Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 13:40:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 13:40:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Puducherry - Guwahati

14864/Σ PDY-GHY via KPD ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  May 23 2013 (20:15)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 50m  48 halts  Distance: 2964 km  1 xfers
#1. 11006/Chalukya Express
Travel Time: 4h 10m Distance: 198 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12515/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Guwahati SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 50h 20m Distance: 2766 km
Departs @ 20:50
Platform# ???
S      
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY
Arrives @ 05:40 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 48 halts. 657 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chalukya Express/11006
#1/--/PDY»Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)»  -20:50+0??10.0566mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
3 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#2/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+121:35+35m??138.08845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#3/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  21:58+2022:00+202m??171.05499mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#4/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  22:38+1522:40+152m??1105.082170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#5/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  23:03+2723:05+262m??1136.075170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#6/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  23:18+2823:20+272m??1153.060173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3635.0
#7/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  23:56+3323:58+332m??1188.010218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:0210.0
#8/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)01:00-301:10+2610m??2198.054215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Guwahati SF Express (PT)/12515 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations02:080.0
#9/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:18+4703:20+472m??2198.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#10/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  04:08+5504:10+552m??2259.03692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:5569.0
#11/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)06:05+2306:30+2925m??2328.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
45 intermediate stations04:19293.0
#12/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:49+4210:50+441m??2621.06212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:05+4713:20+4515m??2759.07126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:07150.0
#14/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:27+1:0015:29+1:012m??2909.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:46200.0
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)  19:15+2219:35+2620m??21109.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#16/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+3820:35+385m??21170.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#17/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:27+4421:29+452m??21240.05834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1673.0
#18/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:45+3622:47+372m??21313.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#19/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  23:45+3923:50+395m??21387.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#20/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  00:45+5300:47+532m??31463.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#21/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+4502:10+4515m??31534.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#22/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  02:35+4602:40+455m??31553.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#23/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  03:10+5203:15+515m??31581.09028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#24/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  04:03+1:1004:05+1:102m??31653.03037mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2844.0
#25/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:33+2605:35+332m??31697.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#26/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  06:20+4506:22+452m??31759.06120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:55116.0
#27/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  08:17+2108:32+2115m??31875.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:30108.0
#28/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  10:02+010:03+01m??31983.086mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:527.0
#29/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  10:55+3011:15+3520m??31990.07110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations02:03146.0
#30/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  13:18+1:0313:23+1:015m??32136.05855mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#31/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  14:26+5914:28+592m??32197.04541mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:47124.0
#32%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  17:15+3817:30+3915m??32321.07431mERPin-732101, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations02:00148.0
#33%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  19:30+1:1119:32+1:112m??32469.04653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5387.0
#34%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  21:25+4621:45+5320m??32556.052114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:1566.0
#35!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  23:00+1:1223:02+1:282m??32622.07177mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#36!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  23:53+1:5323:55+2:172m??32682.06248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#37%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  00:13+1:4100:15+1:412m??42701.08648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#38%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  01:10+2:4801:12+2:472m??42780.02549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0827.0
#39|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:20+2:2502:25+2:285m??42807.07659mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#40|--|BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  03:00+2:0403:02+2:082m??42851.06749mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5865.0
#41|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  04:00+3:1904:05+3:225m??42916.04158mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#42|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  05:05+2:5405:07+2:582m??42957.01253mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:337.0
#43|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  05:40+2:42-??42964.0-60mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site