Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 12:26:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 12:26:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Golden Triangle chain from Indian Capital New Delhi - Commercial Capital Mumbai - Automobile/IT City Chennai - Commercial City Howrah

14857/Σ NDLS-MAS-HWH-NDLS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  May 23 2013 (10:48)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 126h 5m  -1 halts  Distance: 0 km  3 xfers
#1. 22210/New Delhi - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 16h 50m Distance: 1386 km
xfer @ BCT/Mumbai Central  Buffer: 4h 15m
#2. 12163/Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 15m Distance: 1275 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 4h 0m
#3. 12840/Chennai - Howrah Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 25m Distance: 1663 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 3h 55m
#4. 12303/Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 5m Distance: 0 km
Departs @
Platform# ???
  T    
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 06:05
Platform# ???
  T    
New Delhi/NDLS


3 xfers. -1 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express/22210
#1/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  -23:25+9??1-5855.096216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
68 intermediate stations04:50465.0
#2/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  04:15+1:0104:25+1:0010m??2-5390.084256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations03:10267.0
#3/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  07:35+4407:40+475m??2-5123.074495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:30261.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:10+4011:20+4010m??2-4862.08037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
83 intermediate stations04:55393.0
#5/==/BCTMumbai Central (5 PFs)  16:15+34-??2-4469.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT)/12163
0 intermediate stations0.0
#6/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  -20:30+20??2-4469.0767mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#7/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:05+3721:10+375m??2-4424.04510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0246.0
#8/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)22:12+322:15+63m??2-4378.07358mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#9/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)22:38+3622:40+372m??2-4350.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#10/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)00:05+1800:10+345m??3-4287.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:45263.0
#11|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:55+4704:05+4910m??3-4024.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#12!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  06:08+3906:10+402m??3-3911.069458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#13%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  06:33+3806:35+382m??3-3885.020404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#14%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:05+3007:10+255m??3-3874.057432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#15/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)07:24+4607:25+501m??3-3861.0-408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:0325.0
#16/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:28+4407:30+442m??3-3836.077370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#17/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  07:48+4307:50+432m??3-3812.064379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#18%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  08:33+5608:35+572m??3-3767.062406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#19%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  09:03+1:0109:05+1:042m??3-3738.057332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#20%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  09:48+1:0209:50+1:022m??3-3697.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#21/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)11:00+4011:10+5210m??3-3645.074454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#22/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  11:33+5911:35+592m??3-3617.076370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#23/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  12:13+1:0612:15+1:062m??3-3568.070242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#24/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  13:13+1:0413:15+1:042m??3-3501.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#25/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  13:58+5614:00+572m??3-3462.053144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#26/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  14:58+5615:00+552m??3-3410.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#27/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  15:28+5915:30+592m??3-3377.035198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#28/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+3316:50+3610m??3-3336.065116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#29/==/AJJ»Arakkonam Junction (8 PFs)»  17:53+4617:55+472m??3-3268.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#30/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  18:43+3118:45+312m??3-3205.0118mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0011.0
#31/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  19:45+36-??3-3194.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai - Howrah Mail (PT)/12840
0 intermediate stations0.0
#32/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  -23:45+2??3-3194.0668mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:05138.0
#33/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)01:50+701:52+82m??4-3056.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#34/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:17+1802:18+191m??4-3018.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#35/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:44+2103:45+221m??4-2901.06712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#36/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:29+2404:31+232m??4-2852.0828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#37/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  04:42+2604:44+252m??4-2837.08510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#38/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  05:14+3305:16+342m??4-2794.02716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0931.0
#39/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:25+1106:40+1015m??4-2763.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#40/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  07:26+2907:27+301m??4-2703.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#41/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:59+3408:00+351m??4-2655.05418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#42/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  08:22+3508:23+371m??4-2635.02918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4622.0
#43/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  09:09+2409:14+255m??4-2613.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#44/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  09:52+3509:53+361m??4-2563.08518mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#45/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  10:19+4010:20+411m??4-2526.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#46/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  10:35+4410:36+451m??4-2509.08524mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#47/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  11:21+4111:22+421m??4-2446.02032mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3833.0
#48/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶13:00+1213:20+1920m??4-2413.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#49/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+2914:20+275m??4-2351.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#50/==/CPPChipurupalle  14:45+2614:47+262m??4-2321.077103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#51/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  15:17+2115:19+212m??4-2282.08134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3547.0
#52/==/NWPNaupada Junction  15:54+1715:56+182m??4-2235.04813mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3226.0
#53/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  16:28+2816:30+282m??4-2209.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#54/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  16:53+3316:55+322m??4-2177.07748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#55/==/IPM»Ichchapuram (2 PFs)»  17:09+3517:11+352m??4-2159.06122mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#56/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)17:35+3417:40+345m??4-2135.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#57/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  17:55+3717:57+372m??4-2113.07135mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4654.0
#58/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  18:43+3918:45+392m??4-2059.0669mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0571.0
#59/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  19:50+3320:10+2920m??4-1988.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#60/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  20:30+3420:35+365m??4-1969.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#61/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+4621:05+475m??4-1941.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#62/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  21:57+5821:59+582m??4-1869.03237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2344.0
#63/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  23:22+2223:24+242m??4-1825.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#64/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  00:09+3700:14+355m??5-1763.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34117.0
#65/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:48+3001:53+335m??5-1646.07642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:25107.0
#66/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  03:18+103:20+12m??5-1539.096mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:508.0
#67/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  04:10+20-??5-1531.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT)/12303
0 intermediate stations0.0
#68/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  -08:05+1:35??5-1531.08710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0595.0
#69/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+1:4309:13+1:433m??5-1436.07537mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5163.0
#70/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  10:04+1:4710:06+1:482m??5-1373.08877mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#71/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)10:35+1:5410:40+1:545m??5-1331.063114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#72/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  11:04+2:0011:05+2:011m??5-1305.087182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#73/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  11:44+1:5611:46+1:562m??5-1249.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#74/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)12:11+1:2412:15+1:234m??5-1220.047270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5744.0
#75/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)13:12+1:5713:17+1:575m??5-1176.081142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#76/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  13:36+2:0613:37+2:091m??5-1150.07281mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#77/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  14:00+2:1414:02+2:142m??5-1122.06654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#78/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  14:33+2:2414:35+2:252m??5-1088.09748mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:1626.0
#79/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  14:51+2:3414:52+2:391m??5-1062.06049mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#80/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+2:4015:12+2:432m??5-1044.05153mECRPatna, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5345.0
#81/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)16:05+3:0316:15+3:0510m??5-999.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#82/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  16:30+3:1516:32+3:152m??5-989.08159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#83/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  17:01+3:2517:03+3:252m??5-950.09663mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4369.0
#84/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  17:46+3:2717:48+3:272m??5-881.05267mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:4994.0
#85/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)19:37+3:1319:47+3:1810m??5-787.08184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:53152.0
#86/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+3:4421:45+3:555m??5-635.083100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20195.0
#87/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:05+4:3400:13+4:558m??6-440.0107129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:18139.0
#88/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  01:31+5:0901:32+5:181m??6-301.075154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1392.0
#89/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  02:45+5:3302:48+5:553m??6-209.098166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4878.0
#90/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  03:36+5:2303:39+5:243m??6-131.054191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:26131.0
#91/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  06:05+5:29-??60.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site