Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 08:50:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 08:50:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pretty good buffer & seat availability chances

14859/Σ Vizag-Delhi bi-weekly chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Er AC*^~  May 23 2013 (15:08)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 25m  33 halts  Distance: 2124 km  2 xfers
#1. 58501/Visakhapatnam - Kirandul Passenger
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 214 km
xfer @ KRPU/Koraput Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 18212/Jagdalpur-Durg Express
Travel Time: 12h 30m Distance: 517 km
xfer @ R/Raipur Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#3. 12409/Raigarh - H.Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 45m Distance: 1393 km
Departs @ 07:05
Platform# ???
   W F 
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 07:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S    F 
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


2 xfers. 33 halts. 225 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Visakhapatnam - Kirandul Passenger/58501
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -07:05+15??10.02511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:115.0
#2/==/MIPMMarripalem (2 PFs)  07:16+007:17+01m??15.03119mECoRVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:073.0
#3/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  07:24-107:25+01m??18.05526mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#4/==/PDTPendurti (7 PFs)  07:35+2307:36+241m??117.05330mECoRAndhra Pradesh 531173, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#5/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  07:46+2707:47+291m??126.05056mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#6/--/MVWMallividu (1 PFs)  07:58+3607:59+361m??135.04475mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#7/--/SUPShrungavarapukota (1 PFs)  08:22+3808:23+401m??152.031103mECoRSrungavarapu kota, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#8/--/BDVRBoddavara (1 PFs)  08:37+4008:38+431m??160.030157mECoRBodavara, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0130.0
#9/--/CMDPChimidipalli (1 PFs)  09:39+4909:40+491m??190.023604mECoRBorra, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:228.0
#10/--/BGHUBorra Guhalu (1 PFs)  10:02+4610:03+501m??198.033726mECoRBorra Guhalu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#11/--/KVLSKarakavalasa (1 PFs)  10:22+5210:23+521m??1108.026892mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:209.0
#12/--/SMLGShimiliguda (1 PFs)  10:43+5910:44+1:001m??1117.0331007mECoRWay to Araku, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#13/--/ARKAraku (1 PFs)  11:05+1:0111:10+1:015m??1129.037928mECoRAraku . ph.no. 08936-249672, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#14/--/GPJGorapur (1 PFs)  11:26+1:0311:27+1:041m??1139.041909mECoRJeypore Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#15/--/DPCDarliput (1 PFs)  11:45+1:0511:46+1:061m??1151.044867mECoRIndia, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#16/--/PFUPadua (1 PFs)  11:59+1:0712:00+1:081m??1161.047878mECoRIndia, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#17/--/BHJABheja (1 PFs)  12:13+1:0612:14+1:071m??1171.046886mECoRBheja Station, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#18/--/MKRDMachhakunda (1 PFs)  12:29+1:0812:30+1:091m??1182.047880mECoRIndia, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#19/--/PBVPaliba (1 PFs)  12:46+1:1112:47+1:111m??1195.044910mECoRPaliba Station, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#20 SUKUSuku (1 PFs)  12:58+1:1312:59+1:141m??1203.041905mECoRSuku, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#21/--/KRPUKoraput Junction (3 PFs)  13:15+1:1513:25+1:1910m??1214.029879mECoRDist - Koraput 764021, Odisha
Jagdalpur-Durg Express/18212 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#22/--/KRPUKoraput Junction (3 PFs)15:25+1415:50+1525m??1214.047879mECoRDist - Koraput 764021, Odisha
15 intermediate stations03:40173.0
#23/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)19:30+919:55+1725m??1387.052227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#24/==/MNGDMuniguda  20:58+2121:00+232m??1442.076360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#25/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  21:20+2321:22+262m??1467.067373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#26%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  21:50+2321:52+272m??1499.054233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#27%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  22:10+2722:12+302m??1515.044184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#28%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  22:30+2222:40+3010m??1528.080212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#29!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  23:05+4823:15+5610m??1561.083304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#30!==!NPDNawapara Road  23:53+1:0523:55+1:092m??1614.070343mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#31!==!KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  00:05+1:1100:07+1:122m??2626.058325mECoRJonk, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#32!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  01:00+5701:02+582m??2677.016302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations03:1854.0
#33/--/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  04:20-404:30+310m??2731.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
Raigarh - H.Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT)/12409 - Buffer: 3h 25m
0 intermediate stations03:050.0
#34/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  07:35+1:3007:45+1:1910m??2731.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#35|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1:1908:45+1:215m??2774.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#36/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  09:06+1:2309:08+1:232m??2805.094314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2031.0
#37/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  09:28+1:3409:30+1:342m??2836.065353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0773.0
#38/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  10:37+1:3410:39+1:342m??2909.093319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3250.0
#39/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  11:11+1:4011:13+1:402m??2959.084266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#40/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  11:26+1:3911:28+1:392m??2977.052265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1262.0
#41/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)12:40+1:3013:00+1:3820m??21039.075315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4961.0
#42/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  13:49+1:4913:50+1:511m??21100.080421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#43/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  14:09+1:5114:10+1:521m??21125.058411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#44/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  14:29+1:4914:30+1:521m??21144.057478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#45/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  15:13+1:4215:14+1:441m??21184.062757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#46/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  15:36+1:5315:38+1:532m??21207.087733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#47/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  15:54+2:1115:55+2:131m??21230.052643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#48/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  16:37+1:5916:38+2:001m??21267.063407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0770.0
#49/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:45+2:0817:50+2:125m??21337.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#50/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  18:08+2:1618:10+2:172m??21355.047309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#51/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:45+2:1219:50+2:175m??21429.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#52/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  20:27+2:2720:29+2:282m??21482.076431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#53/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  21:00+2:2121:02+2:222m??21522.047417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#54/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  22:00+2:1622:05+2:185m??21568.068413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#55/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+2:4323:02+2:432m??21631.055373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3890.0
#56/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:40+2:3000:50+2:3210m??31721.045259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1355.0
#57/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  02:03+2:1102:04+2:131m??31776.0110207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2342.0
#58/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  02:27+2:3202:30+2:323m??31818.067213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45119.0
#59/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  04:15+2:3004:18+2:343m??31937.065172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#60/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  05:08+2:4005:10+2:422m??31990.057182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:20134.0
#61/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  07:30+2:36-??32124.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site