Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:28:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:28:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Su,M,W,Th-12429 Bangalore Rajdhani Tu,F,Sa-12493 Bangalore Rajdhani Daily fastest connectivity from bangalore to ajmer

1485/Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fastest chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Jan 13 2012 (8:43AM)
116
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 10m  16 halts  Distance: 3801 km  1 xfers
#1. 22691/KSR Bengaluru - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 33h 55m Distance: 2366 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 12215/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 50m Distance: 1435 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# 8
S   T  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 08:10 +3 nights
Platform# 2
S  W   
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 16 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/22691
#1/--/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:00-810.061906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations02:38159.0
#2/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:38-22:40-2m21159.050457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:20-23:22-2m11193.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#4%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:53-23:55-2m11226.058348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#5%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  01:05-01:10-5m02294.079454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:33122.0
#6%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:43-02:45-2m12416.072407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations01:59143.0
#7/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  04:44-04:45-1m02559.052420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
27 intermediate stations02:50147.0
#8/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)07:35-07:50-15m102706.081539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:38132.0
#9/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:28-09:30-2m12838.070291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
31 intermediate stations03:20235.0
#10/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  12:50-12:55-5m021073.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:25208.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:20-15:30-10m121281.067315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:50390.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:20-21:30-10m321671.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:21291.0
#13/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  00:51-00:56-5m431962.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:32216.0
#14/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:28-03:30-2m032178.078173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:25188.0
#15/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  05:55--432366.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)/12215
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16%==%DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)»  -09:20-132366.037223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#17%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  09:36-09:38-2m132376.051219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#18%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  09:58-10:00-2m132393.062219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#19%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  10:50-10:52-2m132444.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#20/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  11:45-11:48-3m232519.064273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:22151.0
#21|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  14:10-14:20-10m232670.062436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:10135.0
#22%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  16:30-16:40-10m232805.080480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
29 intermediate stations02:35206.0
#23!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  19:15-19:17-2m133011.052282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:5599.0
#24!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  21:12-21:22-10m133110.060264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#25!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:15-22:17-2m133162.072217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:47128.0
#26/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  00:04-00:06-2m143290.02778mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations01:0429.0
#27%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  01:10-01:30-20m443319.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4146.0
#28/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  02:11-02:13-2m143365.05937mWRNadiad, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#29/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:08-03:13-5m143419.010337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4171.0
#30/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:54-03:56-2m443490.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#31/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:46-04:51-5m243549.09318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations02:30233.0
#32/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  07:21-07:23-2m643782.02318mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4719.0
#33/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  08:10--243801.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site