Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 08:02:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 08:02:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Chhindwara Amla Passenger to Jaipur Express weekly @ Amla Juntion

14845/Σ Chhindwara - Jaipur Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  May 22 2013 (12:58AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 15m  29 halts  Distance: 1040 km  1 xfers
#1. 59396/Chhindwara - Betul Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 58m Distance: 115 km
xfer @ AMLA/Amla Junction  Buffer: 1h 32m
#2. 19714/Secunderabad - Jaipur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 45m Distance: 925 km
Departs @ 08:00
Platform# ???
  T    
Chhindwara Junction/CWA
Arrives @ 06:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 29 halts. 241 intermediate Stations between Chhindwara Junction and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chhindwara - Betul Passenger (UnReserved)/59396
#1%--%CWA»Chhindwara Junction (3 PFs)»  -08:00+4??10.037676mSECRChhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#2%--%GNWGangiwara (1 PFs)  08:21-08:22-1m??113.039714mCRChhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#3%--%KUXKhirsadoh Junction (2 PFs)  08:42-08:43-1m??126.030762mCRChhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#4%--%PUXParasia (2 PFs)  08:48+908:49+111m??129.031775mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#5%--%IKRIklehra (1 PFs)  09:01+1109:02+121m??135.030771mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#6%--%PCLIPalachauri (1 PFs)  09:11+1209:12+131m??139.040791mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#7%--%JNOJunnor Deo (2 PFs)  09:24+1309:25+271m??147.043764mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#8%--%HRGHirdagarh (2 PFs)  09:39+3109:40+331m??157.044721mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#9%--%NVGNawegaon (1 PFs)  10:00+3210:01+331m??172.050799mCRNawegaon Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#10%--%BXYBordhai (1 PFs)  10:20+3410:21+341m??188.050713mCRBordhai Amla District Betul, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#11%--%JMVJambara (1 PFs)  10:37+3310:38+351m??1101.010705mCRAmla, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:2014.0
#12%--%AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  11:58+312:00+232m??1115.060733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
Secunderabad - Jaipur Express (PT)/19714 - Buffer: 1h 32m
0 intermediate stations01:280.0
#13/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  13:28+2113:30+232m??1115.032733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4323.0
#14/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:13+414:15+52m??1138.064643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:40106.0
#15/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+1316:00+265m??1244.062329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2386.0
#16/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:23+3617:25+372m??1330.012496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:306.0
#17/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:55+2318:05+3510m??1336.045497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5139.0
#18/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  18:56+4118:58+412m??1375.069502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#19/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  19:34+3819:36+382m??1417.068455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#20/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  20:14+3220:16+332m??1460.052490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0960.0
#21/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  21:25+2321:35+3110m??1520.048493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#22/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)22:45+2123:10+2225m??1575.089469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:43153.0
#23/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  00:53+3700:55+372m??2728.087359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#24/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+4601:55+4710m??2801.062256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:45108.0
#25/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)03:40+2204:00+2320m??2909.082265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#26|--|BNLWBansthali Niwai (2 PFs)  04:48+3904:50+392m??2974.064314mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#27|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  05:45+2605:46+401m??21033.015403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:297.0
#28|--|JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:15+26-??21040.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site