Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 19:47:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 19:47:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
less congested route

14850/Σ hwh-ngp-cst ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by chayanghosh  May 22 2013 (06:37)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 10m  26 halts  Distance: 1970 km  1 xfers
#1. 12906/Howrah - Porbandar (Aradhana) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 30m Distance: 1138 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12106/Vidarbha SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 45m Distance: 832 km
Departs @ 22:50
Platform# ???
  T  FS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 07:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM  T  
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 26 halts. 150 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Porbandar (Aradhana) SF Express (PT)/12906
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -22:50+3??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  00:30+500:35+55m??2115.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50135.0
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  02:25+1402:30+155m??2250.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  03:25+1403:30+145m??2313.076234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+1804:57+197m??2414.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:31101.0
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  06:28+1706:30+212m??2515.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4972.0
#7/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  07:19+3607:21+362m??2587.092218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5279.0
#8/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  08:13+5608:15+562m??2666.045264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#9/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  09:25+2809:40+3015m??2719.078272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3647.0
#10/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  10:16+3510:18+352m??2766.062273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:0264.0
#11/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  11:20+2911:30+2910m??2830.052296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#12|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  12:20+1812:25+205m??2873.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#13/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  12:46+3312:48+332m??2903.074314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:25105.0
#14/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  14:13+4314:15+432m??21008.063318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:05130.0
#15/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:20+3316:30+3710m??21138.067315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Vidarbha SF Express (PT)/12106 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#16/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+1517:15+1315m??21138.025315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:073.0
#17/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  17:22+1717:23+181m??21141.084309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:5476.0
#18/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  18:17+2318:20+223m??21217.081288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#19/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  18:42+2218:43+231m??21246.066273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#20/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  19:01+2019:02+211m??21266.066300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#21/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  19:17+1919:18+201m??21283.051332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#22/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  19:52+1919:55+193m??21312.089336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#23/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  20:23+2320:25+232m??21354.074303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#24/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  20:55+2121:00+215m??21391.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#25/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  21:28+2021:30+212m??21428.078281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#26/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  21:49+2121:50+221m??21453.084268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#27/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  22:10+2422:12+242m??21481.056252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5349.0
#28/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:05+2023:15+2210m??21530.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#29/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  23:38+2823:40+292m??21554.094212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5993.0
#30/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:39+3600:40+381m??31647.076351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#31/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  01:33+3401:35+372m??31714.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#32/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  02:27+3702:30+383m??31787.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#33/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  03:40+1603:45+295m??31838.043589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:5581.0
#34/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+3405:45+305m??31919.07210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#35 TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:02+406:05+43m??31937.05411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#36/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:32+2906:35+283m??31961.0227mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#37/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  07:00+21-??31970.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.