Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:31:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:31:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Golden Triangle chain from Indian Capital New Delhi - Commercial Capital Mumbai - Automobile/IT City Chennai - Commercial City Howrah

14857/Σ NDLS-MAS-HWH-NDLS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  May 23 2013 (10:48AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 126h 5m  -1 halts  Distance: 0 km  3 xfers
#1. 22210/New Delhi - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 16h 50m Distance: 1386 km
xfer @ BCT/Mumbai Central  Buffer: 4h 15m
#2. 12163/Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 15m Distance: 1275 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 4h 0m
#3. 12840/Chennai - Howrah Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 25m Distance: 1663 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 3h 55m
#4. 12303/Poorva Express (via Patna)
Travel Time: 30h 5m Distance: 0 km
Departs @
Platform# ???
  T    
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 06:05
Platform# ???
  T    
New Delhi/NDLS


3 xfers. -1 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express/22210
#1/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  -23:25+0??1-5855.096216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
69 intermediate stations04:50465.0
#2/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  04:15+1404:25+1510m??2-5390.084256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations03:10267.0
#3/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  07:35+1007:40+135m??2-5123.074495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:30261.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:10+811:20+910m??2-4862.08037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
83 intermediate stations04:55393.0
#5/==/BCTMumbai Central (9 PFs)  16:15+1-??2-4469.0-5mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT)/12163
0 intermediate stations0.0
#6/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  -20:30+0??2-4469.0767mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#7/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:05+1821:10+175m??2-4424.05110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2874.0
#8/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  22:38+1522:40+162m??2-4350.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#9/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  00:05-300:10+135m??3-4287.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:45263.0
#10|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:55+3204:05+3310m??3-4024.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#11!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  06:08+1906:10+202m??3-3911.069458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#12%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  06:33+1906:35+182m??3-3885.020404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#13%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:05+207:10+75m??3-3874.0130432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1838.0
#14/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:28+2107:30+212m??3-3836.077370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#15/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  07:48+2207:50+222m??3-3812.064379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#16%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  08:33+2708:35+282m??3-3767.062407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#17%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  09:03+3309:05+412m??3-3738.057332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#18%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  09:48+3709:50+372m??3-3697.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#19/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  11:00+1311:10+2410m??3-3645.074454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#20/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  11:33+3211:35+322m??3-3617.076370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#21/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  12:13+3912:15+392m??3-3568.070242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#22/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  13:13+3713:15+362m??3-3501.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#23/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  13:58+2714:00+272m??3-3462.053144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#24/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  14:58+1415:00+152m??3-3410.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#25/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  15:28+1915:30+182m??3-3377.035198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#26/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:40-616:50+510m??3-3336.065115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#27/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  17:53+717:55+92m??3-3268.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#28/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  18:43+2018:45+202m??3-3205.0118mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0011.0
#29/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  19:45+1-??3-3194.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai - Howrah Mail (PT)/12840
0 intermediate stations0.0
#30/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  -23:45+2??3-3194.0668mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:05138.0
#31/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)01:50+501:52+72m??4-3056.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#32/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:17+1402:18+151m??4-3018.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#33/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:44+1903:45+201m??4-2901.06712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#34/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:29+2004:31+192m??4-2852.0828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#35/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  04:42+2204:44+212m??4-2837.08510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#36/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  05:14+2605:16+262m??4-2794.02716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0931.0
#37/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:25+006:40+715m??4-2763.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#38/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  07:26+2307:27+241m??4-2703.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#39/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:59+2808:00+291m??4-2655.05418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#40/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  08:22+2908:23+291m??4-2635.02918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4622.0
#41/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  09:09+1909:14+185m??4-2613.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#42/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  09:52+2709:53+281m??4-2563.08517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#43/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  10:19+3110:20+311m??4-2526.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#44/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  10:35+3310:36+341m??4-2509.08524mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#45/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  11:21+2411:22+241m??4-2446.02032mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3833.0
#46/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶13:00+213:20+820m??4-2413.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#47/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+1714:20+165m??4-2351.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#48/==/CPPChipurupalle  14:45+1514:47+152m??4-2321.077103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#49/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  15:17+1115:19+112m??4-2282.08134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3547.0
#50/==/NWPNaupada Junction  15:54+715:56+82m??4-2235.04813mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3226.0
#51/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  16:28+1016:30+102m??4-2209.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#52/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  16:53+1416:55+142m??4-2177.07748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#53/==/IPM»Ichchapuram (2 PFs)»  17:09+1517:11+152m??4-2159.06122mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#54/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)17:35+2017:40+195m??4-2135.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#55/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  17:55+2217:57+222m??4-2113.07135mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4654.0
#56/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  18:43+2318:45+232m??4-2059.0669mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0571.0
#57/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  19:50+1920:10+1620m??4-1988.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#58/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  20:30+2120:35+235m??4-1969.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#59/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+3521:05+365m??4-1941.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#60/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  21:57+5521:59+542m??4-1869.03237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2344.0
#61/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  23:22+1223:24+132m??4-1825.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#62/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  00:09+2700:14+265m??5-1763.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#63/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:48+1901:53+245m??5-1647.07642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:25108.0
#64/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  03:18+303:20+42m??5-1539.096mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:508.0
#65/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  04:10+6-??5-1531.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Poorva Express (via Patna)/12303
0 intermediate stations0.0
#66/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  -08:05+4??5-1531.08710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0595.0
#67/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+909:13+93m??5-1436.07537mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5163.0
#68/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  10:04+910:06+92m??5-1373.08877mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#69/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  10:35+1110:40+115m??5-1331.063114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#70/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  11:04+1511:05+161m??5-1305.087183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#71/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  11:44+2211:46+222m??5-1249.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#72/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  12:11+2012:15+194m??5-1220.047270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5744.0
#73/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  13:12+713:17+105m??5-1176.081142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#74/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  13:36+1513:37+161m??5-1150.07181mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#75/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  14:00+2514:02+252m??5-1122.06654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#76/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  14:33+3114:35+312m??5-1088.09748mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#77/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  14:51+3514:52+361m??5-1063.06049mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#78/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+3515:12+352m??5-1044.05153mECRPatna, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5345.0
#79/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  16:05+4316:15+4410m??5-999.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#80/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  16:30+4716:32+472m??5-989.08159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#81/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  17:01+5417:03+562m??5-950.09663mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4368.0
#82/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  17:46+1:0617:48+1:062m??5-882.05267mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:4994.0
#83/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  19:37+3419:47+3910m??5-788.08184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:53153.0
#84/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+1:5121:45+1:575m??5-635.083100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20194.0
#85/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:05+2:3600:13+2:398m??6-441.0107129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:18140.0
#86/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  01:31+2:5301:32+2:581m??6-301.075153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1392.0
#87/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  02:45+3:1502:48+3:193m??6-209.098166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4878.0
#88/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  03:36+3:4703:39+3:493m??6-131.054191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:26131.0
#89/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  06:05+3:51-??60.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site