2116:58+1:241m11198.07222mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#8%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  17:44+1:2317:45+1:251m11253.06611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#9%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  18:40+1:2918:50+1:3110m11313.0689mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
11 intermediate stations01:50125.0
#10%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  20:40+1:0020:42+1:022m11438.07247mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:33111.0
#11%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  22:15+1:4022:20+1:425m21549.063132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:25279.0
#12%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  02:45+1:5502:50+2:015m52828.04611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#13/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  03:33+1:2603:35+1:072m62861.04011mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:5034.0
#14/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)  04:25+2:02-122895.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12859
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -06:00+7182895.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#16/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:13+906:15+92m52904.0887mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:52+2206:55+263m42946.04510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4882.0
#18/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  08:43+1608:45+242m221028.071590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#19/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)09:28+2609:30+272m221079.094564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:28233.0
#20/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:58+4312:00+442m321312.041212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#21/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:35+3412:50+3315m221336.088209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#22/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  13:24+4713:25+481m021386.072252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#23/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  14:09+4114:10+421m221438.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#24/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+4314:45+435m221476.056284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2578.0
#25/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  16:10+2016:15+215m221554.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0496.0
#26/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  17:19+2817:22+273m121650.051288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3378.0
#27/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  18:55+919:05+1410m121728.085317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#28/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  19:49+3319:51+332m121791.074265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#29/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  20:46+2720:48+272m021859.083318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:15104.0
#30/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  22:03+3122:05+312m121963.046314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#31/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+2322:50+245m321994.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#32/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  23:25+2923:35+2710m322037.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40110.0
#33/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+2501:30+2315m132147.087272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:31133.0
#34/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  03:01+4403:03+442m132280.052218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:2272.0
#35/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+2504:27+292m132352.078235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18100.0
#36/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+4405:52+467m432452.078198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18102.0
#37/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  07:10+5007:12+502m232554.070235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#38/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+4608:25+3520m532616.071164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:55135.0
#39/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  10:20+3810:25+385m532751.07842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:23108.0
#40/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:48+3011:50+292m432859.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:407.0
#41/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  12:30+31-2332866.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site