Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 05:10:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 05:10:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Puducherry - Guwahati

14864/Σ PDY-GHY via KPD ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  May 23 2013 (20:15)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 50m  49 halts  Distance: 2963 km  1 xfers
#1. 11006/Chalukya Express
Travel Time: 4h 10m Distance: 198 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12515/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Guwahati SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 50h 20m Distance: 2765 km
Departs @ 20:50
Platform# ???
S      
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY
Arrives @ 05:40 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 49 halts. 660 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chalukya Express/11006
#1/--/PDY»Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)»  -20:50+0??10.0566mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
3 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#2/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+221:35+35m??138.08845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#3/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  21:58+1922:00+192m??171.05499mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#4/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  22:38+1722:40+172m??1105.082170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#5/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  23:03+2423:05+232m??1136.075170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#6/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  23:18+2523:20+242m??1153.060173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3635.0
#7/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  23:56+2923:58+302m??1188.010218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:0210.0
#8/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)01:00-601:10+1910m??2198.055215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Guwahati SF Express (PT)/12515 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations02:080.0
#9/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:18+3203:20+352m??2198.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#10/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  04:08+1:1004:10+1:102m??2259.03692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:5569.0
#11/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)06:05+3106:30+3525m??2328.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:19292.0
#12/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:49+5210:50+531m??2620.06212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:15139.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:05+4413:20+4415m??2759.07126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:07150.0
#14/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:27+1:0815:29+1:102m??2909.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:46200.0
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)  19:15+4119:35+4420m??21109.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#16/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+5720:35+555m??21170.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#17/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:27+4721:29+522m??21240.05834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1673.0
#18/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:45+5422:47+542m??21313.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#19/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  23:45+1:0023:50+595m??21387.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#20/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  00:45+1:0600:47+1:062m??31463.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#21/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+5902:10+5915m??31534.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#22/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  02:35+1:0102:40+1:015m??31553.05639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#23/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  03:10+1:0803:15+1:085m??31581.09028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#24/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  04:03+1:2504:05+1:252m??31653.03036mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2844.0
#25/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:33+3905:35+402m??31697.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#26/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  06:20+5506:22+552m??31759.06120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:55116.0
#27%==%KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  08:17+3408:32+3215m??31875.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:30108.0
#28/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  10:02+2310:03+231m??31983.086mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:527.0
#29/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)↵¶10:55+4311:15+3820m??31990.071 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations02:03146.0
#30/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  13:18+1:0813:23+1:075m??32136.05855mER731204, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#31/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  14:26+1:4514:28+1:452m??32197.05041mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:4689.0
#32%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  16:14+2:0616:16+2:052m??32286.03630mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5935.0
#33%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  17:15+1:5017:30+1:5415m??32321.07431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations02:00148.0
#34%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  19:30+2:3119:32+2:312m??32469.04653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5387.0
#35%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  21:25+1:5821:45+1:5020m??32556.052 NFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#36!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  23:00+2:0423:02+2:052m??32621.07177mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#37!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  23:53+2:2723:55+2:322m??32681.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#38%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  00:13+2:4300:15+2:432m??42700.08648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#39%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  01:10+2:5401:12+2:542m??42779.02449mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0828.0
#40%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:20+2:3602:25+2:405m??42807.07659mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#41%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  03:00+2:3503:02+2:402m??42851.06749mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5865.0
#42%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  04:00+3:2204:05+3:225m??42916.04158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0040.0
#43%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  05:05+4:0005:07+4:182m??42956.01252mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:337.0
#44|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  05:40+3:35-??42963.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site