Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 07:15:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 07:15:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
less congested

14849/Σ cstm-ngp-hwh ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by chayanghosh  May 22 2013 (06:29)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 20m  29 halts  Distance: 1971 km  1 xfers
#1. 12289/Mumbai CST - Nagpur Duronto Express
Travel Time: 11h 5m Distance: 833 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12905/Porbandar - Howrah Aradhana SF Express
Travel Time: 17h 35m Distance: 1138 km
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# ???
S  WT  
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 03:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T  FS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 29 halts. 405 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Nagpur Duronto Express/12289
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -20:15+6??10.06714mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
44 intermediate stations01:40119.0
#2/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)21:55+2122:00+165m??1119.034294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#3/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)22:25+2422:30+275m??1133.088590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:30308.0
#4/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+2902:05+315m??2441.075209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations05:15392.0
#5/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:20+5-??2833.0-315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Porbandar - Howrah Aradhana SF Express/12905 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations09:500.0
#6/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:50-510:00+210m??2833.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:36130.0
#7/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  11:36+1111:38+122m??2963.076319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:22105.0
#8/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  13:00+1013:02+102m??21068.051314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#9/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  13:38+813:43+95m??21098.070300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#10/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:20+1214:30+1210m??21141.076296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#11/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  15:21+1415:23+142m??21205.059273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4747.0
#12/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  16:10+1816:25+1615m??21252.075272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#13/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  17:07+2717:09+272m??21305.094264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5179.0
#14/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  18:00+4318:02+432m??21384.053218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:2172.0
#15/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  19:23+3019:25+342m??21456.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#16/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  20:43+5320:58+5315m??21557.079198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:17101.0
#17/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  22:15+1:0022:20+1:005m??21658.064235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#18/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:18+4823:25+467m??21721.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:00135.0
#19/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:25+5101:30+505m??31856.05542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:05115.0
#20/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  03:35+32-??31971.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site