Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 12:49:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 12:49:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Howrah - Mumbai

14871/Σ HWH-BCT via NDLS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  May 24 2013 (17:49)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 45m  6 halts  Distance: 2844 km  1 xfers
#1. 12259/Sealdah - New Delhi AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 17h 0m Distance: 1458 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 4h 55m
#2. 12952/New Delhi - Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 1386 km
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# ???
SM WT  
Sealdah/SDAH
Arrives @ 08:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  TW FS
Mumbai Central/BCT


1 xfers. 6 halts. 228 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Mumbai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sealdah - New Delhi AC Duronto Express/12259
#1/==/SDAH»Sealdah (20 PFs)»  -18:30+0??10.08012mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
75 intermediate stations03:21266.0
#2/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)21:51+1821:56+175m??1266.093236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
38 intermediate stations02:09199.0
#3/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)T00:05+3000:12+257m??2465.095115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
34 intermediate stations02:10206.0
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:22+3602:32+3610m??2671.09184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations03:48347.0
#5/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  06:20+1:0906:28+1:128m??21018.087129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
66 intermediate stations05:02440.0
#6/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  11:30+2:07-??21458.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express/12952
0 intermediate stations0.0
#7/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -16:25+0??21458.0103216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
69 intermediate stations04:30465.0
#8/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  20:55+2821:05+2710m??21923.090256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations02:30226.0
#9/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  23:35+1023:37+132m??22149.099468mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2541.0
#10/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  00:02+2000:05+213m??32190.079495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:19261.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:24+1303:34+1310m??32451.09337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:24129.0
#12/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:58+1505:03+155m??32580.09718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations02:24234.0
#13/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  07:27+1407:29+142m??32814.03918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:4630.0
#14/==/BCT•Mumbai Central (5 PFs)•  08:15+11-??32844.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.