Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 05:56:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 05:56:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Triweekly, fast connectivity. Safe buffer and convenient timings.

14856/Σ Pune - Bhuj Kutch AC Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  May 23 2013 (10:23AM)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 55m  6 halts  Distance: 1023 km  1 xfers
#1. 22106/Indrayani SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 58m Distance: 182 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 2h 12m
#2. 22903/Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express
Travel Time: 12h 45m Distance: 841 km
Departs @ 18:35
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 12:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Bhuj/BHUJ


1 xfers. 6 halts. 146 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Bhuj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indrayani SF Express/22106
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:35+0??10.080556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#2/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  19:23+1619:25+172m??164.039623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  20:08+2320:10+232m??192.07057mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:50+2320:52+222m??1138.07610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#5/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:08+1121:10+112m??1158.06311mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#6/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  21:33+1221:35+122m??1182.0227mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express/22903
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#7/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -23:45+0??1182.0338mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#8/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  00:18-100:20+22m??2200.08018mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations02:55234.0
#9/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:15+103:18+13m??2434.09218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:25130.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:43+804:48+95m??2564.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:3299.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:20+706:40+1120m??2663.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
33 intermediate stations03:32248.0
#12!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  10:12+1410:14+152m??2911.06340mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5154.0
#13|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)11:05+1911:30+1525m??2965.05811mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#14|--|BHUJ•Bhuj (3 PFs)•  12:30+4-??21023.0-87mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site