Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 19:42:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 19:42:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pretty good buffer & seat availability chances

14859/Σ Vizag-Delhi bi-weekly chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RF AC*^~  May 23 2013 (15:08)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 25m  33 halts  Distance: 2116 km  2 xfers
#1. 58501/Visakhapatnam - Kirandul Passenger
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 214 km
xfer @ KRPU/Koraput Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 18212/Jagdalpur-Durg Express
Travel Time: 12h 45m Distance: 516 km
xfer @ R/Raipur Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#3. 12409/Raigarh - H.Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 45m Distance: 1386 km
Departs @ 07:05
Platform# ???
   W F 
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 07:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S    F 
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


2 xfers. 33 halts. 229 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Visakhapatnam - Kirandul Passenger/58501
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -07:05+6??10.02511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:115.0
#2/==/MIPMMarripalem (2 PFs)  07:16-07:17-1m??15.03119mECoRVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:073.0
#3/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  07:24-07:25-1m??18.05526mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#4/==/PDTPendurti (7 PFs)  07:35+1607:36+171m??117.05330mECoRAndhra Pradesh 531173, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#5/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  07:46+1807:47+201m??126.04957mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#6/--/MVWMallividu (1 PFs)  07:58+2507:59+261m??135.04576mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#7/--/SUPShrungavarapukota (1 PFs)  08:22+2708:23+301m??152.031103mECoRSrungavarapu kota, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#8/--/BDVRBoddavara (1 PFs)  08:37+3008:38+321m??159.029159mECoRBodavara, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0129.0
#9/--/CMDPChimidipalli (1 PFs)  09:39+3609:40+371m??188.023606mECoRBorra, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:229.0
#10/--/BGHUBorra Guhalu (1 PFs)  10:02+3210:03+371m??197.034725mECoRBorra Guhalu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#11/--/KVLSKarakavalasa (1 PFs)  10:22+3710:23+381m??1108.025891mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:208.0
#12/--/SMLGShimiliguda (1 PFs)  10:43+3510:44+371m??1116.0351004mECoRWay to Araku, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#13/--/ARKAraku (1 PFs)  11:05+3511:10+385m??1129.036925mECoRAraku . ph.no. 08936-249672, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:169.0
#14/--/GPJGorapur (1 PFs)  11:26+3911:27+421m??1138.041910mECoRJeypore Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#15/--/DPCDarliput (1 PFs)  11:45+4411:46+441m??1151.047867mECoRIndia, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#16/--/PFUPadua (1 PFs)  11:59+4712:00+481m??1161.047877mECoRIndia, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#17/--/BHJABheja (1 PFs)  12:13+5012:14+511m??1171.046886mECoRBheja Station, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#18/--/MKRDMachhakunda (1 PFs)  12:29+5112:30+521m??1182.048880mECoRIndia, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#19/--/PBVPaliba (1 PFs)  12:46+5312:47+561m??1195.042911mECoRPaliba Station, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#20/--/SUKUSuku (1 PFs)  12:58+1:0012:59+1:021m??1203.042905mECoRSuku, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#21/--/KRPUKoraput Junction (3 PFs)  13:15+1:0413:25+1:0810m??1214.029881mECoRDist - Koraput 764021, Odisha
Jagdalpur-Durg Express/18212 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#22/--/KRPUKoraput Junction (3 PFs)15:10+3015:35+3025m??1214.041881mECoRDist - Koraput 764021, Odisha
14 intermediate stations04:15173.0
#23/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)19:50-620:10+1820m??1387.050227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0655.0
#24/==/MNGDMuniguda  21:16-121:17+241m??1442.068360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#25/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  21:39+021:40+231m??1467.073373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#26%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  22:06+422:07+211m??1498.0139233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:0717.0
#27%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  22:14+1722:15+291m??1515.021184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#28!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  22:55-623:05+1710m??1529.061210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#29!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  23:37+1623:47+2810m??1561.085304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#30!==!NPDNawapara Road  00:24+4200:25+461m??2614.063343mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#31!==!KRARKhariar Road  00:36+4400:37+471m??2625.037325mECoRJonk, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2352.0
#32!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  02:00+1902:02+232m??2677.023302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations02:1853.0
#33/--/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  04:20-204:30+510m??2730.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
Raigarh - H.Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT)/12409 - Buffer: 3h 25m
0 intermediate stations03:050.0
#34/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  07:35+1:5607:45+1:5710m??2730.050296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#35/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1:4708:45+1:485m??2767.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#36/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  09:06+2:0309:08+2:032m??2798.094314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2031.0
#37/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  09:28+2:1409:30+2:142m??2829.065353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0773.0
#38/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  10:37+2:1210:39+2:122m??2902.093318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3250.0
#39/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  11:11+2:3011:13+2:292m??2952.084266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#40/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  11:26+2:2211:28+2:222m??2970.052265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1262.0
#41/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)12:40+2:1713:00+2:2120m??21032.075317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4961.0
#42/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  13:49+1:5413:50+1:551m??21093.080421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#43/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  14:09+2:1214:10+2:131m??21118.058411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#44/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  14:29+2:1514:30+2:171m??21137.057478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#45/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  15:13+2:0715:14+2:081m??21177.062757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#46/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  15:36+1:5515:38+1:552m??21200.087733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#47/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  15:54+2:1115:55+2:141m??21223.051643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#48/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  16:37+2:1016:38+2:111m??21259.063407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0770.0
#49/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:45+2:2617:50+2:305m??21329.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#50/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  18:08+2:3618:10+2:362m??21347.047309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#51/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:45+2:3019:50+2:355m??21421.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#52/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  20:27+2:4820:29+2:502m??21475.076431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#53/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  21:00+2:5521:02+2:572m??21514.047417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#54/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  22:00+2:4022:05+2:425m??21560.068413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#55/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+3:0423:02+3:042m??21623.055373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3890.0
#56/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:40+2:2600:50+2:2910m??31713.060260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3798.0
#57/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  02:27+2:4102:30+2:413m??31811.067213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#58/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  04:15+3:1004:18+3:183m??31929.065173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#59/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  05:08+3:1705:10+3:192m??31982.057182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:20134.0
#60/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  07:30+3:15-??32116.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site