Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 14:17:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 14:17:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
durronto connect

1487/Σ bangalore jaipur ajmer marwar jn super fast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Aap Aaye Bahar Aayi*^~  Jan 13 2012 (11:23)
65
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 15m  28 halts  Distance: 3752 km  1 xfers
#1. 12213/Yesvantpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 31h 20m Distance: 2362 km
xfer @ DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 19264/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar Express
Travel Time: 28h 35m Distance: 1390 km
Departs @ 23:40
Platform# ???
      S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 12:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Porbandar/PBR


1 xfers. 28 halts. 227 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Porbandar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Duronto Express/12213
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:40+3??10.078919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
32 intermediate stations04:08277.0
#2!%%!%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:48+603:50+82m??2277.092455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
63 intermediate stations05:05412.0
#3/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)08:55+3009:10+2715m??2689.081539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
53 intermediate stations04:30367.0
#4/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:40+3413:45+425m??21056.078185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
85 intermediate stations07:35592.0
#5/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  21:20+1:0521:25+1:095m??21648.083496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
42 intermediate stations03:36298.0
#6/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  01:01+3101:06+265m??31946.071259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
62 intermediate stations05:54416.0
#7%==%DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  07:00+1:04-??32362.0-223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar Express/19264
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8%==%DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)»  -08:20+0??32362.036223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#9%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  08:36+408:38+42m??32372.028219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:083.0
#10%==%PMPalam (3 PFs)  08:46+408:48+42m??32375.073221mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#11%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  08:59+709:01+72m??32389.066219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#12%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+709:12+82m??32399.052221mNRHaryana 122505, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#13%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  10:00+2410:05+225m??32440.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#14/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  10:39+3410:41+332m??32488.061308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#15/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  11:07+3011:10+343m??32515.076272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:00151.0
#16%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+5713:25+5115m??32666.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4054.0
#17%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  14:05+4914:07+482m??32720.083388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#18%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  14:44+4614:46+472m??32772.027446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0429.0
#19%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  15:50+4116:00+4010m??32801.063480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#20!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  16:50+4116:52+422m??32853.065445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#21!%%!%SEUSendra (1 PFs)  17:05+4517:07+542m??32867.042426mNWR306102, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:4574.0
#22%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:52+2518:55+323m??32941.080267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5066.0
#23!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  19:45+3219:47+322m??33007.046282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#24!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  21:55+2322:05+2510m??33106.045264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#25!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  23:15+1923:17+242m??33158.057216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0865.0
#26%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  00:25+3900:27+402m??43223.04093mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:4369.0
#27/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)02:10+3102:40+2830m??43292.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0466.0
#28|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  03:44+2303:46+232m??43358.06229mWR382150, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0365.0
#29|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:49+3904:51+392m??43423.05972mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1574.0
#30!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  06:06+4306:08+542m??43497.02686mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:3742.0
#31!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  07:45+2108:00+2215m??43539.066127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0976.0
#32|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  09:09+2809:11+382m??43615.02715mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#33|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  09:30+3109:32+342m??43624.03412mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations01:1341.0
#34|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  10:45+2010:47+192m??43665.06976mWRLalpur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#35|--|BNVDBhanvad  11:18+2211:20+212m??43700.02962mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3819.0
#36|==|WSJWansjaliya (2 PFs)  11:58+512:08+710m??43719.04355mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#37|--|PBR•Porbandar (2 PFs)•  12:55-11-??43752.0-6mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.