Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 16:40:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 16:40:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Navjeevan Express to Jaipur Express Weekly @ Akola

14841/Σ Chennai - Jaipur Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by In India now  May 22 2013 (00:43)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 40m  29 halts  Distance: 2413 km  1 xfers
#1. 12656/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 40m Distance: 1189 km
xfer @ AK/Akola Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 19714/Secunderabad - Jaipur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 5m Distance: 1224 km
Departs @ 09:35
Platform# ???
 M     
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 06:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 29 halts. 241 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12656
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -09:35+20??10.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#2/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  10:48+2310:50+232m??183.0559mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#3/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+3512:00+3110m??1138.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#4/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:25+4112:26+421m??1176.08721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3551.0
#5/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  13:01+5313:02+531m??1227.07321mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5466.0
#6/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  13:56+4613:57+471m??1293.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#7/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  14:32+4714:33+491m??1342.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#8/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  14:43+1:0214:44+1:031m??1357.06710mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#9/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  15:22+1:1615:24+1:162m??1400.02916mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0631.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:30+3716:45+3415m??1431.08726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:09101.0
#11/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  17:54+1:0917:56+1:092m??1532.063118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#12/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  18:41+1:0418:42+1:051m??1579.043198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2360.0
#13/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:05+3620:10+395m??1639.0100271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:09115.0
#14/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  21:19+1:0021:20+1:011m??1754.060159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#15/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:18+4822:20+482m??1813.038184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:5069.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+2700:20+3110m??2882.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#17/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  00:36+3400:39+333m??2896.071194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#18/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  01:18+3701:20+372m??2942.0107215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2240.0
#19/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  01:42+4601:44+462m??2982.043229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#20/--/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  02:31+3002:34+323m??21015.090288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#21/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  03:07+3803:09+382m??21065.041300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0645.0
#22/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  04:15+1904:20+275m??21110.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#23/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  04:48+3604:50+362m??21152.089300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#24/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+4205:20+415m??21189.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
Secunderabad - Jaipur Express (PT)/19714 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations02:400.0
#25|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)08:00+1508:10+2910m??21189.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#26/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  08:38+3408:40+332m??21226.068300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#27/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  09:17+3109:20+313m??21268.025335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:156.0
#28/--/NAVINew Amravati (1 PFs)  09:35+2609:38+253m??21274.044334mCR444602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#29%--%CNDBChandur Bazar (1 PFs)  10:28+2910:30+322m??21311.065367mCRChandur Bazar, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2896.0
#30%--%NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  11:58+2712:00+302m??21407.056411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2881.0
#31/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  13:28+3413:30+372m??21488.032733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4323.0
#32/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:13+1914:15+192m??21511.064643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:40106.0
#33/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+2116:00+305m??21617.062329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2386.0
#34/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:23+4117:25+422m??21703.012496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:306.0
#35/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:55+2818:05+2910m??21709.045497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5139.0
#36/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  18:56+3918:58+382m??21748.069502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#37/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  19:34+3519:36+352m??21790.068455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#38/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  20:14+3320:16+322m??21833.052490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0960.0
#39/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  21:25+2221:35+2210m??21893.048493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#40/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)22:45+1323:10+1625m??21948.089469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:43153.0
#41/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  00:53+2800:55+282m??32101.087359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#42/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+4201:55+4310m??32174.062256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:45108.0
#43/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)03:40+2104:00+1420m??32282.082265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#44|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  04:48+2704:50+272m??32347.064314mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#45|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  05:45+1505:46+311m??32406.015403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:297.0
#46|--|JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:15+21-??32413.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site