Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 04:02:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 04:02:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Golden Triangle chain from Indian Capital New Delhi - Commercial Capital Mumbai - Automobile/IT City Chennai - Commercial City Howrah

14857/Σ NDLS-MAS-HWH-NDLS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  May 23 2013 (10:48)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 126h 5m  -1 halts  Distance: 0 km  3 xfers
#1. 22210/New Delhi - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 16h 50m Distance: 1386 km
xfer @ BCT/Mumbai Central  Buffer: 4h 15m
#2. 12163/Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 15m Distance: 1275 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 4h 0m
#3. 12840/Chennai - Howrah Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 25m Distance: 1663 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 3h 55m
#4. 12303/Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 5m Distance: 0 km
Departs @
Platform# ???
  T    
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 06:05
Platform# ???
  T    
New Delhi/NDLS


3 xfers. -1 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express/22210
#1/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  -23:25+0??1-5855.096216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
69 intermediate stations04:50465.0
#2/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  04:15+2204:25+2010m??2-5390.084256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations03:10267.0
#3/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  07:35+307:40+65m??2-5123.074495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:30261.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:10+411:20+410m??2-4862.08037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
83 intermediate stations04:55393.0
#5/==/BCTMumbai Central (5 PFs)  16:15+7-??2-4469.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT)/12163
0 intermediate stations0.0
#6/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  -20:30+1??2-4469.0737mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#7/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:05+1921:10+195m??2-4427.05110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2875.0
#8/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)22:38+1622:40+172m??2-4352.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#9/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)00:05-600:10+115m??3-4289.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:45263.0
#10|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:55+2404:05+2810m??3-4026.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#11!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  06:08+2306:10+242m??3-3913.069457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#12%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  06:33+1706:35+162m??3-3887.021404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#13%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:05+607:10+125m??3-3876.058432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#14/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)07:24+907:25+111m??3-3863.0-406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:0325.0
#15/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:28+2007:30+202m??3-3838.077370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#16/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  07:48+2307:50+222m??3-3814.064379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#17/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  08:33+3808:35+382m??3-3769.062407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#18/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  09:03+3809:05+382m??3-3740.057332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#19/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  09:48+3109:50+312m??3-3699.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#20/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)11:00+1011:10+2110m??3-3647.074455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#21/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  11:33+3511:35+362m??3-3619.076370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#22/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  12:13+3812:15+382m??3-3571.071243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#23/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  13:13+3713:15+372m??3-3502.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#24/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  13:58+3414:00+352m??3-3462.053144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5850.0
#25/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  14:58+1815:00+182m??3-3412.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#26/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  15:28+1915:30+192m??3-3378.035198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#27/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+016:50+1010m??3-3337.065115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#28/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  17:53+1517:55+162m??3-3269.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#29/==/PER»Perambur (4 PFs)»  18:43+2618:45+262m??3-3206.0118mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0012.0
#30/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  19:45+13-??3-3194.0-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai - Howrah Mail (PT)/12840
0 intermediate stations0.0
#31/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  -23:45+2??3-3194.0668mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:05138.0
#32/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)01:50+1601:52+162m??4-3056.092 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#33/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:17+2702:18+281m??4-3018.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#34/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:44+2803:45+291m??4-2901.067 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#35/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:29+2804:31+272m??4-2852.0828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#36/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  04:42+3104:44+302m??4-2837.08510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#37/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  05:14+3605:16+362m??4-2794.027 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0931.0
#38/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:25+506:40+915m??4-2763.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#39/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  07:26+2507:27+261m??4-2703.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#40/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:59+3208:00+331m??4-2655.05418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#41/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  08:22+3208:23+341m??4-2635.02918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4622.0
#42/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  09:09+2809:14+275m??4-2613.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#43/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  09:52+4009:53+401m??4-2563.08517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#44/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  10:19+4610:20+471m??4-2526.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#45/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  10:35+3910:36+391m??4-2509.08524mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#46/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  11:21+2211:22+241m??4-2446.02032mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3833.0
#47/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶13:00+1213:20+1920m??4-2413.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#48/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+2414:20+215m??4-2351.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#49/==/CPPChipurupalle  14:45+2014:47+202m??4-2321.077103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#50/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  15:17+1515:19+162m??4-2282.08134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3547.0
#51/==/NWPNaupada Junction (3 PFs)  15:54+915:56+122m??4-2235.04813mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3226.0
#52/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  16:28+2616:30+262m??4-2209.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#53/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  16:53+3116:55+312m??4-2177.07747mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#54/==/IPM»Ichchapuram (2 PFs)»  17:09+3217:11+322m??4-2159.06122mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#55/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)17:35+3217:40+325m??4-2135.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#56/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  17:55+3517:57+372m??4-2113.07135mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#57/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  18:43+3718:45+362m??4-2058.0669mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0571.0
#58/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  19:50+3320:10+3220m??4-1987.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#59/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  20:30+3920:35+445m??4-1968.06639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#60/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+1:0521:05+1:065m??4-1941.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#61/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  21:57+1:1421:59+1:142m??4-1868.03236mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2343.0
#62/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  23:22+3523:24+372m??4-1825.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#63/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  00:09+5800:14+565m??5-1762.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#64/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:48+5101:53+535m??5-1646.07642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:25107.0
#65/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  03:18+2203:20+222m??5-1539.096mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:508.0
#66/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  04:10+38-??5-1531.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT)/12303
0 intermediate stations0.0
#67/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  -08:05+10??5-1531.08710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0595.0
#68/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+2309:13+223m??5-1436.07537mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5163.0
#69/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  10:04+2310:06+232m??5-1373.08776mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#70/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)10:35+2610:40+275m??5-1331.063114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#71/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  11:04+3511:05+361m??5-1305.087182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#72/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  11:44+3811:46+382m??5-1249.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#73/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)12:11+3812:15+384m??5-1220.047270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5744.0
#74/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)13:12+3213:17+325m??5-1176.081142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#75/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  13:36+3713:37+391m??5-1150.07281mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#76/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  14:00+4314:02+462m??5-1122.06654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#77/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  14:33+1:0014:35+1:002m??5-1088.09748mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:1626.0
#78/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  14:51+1:0214:52+1:041m??5-1062.06049mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#79/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+1:0115:12+1:012m??5-1044.05153mECRPatna, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5345.0
#80/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)16:05+1:0616:15+1:1110m??5-999.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#81/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  16:30+1:2216:32+1:222m??5-989.08159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#82/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  17:01+1:3517:03+1:352m??5-950.09663mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4369.0
#83/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  17:46+1:4517:48+1:462m??5-881.05267mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:4993.0
#84/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)19:37+1:1419:47+1:1510m??5-788.08184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:53153.0
#85/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+2:0921:45+2:145m??5-635.083100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20195.0
#86/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:05+2:3600:13+2:398m??6-440.0107129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:18139.0
#87/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  01:31+3:1401:32+3:161m??6-301.075153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1392.0
#88/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  02:45+4:0302:48+4:113m??6-209.098167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4878.0
#89/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  03:36+4:3403:39+4:343m??6-131.054191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:26131.0
#90/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  06:05+4:29-??60.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.