Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 05:47:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 05:47:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily conection to pune

14868/Σ surat to pune via ddr ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SKM*^~  May 24 2013 (1:29PM)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 12h 50m  6 halts  Distance: 664 km  1 xfers
#1. 22954/Gujarat Superfast Express
Travel Time: 8h 31m Distance: 487 km
xfer @ DDR/Dadar Western  Buffer: 1h 7m
#2. 12125/Pragati Express
Travel Time: 3h 12m Distance: 177 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 19:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 6 halts. 57 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gujarat Superfast Express/22954
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -07:00+0??10.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:083.0
#2/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  07:08+007:10+02m??13.06050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#3/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  07:35+807:36+91m??128.07535mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#4/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  07:50+907:52+92m??146.06637mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#5/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction (4 PFs)  08:02+1008:04+92m??157.06439mWRKanjari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#6/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  08:11+1008:13+112m??164.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#7/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:57+809:02+75m??1100.09037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#8/==/MYG•Miyagam Karjan (2 PFs)•  09:22+1509:24+152m??1130.08330mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#9/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  09:35+1709:37+172m??1145.07728mWRPalej, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#10/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  09:57+1409:59+142m??1170.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#11/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  10:08+1510:10+152m??1180.08519mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#12/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  10:23+1410:25+132m??1198.05828mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#13/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  10:33+1810:35+172m??1206.04018mWRNH 8, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#14/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  11:10+1111:15+115m??1230.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#15/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  11:36+2611:38+272m??1259.07014mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#16/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  11:56+2711:58+282m??1280.05411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#17/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  12:18+3112:20+342m??1298.05912mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#18/==/UVDUdvada (3 PFs)  12:37+3512:39+342m??1315.06420mWRUdvada, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#19/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  12:48+3512:50+352m??1324.06827mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#20/==/BLDBhilad (3 PFs)  13:00+3613:02+352m??1336.07834mWRBhilad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#21/==/UBRUmargam Road (3 PFs)  13:15+3713:17+372m??1353.06124mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#22/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  13:37+3413:39+342m??1373.07712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#23/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  13:56+3313:58+332m??1395.06816mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#24/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  14:08+3414:10+342m??1406.06919mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#25/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  15:00+2415:02+242m??1463.04918mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#26/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  15:31+1915:33+212m??1487.0167mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
Pragati Express/12125 - Buffer: 1h 7m
0 intermediate stations01:040.0
#27/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  16:37+116:38+21m??1487.0917mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:1624.0
#28/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  16:54+616:55+71m??1511.05811mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#29/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  17:29+2317:30+241m??1544.04611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3729.0
#30/--/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  18:07+1218:08+161m??1573.04157mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#31/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  18:49+1118:50+121m??1601.077623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#32/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  19:38+1819:39+181m??1662.013552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:112.0
#33/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  19:50+17-??1664.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site