Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 19, 2017 20:18:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 19, 2017 20:18:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
durronto connect

1487/Σ bangalore jaipur ajmer marwar jn super fast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Aap Aaye Bahar Aayi*^~  Jan 13 2012 (11:23)
65
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 15m  28 halts  Distance: 3755 km  1 xfers
#1. 12213/Yesvantpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 31h 20m Distance: 2362 km
xfer @ DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 19264/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar Express
Travel Time: 28h 35m Distance: 1393 km
Departs @ 23:40
Platform# ???
      S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 12:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Porbandar/PBR


1 xfers. 28 halts. 222 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Porbandar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Duronto Express/12213
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:40+4??10.079919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
32 intermediate stations04:08277.0
#2%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:48+1703:50+202m??2277.092454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
63 intermediate stations05:05413.0
#3/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)08:55+4009:10+4115m??2690.081539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
54 intermediate stations04:30366.0
#4/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:40+3313:45+365m??21056.078185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
80 intermediate stations07:35592.0
#5/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  21:20+1:1321:25+1:185m??21648.083496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
42 intermediate stations03:36298.0
#6/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  01:01+1:4801:06+1:435m??31946.071259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
60 intermediate stations05:54416.0
#7/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  07:00+4:13-??32362.0-223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar Express/19264
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8/==/DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)»  -08:20+1??32362.037223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#9%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  08:36+608:38+72m??32372.028219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:084.0
#10%==%PMPalam (3 PFs)  08:46+808:48+72m??32376.073221mNRNew Delhi - 110010, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#11%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  08:59+1109:01+112m??32389.066219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#12%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+1209:12+122m??32399.052221mNRGurgaon, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#13%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  10:00+3410:05+315m??32440.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#14/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  10:39+4110:41+412m??32488.062308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#15/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  11:07+4011:10+423m??32515.075271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:00151.0
#16%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+5313:25+5115m??32666.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4054.0
#17%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  14:05+5214:07+522m??32720.083388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#18%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  14:44+5514:46+542m??32772.027446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0429.0
#19%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  15:50+3816:00+4010m??32801.063480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#20!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  16:50+5316:52+542m??32853.065445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#21!%%!%SEUSendra (1 PFs)  17:05+5817:07+1:032m??32867.042426mNWR306102, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:4573.0
#22%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:52+4918:55+503m??32940.080267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5067.0
#23!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  19:45+5019:47+502m??33007.046282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#24!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  21:55+2822:05+3210m??33106.045264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#25!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  23:15+1823:17+222m??33158.057217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0865.0
#26%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  00:25+4000:27+422m??43223.04094mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:4370.0
#27%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)02:10+2402:40+2330m??43293.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0465.0
#28|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  03:44+1603:46+162m??43358.06229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0365.0
#29|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:49+2504:51+262m??43423.05972mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#30!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  06:06+3006:08+412m??43498.02686mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:3741.0
#31!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  07:45+1608:00+1615m??43539.066127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0976.0
#32|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  09:09+2309:11+312m??43615.02715mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#33|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  09:30+2509:32+272m??43624.03612mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1344.0
#34|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  10:45+2510:47+242m??43668.06976mWRLalpur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#35|--|BNVDBhanvad  11:18+2511:20+242m??43703.02962mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3819.0
#36|--|WSJWansjaliya (2 PFs)  11:58+712:08+610m??43722.04355mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#37|--|PBR•Porbandar (2 PFs)•  12:55-6-??43755.0-7mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site