Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 16:43:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 16:43:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
less congested route

14850/Σ hwh-ngp-cst ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by chayanghosh  May 22 2013 (06:37)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 10m  25 halts  Distance: 1974 km  1 xfers
#1. 12906/Howrah - Porbandar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 30m Distance: 1138 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12106/Vidarbha SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 45m Distance: 836 km
Departs @ 22:50
Platform# ???
  T  FS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 07:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM  T  
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 25 halts. 159 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Porbandar SF Express (PT)/12906
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -22:50+2??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  00:30+300:35+35m??2115.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50136.0
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  02:25+1302:30+145m??2251.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  03:25+903:30+105m??2313.076235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+1904:57+217m??2414.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:31101.0
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  06:28+1906:30+252m??2515.088235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4972.0
#7/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  07:19+4107:21+432m??2587.092218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5280.0
#8/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  08:13+1:1608:15+1:192m??2667.045264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#9/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  09:25+5709:40+1:0415m??2719.078272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3647.0
#10/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  10:16+1:0910:18+1:082m??2766.062273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0264.0
#11/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  11:20+1:0011:30+5910m??2830.052296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#12|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  12:20+4912:25+505m??2873.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#13/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  12:46+1:0112:48+1:012m??2904.074314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:25104.0
#14/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  14:13+1:0514:15+1:052m??21008.063319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:05130.0
#15/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:20+5616:30+5810m??21138.067315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Vidarbha SF Express (PT)/12106 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#16/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+1217:15+1115m??21138.025315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#17/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  17:22+1617:23+171m??21141.084309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5476.0
#18/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  18:17+1818:20+183m??21217.081288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#19/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  18:42+1718:43+181m??21246.066273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#20/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  19:01+1619:02+171m??21266.066300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#21/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  19:17+1519:18+161m??21283.051332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#22/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  19:52+1319:55+133m??21312.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#23/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  20:23+1720:25+172m??21354.074303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#24/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  20:55+1521:00+155m??21391.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#25/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  21:28+1521:30+152m??21428.078281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#26/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  21:49+1621:50+171m??21453.084268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#27/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  22:10+2022:12+202m??21481.056252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5349.0
#28/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:05+1723:15+1810m??21530.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#29/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  23:38+2223:40+232m??21555.094212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5992.0
#30/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:39+3300:40+341m??31647.076351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#31/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  01:33+3001:35+322m??31715.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#32/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  02:27+2902:30+303m??31788.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#33/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  03:40+503:45+195m??31838.043590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:5582.0
#34/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+2105:45+175m??31920.07110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#35/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:02+406:05+43m??31940.05410mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#36/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:32+1806:35+183m??31965.0227mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#37/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  07:00+13-??31974.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site