Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 04:23:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 04:23:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Puducherry - Guwahati

14864/Σ PDY-GHY via KPD ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  May 23 2013 (20:15)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 50m  49 halts  Distance: 2963 km  1 xfers
#1. 11006/Chalukya Express
Travel Time: 4h 10m Distance: 198 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12515/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Guwahati SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 50h 20m Distance: 2765 km
Departs @ 20:50
Platform# ???
S      
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY
Arrives @ 05:40 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 49 halts. 657 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chalukya Express/11006
#1/--/PDY»Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)»  -20:50+0??10.0566mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
3 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#2/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+021:35+25m??138.08846mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#3/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  21:58+1722:00+172m??171.05499mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#4/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  22:38+1422:40+142m??1105.082170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#5/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  23:03+2223:05+222m??1136.075170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#6/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  23:18+2323:20+232m??1153.060173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3635.0
#7/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  23:56+2723:58+272m??1188.010218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:0210.0
#8/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)01:00-601:10+2210m??2198.055215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Guwahati SF Express (PT)/12515 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations02:080.0
#9/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:18+4603:20+462m??2198.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#10/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  04:08+1:0004:10+1:002m??2259.03692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:5569.0
#11/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)06:05+2306:30+3225m??2328.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:19293.0
#12/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:49+3610:50+381m??2621.06212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:05+3513:20+3315m??2759.07126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:07150.0
#14/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:27+4715:29+472m??2909.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:46200.0
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)  19:15+1819:35+2920m??21109.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#16/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+3820:35+385m??21170.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#17/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:27+3721:29+372m??21240.05834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1673.0
#18/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:45+2822:47+302m??21313.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#19/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  23:45+3323:50+335m??21387.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#20/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  00:45+4000:47+402m??31463.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#21/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+3302:10+3415m??31534.045 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#22/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  02:35+3502:40+355m??31553.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#23/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  03:10+4303:15+435m??31581.09028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#24/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  04:03+1:1004:05+1:102m??31653.03037mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2844.0
#25/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:33+1805:35+232m??31697.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#26/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  06:20+3006:22+302m??31759.06120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:55116.0
#27/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  08:17+908:32+1315m??31875.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:30108.0
#28/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  10:02+010:03+01m??31983.086mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:527.0
#29/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)↵¶10:55+1511:15+1820m??31990.07110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations02:03146.0
#30/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  13:18+1:0013:23+595m??32136.05855mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#31/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  14:26+5314:28+522m??32197.05041mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4689.0
#32%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  16:14+5516:16+562m??32286.03630mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5935.0
#33%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  17:15+3217:30+2915m??32321.07431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations02:00147.0
#34%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  19:30+1:0619:32+1:062m??32468.04653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5388.0
#35%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  21:25+3521:45+2820m??32556.052114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#36!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  23:00+4723:02+472m??32621.07177mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#37!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  23:53+1:0223:55+1:062m??32681.06248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#38%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  00:13+1:1100:15+1:112m??42700.08648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#39%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  01:10+1:2401:12+1:242m??42779.02549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0828.0
#40%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:20+1:0002:25+1:045m??42807.076 NFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#41%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  03:00+1:0903:02+1:182m??42851.06749mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5865.0
#42%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  04:00+1:3704:05+1:395m??42916.04158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#43%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  05:05+2:0005:07+2:002m??42957.01253mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:336.0
#44%==%GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  05:40+1:11-??42963.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site