Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 00:40:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 00:40:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Su,M,W,Th-12429 Bangalore Rajdhani Tu,F,Sa-12493 Bangalore Rajdhani Daily fastest connectivity from bangalore to ajmer

1485/Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fastest chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jan 13 2012 (08:43)
116
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 10m  16 halts  Distance: 3802 km  1 xfers
#1. 22691/KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 33h 55m Distance: 2367 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 12215/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 50m Distance: 1435 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
S   T  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 08:10 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S  W   
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 16 halts. 260 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/22691
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:00+2??10.061906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
21 intermediate stations02:38160.0
#2/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:38+1622:40+172m??1160.050458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+1823:22+202m??1193.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#4%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:53+2023:55+222m??1226.063348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#5%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  01:00+3501:05+385m??2294.075454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:38122.0
#6/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:43+4502:45+442m??2416.072407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
18 intermediate stations01:59143.0
#7/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  04:44+3504:45+361m??2559.052421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
28 intermediate stations02:50148.0
#8/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)07:35+1907:50+2715m??2707.081539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:38131.0
#9/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+3909:30+392m??2838.070290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
33 intermediate stations03:20235.0
#10/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+1112:55+205m??21073.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:25209.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+4015:30+4010m??21282.067315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations05:50389.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+2921:30+2810m??21671.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:21292.0
#13/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:51+2800:56+295m??31963.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:32216.0
#14/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:28+2903:30+292m??32179.078172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:25188.0
#15/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  05:55+20-??32367.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)/12215
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)»  -09:20+1??32367.037223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#17/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  09:36+409:38+42m??32377.051219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#18%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  09:58+310:00+32m??32394.062219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#19%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  10:50+1710:52+182m??32445.084246mNWRRewari, Haryana
12 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#20/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  11:45+2611:48+273m??32520.064272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:22151.0
#21%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  14:10+2014:20+2110m??32671.062436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations02:10135.0
#22%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+2416:40+2410m??32806.080480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
30 intermediate stations02:35206.0
#23!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  19:15+3319:17+332m??33012.052282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:5599.0
#24!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  21:12+821:22+910m??33111.060264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#25!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:15+1422:17+152m??33164.072217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:47127.0
#26/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  00:04+2600:06+262m??43291.02778mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0429.0
#27/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  01:10+801:30+720m??43320.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4146.0
#28/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  02:11+1802:13+182m??43366.05938mWRNadiad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#29/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:08+1203:13+135m??43420.010337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4171.0
#30/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:54+1303:56+132m??43491.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#31/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:46+1504:51+155m??43550.09318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations02:30234.0
#32/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  07:21+2107:23+222m??43784.02318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4718.0
#33/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  08:10+12-??43802.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site