Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 20:41:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 20:41:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Su,M,W,Th-12429 Bangalore Rajdhani Tu,F,Sa-12493 Bangalore Rajdhani Daily fastest connectivity from bangalore to ajmer

1485/Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fastest chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Jan 13 2012 (08:43)
116
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 10m  16 halts  Distance: 3801 km  1 xfers
#1. 22691/KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 33h 55m Distance: 2366 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 12215/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 50m Distance: 1435 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# 8
S   T  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 08:10 +3 nights
Platform# 2
S  W   
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 16 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/22691
#1/--/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:00+7810.061906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations02:38159.0
#2/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:38+1922:40+192m21159.050457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+2023:22+222m11193.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#4%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:53+2323:55+242m11226.058348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#5%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  01:05+3301:10+355m02294.079454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:33122.0
#6%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:43+4202:45+432m12416.072406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations01:59143.0
#7/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  04:44+3804:45+381m02559.052420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
27 intermediate stations02:50147.0
#8/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)07:35+1607:50+2315m102706.081539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:38132.0
#9/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+3209:30+332m12838.070291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
31 intermediate stations03:20235.0
#10/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+712:55+135m021073.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:25208.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+3915:30+3910m121281.067317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:50390.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+4321:30+4410m321671.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:21291.0
#13/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:51+4400:56+455m431962.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:32216.0
#14/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:28+1:5403:30+1:562m032178.078173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:25188.0
#15/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  05:55+2:34-432366.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)/12215
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16%==%DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)»  -09:20+2132366.037223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#17%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  09:36+509:38+52m132376.051219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#18%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  09:58+710:00+72m132393.062219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#19%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  10:50+2610:52+262m132444.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#20/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  11:45+3611:48+363m232519.064271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:22151.0
#21|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  14:10+2314:20+2310m232670.062436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:10135.0
#22%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+3116:40+3010m232805.080480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
29 intermediate stations02:35206.0
#23!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  19:15+3819:17+382m133011.052282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:5599.0
#24!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  21:12+1421:22+1410m133110.060264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#25!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:15+2422:17+292m133162.072217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:47128.0
#26/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  00:04+4900:06+492m143290.02778mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations01:0429.0
#27%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  01:10+3101:30+2720m443319.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4146.0
#28/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  02:11+4002:13+402m143365.05937mWRNadiad, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#29/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:08+3303:13+355m143419.010337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4171.0
#30/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:54+4303:56+452m443490.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#31/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:46+3804:51+395m243549.09318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations02:30233.0
#32/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  07:21+2907:23+322m643782.02318mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4719.0
#33/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  08:10+26-243801.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site