Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 02:41:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 02:41:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Su,M,W,Th-12429 Bangalore Rajdhani Tu,F,Sa-12493 Bangalore Rajdhani Daily fastest connectivity from bangalore to ajmer

1485/Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fastest chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jan 13 2012 (08:43)
116
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 10m  16 halts  Distance: 3802 km  1 xfers
#1. 22691/KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 33h 55m Distance: 2367 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 12215/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 50m Distance: 1435 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
S   T  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 08:10 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S  W   
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 16 halts. 256 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/22691
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:00+1??10.061906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
21 intermediate stations02:38160.0
#2/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:38+1522:40+152m??1160.050458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+1923:22+202m??1193.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#4%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:53+2123:55+222m??1226.068348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:48190.0
#5%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:43+4402:45+442m??2416.072406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
18 intermediate stations01:59143.0
#6/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  04:44+3404:45+341m??2559.052421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
28 intermediate stations02:50148.0
#7/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)07:35+1607:50+2515m??2707.081539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:38131.0
#8/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+3209:30+322m??2838.070291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
33 intermediate stations03:20235.0
#9/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+912:55+155m??21073.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:25208.0
#10/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+3515:30+3610m??21281.067315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:50390.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+2521:30+2610m??21671.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:21292.0
#12/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:51+3100:56+335m??31963.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:32216.0
#13/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:28+4403:30+452m??32179.078172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:25188.0
#14/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  05:55+48-??32367.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)/12215
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)»  -09:20+1??32367.037223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#16/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  09:36+409:38+42m??32377.051219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#17%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  09:58+510:00+52m??32394.062219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#18%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  10:50+2010:52+202m??32445.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#19/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  11:45+2811:48+293m??32520.064271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:22151.0
#20%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  14:10+2114:20+2210m??32671.062436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:10135.0
#21%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+2416:40+2410m??32806.080480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
30 intermediate stations02:35206.0
#22!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  19:15+4419:17+442m??33012.052282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:5599.0
#23!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  21:12+1821:22+1810m??33111.060264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#24!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:15+2422:17+252m??33163.072217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:47128.0
#25/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  00:04+4200:06+422m??43291.02778mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations01:0429.0
#26%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  01:10+2501:30+2620m??43320.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4146.0
#27/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  02:11+3902:13+392m??43366.05938mWRNadiad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#28/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:08+3303:13+355m??43420.010337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4171.0
#29/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:54+3303:56+332m??43491.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#30/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:46+3804:51+385m??43550.09318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations02:30233.0
#31/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  07:21+4007:23+402m??43783.02318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4719.0
#32/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  08:10+30-??43802.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site