Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 23:49:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 23:49:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Gondwana SF to Jaipur Express Weekly at Akola

14842/Σ Bhusaval - Jaipur Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  May 22 2013 (12:45AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 35m  29 halts  Distance: 1363 km  1 xfers
#1. 12405/Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 1h 50m Distance: 139 km
xfer @ AK/Akola Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 19714/Secunderabad - Jaipur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 5m Distance: 1224 km
Departs @ 05:40
Platform# ???
  T    
Bhusaval Junction/BSL
Arrives @ 06:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 29 halts. 241 intermediate Stations between Bhusaval Junction and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Express (PT)/12405
#1/==/BSL»Bhusaval Junction (8 PFs)»  -05:40+7??10.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#2/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  06:23+1606:25+162m??150.090252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3552.0
#3/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  07:00+1807:02+182m??1102.079281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#4/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  07:30+1907:35+205m??1139.073284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
Secunderabad - Jaipur Express (PT)/19714 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#5|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)08:00+1008:10+2610m??1139.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#6/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  08:38+3008:40+302m??1176.068300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#7/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  09:17+2809:20+273m??1218.025335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:156.0
#8/--/NAVINew Amravati (1 PFs)  09:35+2309:38+223m??1224.044334mCR444602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#9%--%CNDBChandur Bazar (1 PFs)  10:28+2710:30+272m??1261.065367mCRChandur Bazar, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2896.0
#10%--%NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  11:58+2012:00+212m??1357.056411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2881.0
#11/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  13:28+2113:30+232m??1438.032733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4323.0
#12/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:13+414:15+52m??1461.064643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:40106.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+1316:00+265m??1567.062329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2386.0
#14/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:23+3617:25+372m??1653.012496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:306.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:55+2318:05+3510m??1659.045497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5139.0
#16/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  18:56+4118:58+412m??1698.069502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#17/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  19:34+3819:36+382m??1740.068455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#18/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  20:14+3220:16+332m??1783.052490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0960.0
#19/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  21:25+2321:35+3110m??1843.048493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#20/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)22:45+2123:10+2225m??1898.089469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:43153.0
#21/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  00:53+3700:55+372m??21051.087359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#22/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+4601:55+4710m??21124.062256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:45108.0
#23/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)03:40+2204:00+2320m??21232.082265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#24|--|BNLWBansthali Niwai (2 PFs)  04:48+3904:50+392m??21297.064314mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#25|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  05:45+2605:46+401m??21356.015403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:297.0
#26|--|JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:15+26-??21363.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site