Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 20:59:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 20:59:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Chennai - Howrah

14862/Σ MAS HWH via RU ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  May 23 2013 (8:09PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 5m  14 halts  Distance: 1745 km  1 xfers
#1. 16203/Garudadri Express
Travel Time: 2h 50m Distance: 137 km
xfer @ RU/Renigunta Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 12868/Puducherry - Howrah (Aurobindo) SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 25m Distance: 1608 km
Departs @ 16:35
Platform# ???
   W   
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 22:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 14 halts. 328 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Garudadri Express/16203
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -16:35+3??10.0338mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:105.0
#2/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  16:45+916:47+92m??15.0838mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#3/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  17:13+2017:15+202m??142.05848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#4/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  17:43+1917:45+192m??169.06792mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  17:58+2418:00+242m??183.06888mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#6/==/NGNagari (3 PFs)  18:13+2618:15+262m??198.021121mSRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#7/==/EKMEkambarakuppam (2 PFs)  18:19-18:20-1m??199.047116mSREkambarakuppam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#8/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  18:38+2018:40+192m??1113.031153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#9/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)19:25+519:35+1010m??1137.017115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Puducherry - Howrah (Aurobindo) SF Express/12868 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#10/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:05+2120:15+2610m??1137.056115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:10122.0
#11/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  22:25+1422:26+151m??1259.06021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations04:14255.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:40+102:55+1315m??2514.06626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:03333.0
#13/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  07:58-108:00+32m??2847.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#14/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)08:30+108:50+420m??2864.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#15/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:45+1809:47+182m??2925.07766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:43364.0
#16/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:30+2514:50+2020m??21289.03225mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#17/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:25+1115:30+115m??21308.06440mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
39 intermediate stations03:12206.0
#18/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:42+2218:44+222m??21514.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#19/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  20:18+2920:33+2615m??21630.05442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:07115.0
#20/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  22:40+20-??21745.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site