Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 09:58:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 09:58:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Golden Triangle chain from Indian Capital New Delhi - Commercial Capital Mumbai - Automobile/IT City Chennai - Commercial City Howrah

14857/Σ NDLS-MAS-HWH-NDLS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  May 23 2013 (10:48)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 126h 5m  -1 halts  Distance: 0 km  3 xfers
#1. 22210/New Delhi - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 16h 50m Distance: 1386 km
xfer @ BCT/Mumbai Central  Buffer: 4h 15m
#2. 12163/Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 15m Distance: 1273 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 4h 0m
#3. 12840/Chennai - Howrah Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 25m Distance: 1663 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 3h 55m
#4. 12303/Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 5m Distance: 0 km
Departs @
Platform# ???
  T    
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 06:05
Platform# ???
  T    
New Delhi/NDLS


3 xfers. -1 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express/22210
#1/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  -23:25+8??1-5853.096216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
68 intermediate stations04:50465.0
#2/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  04:15+3204:25+3210m??2-5388.084256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations03:10267.0
#3/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  07:35+1307:40+145m??2-5121.074495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:30261.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:10+1411:20+1410m??2-4860.08037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
83 intermediate stations04:55393.0
#5/==/BCTMumbai Central (5 PFs)  16:15+16-??2-4467.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT)/12163
0 intermediate stations0.0
#6/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  -20:30+20??2-4467.0727mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#7/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:05+3721:10+375m??2-4425.05110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2875.0
#8/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)22:38+3522:40+352m??2-4350.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#9/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)00:05+1400:10+315m??3-4287.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:45263.0
#10|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:55+4204:05+4410m??3-4024.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#11!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  06:08+3806:10+382m??3-3911.069458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#12%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  06:33+3806:35+372m??3-3885.020404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#13%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:05+2907:10+255m??3-3875.0130432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1839.0
#14/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:28+4107:30+412m??3-3836.077370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#15/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  07:48+4107:50+412m??3-3813.064379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#16%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  08:33+1:0608:35+1:072m??3-3767.062406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#17%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  09:03+1:1509:05+1:152m??3-3738.057332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#18%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  09:48+1:1209:50+1:122m??3-3697.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#19/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)11:00+4911:10+5910m??3-3645.074454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#20/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  11:33+1:0711:35+1:082m??3-3617.076370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#21/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  12:13+1:1312:15+1:132m??3-3569.070242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#22/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  13:13+1:0913:15+1:092m??3-3501.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#23/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  13:58+1:0014:00+1:012m??3-3462.053144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5851.0
#24/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  14:58+1:0315:00+1:022m??3-3411.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#25/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  15:28+1:0515:30+1:052m??3-3377.035198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#26/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+4116:50+4310m??3-3336.065116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#27/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  17:53+5117:55+522m??3-3268.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#28/==/PER»Perambur (4 PFs)»  18:43+3718:45+372m??3-3205.0118mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0011.0
#29/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  19:45+40-??3-3194.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai - Howrah Mail (PT)/12840
0 intermediate stations0.0
#30/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  -23:45+2??3-3194.0668mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:05138.0
#31/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)01:50+801:52+92m??4-3056.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#32/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:17+1902:18+201m??4-3018.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#33/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:44+2303:45+241m??4-2901.06712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#34/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:29+2904:31+282m??4-2852.0828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#35/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  04:42+3104:44+312m??4-2837.08510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#36/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  05:14+3705:16+372m??4-2794.02716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0931.0
#37/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:25+806:40+915m??4-2763.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#38/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  07:26+2707:27+281m??4-2703.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#39/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:59+3208:00+331m??4-2655.05418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#40/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  08:22+3208:23+341m??4-2635.02918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4622.0
#41/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  09:09+2209:14+235m??4-2613.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#42/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  09:52+3709:53+381m??4-2563.08518mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#43/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  10:19+3910:20+391m??4-2526.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#44/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  10:35+4310:36+441m??4-2509.08524mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#45/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  11:21+4011:22+411m??4-2446.02032mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3833.0
#46/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶13:00+913:20+1520m??4-2413.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#47/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+2414:20+225m??4-2351.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#48/==/CPPChipurupalle  14:45+2114:47+212m??4-2321.077103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#49/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  15:17+1615:19+172m??4-2282.08134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3547.0
#50/==/NWPNaupada Junction  15:54+1315:56+152m??4-2235.04813mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3226.0
#51/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  16:28+2416:30+252m??4-2209.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#52/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  16:53+2816:55+272m??4-2177.07748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#53/==/IPM»Ichchapuram (2 PFs)»  17:09+3017:11+302m??4-2159.06122mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#54/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)17:35+3017:40+305m??4-2135.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#55/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  17:55+3417:57+342m??4-2113.07135mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4654.0
#56/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  18:43+3618:45+362m??4-2059.0669mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0571.0
#57/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  19:50+3120:10+2720m??4-1988.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#58/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  20:30+3320:35+365m??4-1969.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#59/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+4721:05+485m??4-1941.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#60/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  21:57+5621:59+562m??4-1869.03237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2344.0
#61/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  23:22+2223:24+242m??4-1825.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#62/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  00:09+3600:14+355m??5-1763.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34117.0
#63/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:48+2901:53+315m??5-1646.07642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:25107.0
#64/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  03:18+503:20+52m??5-1539.096mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:508.0
#65/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  04:10+19-??5-1531.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT)/12303
0 intermediate stations0.0
#66/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  -08:05+1:11??5-1531.08710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0595.0
#67/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+1:3009:13+1:293m??5-1436.07537mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5163.0
#68/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  10:04+1:2110:06+1:222m??5-1373.08877mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#69/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)10:35+1:2710:40+1:265m??5-1331.063114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#70/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  11:04+1:3311:05+1:341m??5-1305.087182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#71/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  11:44+1:3011:46+1:302m??5-1249.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#72/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)12:11+1:2312:15+1:224m??5-1220.047270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5744.0
#73/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)13:12+1:2713:17+1:285m??5-1176.081142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#74/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  13:36+1:3713:37+1:391m??5-1150.07281mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#75/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  14:00+1:4314:02+1:442m??5-1122.06654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#76/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  14:33+1:5114:35+1:512m??5-1088.09748mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:1626.0
#77/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  14:51+1:5914:52+2:021m??5-1062.06049mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#78/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+2:0215:12+2:032m??5-1044.05153mECRPatna, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5345.0
#79/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)16:05+2:2016:15+2:2210m??5-999.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#80/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  16:30+2:3216:32+2:332m??5-989.08159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#81/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  17:01+2:4317:03+2:432m??5-950.09663mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4369.0
#82/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  17:46+2:4617:48+2:462m??5-881.05267mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:4993.0
#83/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)19:37+2:2919:47+2:3110m??5-788.08184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:53153.0
#84/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+2:3821:45+2:475m??5-635.083100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20195.0
#85/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:05+3:1600:13+3:218m??6-440.0107129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:18139.0
#86/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  01:31+4:0901:32+4:161m??6-301.075153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1392.0
#87/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  02:45+4:4902:48+4:543m??6-209.098166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4878.0
#88/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  03:36+5:0203:39+5:023m??6-131.054191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:26131.0
#89/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  06:05+5:06-??60.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site