Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 15:31:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 15:31:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
less congested route

14850/Σ hwh-ngp-cst ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by chayanghosh  May 22 2013 (06:37)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 80h 10m  25 halts  Distance: 3392 km  1 xfers
#1. 12906/Howrah - Porbandar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 30m Distance: 1138 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12106/Vidarbha SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 45m Distance: 836 km
Departs @ 22:50
Platform# 21
  T  FS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 07:00 +4 nights
Platform# 16
  TW  S
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 25 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Porbandar SF Express (PT)/12906
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -22:50+12110.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  00:30+100:35+25m12115.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50136.0
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  02:25+702:30+85m32251.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  03:25+403:30+65m12313.076235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+1204:57+137m32414.066198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:31101.0
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  06:28+1006:30+142m12515.088235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4972.0
#7/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  07:19+3007:21+322m22587.092218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5279.0
#8/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  08:13+1:0308:15+1:052m22666.045264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#9/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  09:25+4009:40+4615m52719.078272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3647.0
#10/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  10:16+5110:18+502m12766.062273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0264.0
#11/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  11:20+4711:30+4610m12830.052296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#12|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  12:20+3612:25+365m22873.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#13/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  12:46+5012:48+512m12903.074314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:25105.0
#14/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  14:13+5514:15+552m321008.063318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:05130.0
#15/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:20+4216:30+4510m521138.067317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Vidarbha SF Express (PT)/12106 - Buffer: 16m
239 intermediate stations00:301419.0
#16/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+1317:15+1115m342557.025317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#17/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  17:22+1617:23+171m242560.084309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5476.0
#18/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  18:17+1818:20+173m242636.081288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#19/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  18:42+1518:43+161m242665.066273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#20/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  19:01+1419:02+151m042685.066300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#21/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  19:17+1319:18+131m242702.051332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#22/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  19:52+1219:55+123m142731.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#23/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  20:23+1820:25+182m142773.074300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#24/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  20:55+1921:00+195m142810.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#25/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  21:28+1921:30+192m142847.078281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#26/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  21:49+1921:50+211m042872.084268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#27/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  22:10+2422:12+242m042900.056252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5349.0
#28/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:05+1923:15+2210m342949.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#29/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  23:38+2623:40+262m242974.094212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5992.0
#30/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:39+3700:40+381m053066.076351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#31/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  01:33+3401:35+352m353134.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#32/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  02:27+3302:30+343m353207.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#33/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  03:40+903:45+235m053257.043590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:5582.0
#34/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+3005:45+265m553339.07110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#35/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:02+1206:05+113m653359.05411mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#36/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:32+4606:35+453m653383.0227mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#37/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  07:00+13-1653392.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site