Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 13:29:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 13:29:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pretty good buffer & seat availability chances

14859/Σ Vizag-Delhi bi-weekly chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RF AC*^~  May 23 2013 (3:08PM)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 25m  33 halts  Distance: 2116 km  2 xfers
#1. 58501/Visakhapatnam - Kirandul Passenger
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 214 km
xfer @ KRPU/Koraput Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 18212/Jagdalpur-Durg Express
Travel Time: 12h 45m Distance: 516 km
xfer @ R/Raipur Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#3. 12409/Raigarh - H.Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 45m Distance: 1386 km
Departs @ 07:05
Platform# ???
   W F 
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 07:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S    F 
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


2 xfers. 33 halts. 229 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Visakhapatnam - Kirandul Passenger/58501
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -07:05+8??10.02511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:115.0
#2/==/MIPMMarripalem (2 PFs)  07:16-07:17-1m??15.03119mECoRVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:073.0
#3/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  07:24-07:25-1m??18.05526mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#4/==/PDTPendurti (7 PFs)  07:35+1507:36+161m??117.05330mECoRAndhra Pradesh 531173, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#5/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  07:46+1707:47+181m??126.04957mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#6/--/MVWMallividu (1 PFs)  07:58+2407:59+241m??135.04576mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#7/--/SUPShrungavarapukota (1 PFs)  08:22+2508:23+281m??152.031103mECoRSrungavarapu kota, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#8/--/BDVRBoddavara (1 PFs)  08:37+2608:38+281m??159.029159mECoRBodavara, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0129.0
#9/--/CMDPChimidipalli (1 PFs)  09:39+2909:40+301m??188.023606mECoRBorra, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:229.0
#10/--/BGHUBorra Guhalu (1 PFs)  10:02+2510:03+321m??197.034725mECoRBorra Guhalu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#11/--/KVLSKarakavalasa (1 PFs)  10:22+3110:23+331m??1108.025891mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:208.0
#12/--/SMLGShimiliguda (1 PFs)  10:43+2810:44+321m??1116.0351004mECoRWay to Araku, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#13/--/ARKAraku (1 PFs)  11:05+3111:10+325m??1129.036925mECoRAraku . ph.no. 08936-249672, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:169.0
#14/--/GPJGorapur (1 PFs)  11:26+2911:27+301m??1138.041910mECoRJeypore Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#15/--/DPCDarliput (1 PFs)  11:45+3211:46+321m??1151.047867mECoRIndia, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#16/--/PFUPadua (1 PFs)  11:59+3312:00+341m??1161.047877mECoRIndia, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#17/--/BHJABheja (1 PFs)  12:13+3412:14+351m??1171.046886mECoRBheja Station, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#18/--/MKRDMachhakunda (1 PFs)  12:29+3612:30+361m??1182.048880mECoRIndia, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#19/--/PBVPaliba (1 PFs)  12:46+3812:47+401m??1195.042911mECoRPaliba Station, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#20/--/SUKUSuku (1 PFs)  12:58+4412:59+501m??1203.042905mECoRSuku, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#21/--/KRPUKoraput Junction (3 PFs)  13:15+5613:25+1:0210m??1214.029881mECoRDist - Koraput 764021, Odisha
Jagdalpur-Durg Express/18212 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#22/--/KRPUKoraput Junction (3 PFs)15:10+3215:35+3325m??1214.041881mECoRDist - Koraput 764021, Odisha
14 intermediate stations04:15173.0
#23/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)19:50+520:10+3020m??1387.050227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0655.0
#24/==/MNGDMuniguda  21:16+1121:17+291m??1442.068359mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#25/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  21:39+1421:40+271m??1467.073373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#26%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  22:06+1622:07+271m??1498.0139233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:0717.0
#27%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  22:14+2522:15+321m??1515.021184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#28!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  22:55+023:05+2710m??1529.061210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#29!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  23:37+2823:47+3610m??1561.085304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#30!==!NPDNawapara Road  00:24+4700:25+511m??2614.063343mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#31!==!KRARKhariar Road  00:36+4900:37+511m??2625.037325mECoRJonk, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2352.0
#32!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  02:00+2202:02+242m??2677.023302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations02:1853.0
#33/--/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  04:20-504:30+410m??2730.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
Raigarh - H.Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT)/12409 - Buffer: 3h 25m
0 intermediate stations03:050.0
#34/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  07:35+1507:45+1710m??2730.050296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#35/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+308:45+65m??2767.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#36/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  09:06+1809:08+182m??2798.094314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2031.0
#37/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  09:28+2409:30+242m??2829.065353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0773.0
#38/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  10:37+2110:39+202m??2902.093318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3250.0
#39/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  11:11+2511:13+252m??2952.084266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#40/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  11:26+2211:28+222m??2970.052265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1262.0
#41/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)12:40+1913:00+2220m??21032.075317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4961.0
#42/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  13:49+2713:50+281m??21093.080421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#43/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  14:09+2914:10+301m??21118.058411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#44/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  14:29+2914:30+301m??21137.057478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#45/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  15:13+3715:14+381m??21177.062757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#46/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  15:36+3315:38+332m??21200.087733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#47/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  15:54+3115:55+331m??21223.051643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#48/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  16:37+2516:38+261m??21259.063407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0770.0
#49/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:45+3817:50+415m??21329.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#50/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  18:08+4518:10+462m??21347.047309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#51/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:45+3419:50+395m??21421.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#52/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  20:27+4820:29+492m??21475.076431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#53/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  21:00+4521:02+472m??21514.047417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#54/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  22:00+3522:05+355m??21560.068413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#55/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+1:0623:02+1:062m??21623.055373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3890.0
#56/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  00:40+5500:50+5710m??31713.060259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3798.0
#57/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  02:27+4602:30+453m??31811.067213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#58/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  04:15+5704:18+1:013m??31929.065173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#59/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  05:08+5105:10+532m??31982.057182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:20134.0
#60/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  07:30+36-??32116.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site