Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 19:48:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 19:48:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Triweekly, fast connectivity. Safe buffer and convenient timings.

14856/Σ Pune - Bhuj Kutch AC Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  May 23 2013 (10:23)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 55m  6 halts  Distance: 1021 km  1 xfers
#1. 22106/Indrayani SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 58m Distance: 180 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 2h 12m
#2. 22903/Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express
Travel Time: 12h 45m Distance: 841 km
Departs @ 18:35
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 12:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Bhuj/BHUJ


1 xfers. 6 halts. 149 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Bhuj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indrayani SF Express/22106
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:35+3??10.080556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#2/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  19:23+1919:25+202m??164.039623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  20:08+2620:10+262m??192.07055mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:50+3220:52+312m??1138.08210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#5 TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:08+821:10+82m??1156.06311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#6/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  21:33+521:35+52m??1180.0227mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express/22903
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#7/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -23:45+1??1180.0338mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#8/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  00:18+400:20+62m??2198.08018mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations02:55234.0
#9/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:15+1403:18+143m??2432.09218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:25130.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:43+2404:48+265m??2562.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:32100.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)06:20+2506:40+2420m??2662.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
35 intermediate stations03:32247.0
#12!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  10:12+4010:14+402m??2909.06340mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5154.0
#13|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)11:05+3611:30+3025m??2963.05811mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#14|--|BHUJ•Bhuj (3 PFs)•  12:30+12-??21021.0-87mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.