Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 15:10:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 15:10:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Sanghamitra Express to Jaipur Express weekly @ Etarsi

14846/Σ Bangalore - Jaipur Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan  May 22 2013 (01:02)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 15m  29 halts  Distance: 2544 km  1 xfers
#1. 12295/Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 35m Distance: 1748 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 19714/Secunderabad - Jaipur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 15m Distance: 796 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
 M     
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 06:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 29 halts. 240 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)/12295
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -09:00+18??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  09:10+2209:12+232m??14.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  09:21+2809:23+282m??114.075907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4556.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:08+3010:10+302m??170.079813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)10:36+2810:38+282m??1104.049688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:28+2011:30+232m??1145.075405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#7/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:38+2312:40+242m??1229.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#8/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  13:33+2813:35+292m??1290.04192mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:4069.0
#9/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)15:15+1015:45+1830m??1359.0608mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:18138.0
#10/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:03+2518:05+262m??1497.012819mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1838.0
#11/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:23+4418:25+452m??1535.08021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:28117.0
#12/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  19:53+4819:54+491m??1652.05512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:31138.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+2122:35+2310m??1790.08326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:30208.0
#14/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:05+4901:06+511m??2998.071271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:26101.0
#15/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  02:32+4602:33+461m??21099.073170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5973.0
#16/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  03:32+3103:33+311m??21172.048184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2769.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+2905:10+3210m??21241.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#18/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  05:29+3405:30+351m??21255.070194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:42119.0
#19/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:12+3407:13+371m??21374.068279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0776.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+5208:30+5310m??21450.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:38104.0
#21/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  10:08+5010:09+521m??21554.057478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3187.0
#22/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  11:40+1:0611:41+1:091m??21641.054643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#23/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  12:22+1:0712:24+1:072m??21677.032407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1171.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)14:35+1914:45+2910m??21748.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Secunderabad - Jaipur Express (PT)/19714 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+2816:00+375m??21748.062329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2386.0
#26/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:23+4517:25+452m??21834.012496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:306.0
#27/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:55+3418:05+3510m??21840.045497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5138.0
#28/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  18:56+3818:58+382m??21878.069502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#29/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  19:34+3619:36+362m??21920.068455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#30/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  20:14+3320:16+332m??21963.052490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0960.0
#31/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  21:25+2821:35+2910m??22023.048493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#32/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)22:45+1923:10+2325m??22079.089469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:43153.0
#33/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  00:53+3000:55+362m??32232.087359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#34/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+4601:55+4910m??32304.062256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:45108.0
#35/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)03:40+3704:00+3320m??32412.082265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4866.0
#36|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  04:48+5704:50+572m??32478.064314mNWR304021, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#37|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  05:45+4705:46+541m??32537.015403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:297.0
#38|--|JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:15+47-??32544.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site