Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Mon Oct 24, 2016 21:28:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Oct 24, 2016 21:28:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Guruvayur Express  May 25 2013 (12:08PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 10m  83 halts  Distance: 3271 km  2 xfers
#1. 12255/Yesvantpur - Puducherry Garib Rath Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 7h 20m Distance: 364 km
xfer @ VRI/Vriddhachalam Junction  Buffer: 25m
#2. 12641/Thirukkural SF Express
Travel Time: 37h 15m Distance: 2393 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 35m
#3. 18237/Chhattisgarh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 35m Distance: 514 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# ???
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 08:10 +3 nights
Platform# ???
Amritsar Junction/ASR

2 xfers. 83 halts. 290 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Puducherry Garib Rath Express/12255
#1/--/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:00-??10.035919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#2/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  21:25-21:27-2m??115.075911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#3|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  22:08-22:10-2m??166.067896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2393.0
#4|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  23:33-23:35-2m??1159.040466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:4066.0
#5/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:15-01:20-5m??2225.052283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0456.0
#6|--|ATUAttur (3 PFs)  02:24-02:25-1m??2281.068227mSRAttur ph.no. 04282-240783, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#7|--|CHSMChinna Salem (3 PFs)  02:53-02:55-2m??2312.036140mSRChinnasalem ph.no.04151-236251, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#8|--|VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)04:20-04:30-10m??2364.02945mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
Thirukkural SF Express/12641 - Buffer: 25m
0 intermediate stations00:130.0
#9%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  04:43+2604:45+262m??2364.05245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#10/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  05:48+2005:50+192m??2419.06345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#11/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  07:28+2107:30+252m??2522.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#12/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  07:58+3808:00+382m??2553.03032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:5024.0
#13/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  08:50+2009:05+2315m??2577.0648mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
78 intermediate stations06:50436.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:55+1416:10+1115m??21013.06526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
62 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#15/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+1323:15+1610m??21464.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:45208.0
#16/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+2702:10+2710m??31672.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:22191.0
#17/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  04:32+4804:33+491m??31863.057643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:52107.0
#18/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  06:25+3606:30+365m??31970.058329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#19/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+3908:15+4010m??32062.078497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45291.0
#20/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  12:00+5412:10+5510m??32353.072259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:00216.0
#21/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  15:10+1:0015:15+1:035m??32569.068173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:45188.0
#22/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  18:00+59-??32757.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Chhattisgarh Express (PT)/18237 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations20:200.0
#23/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:20+4620:35+4215m??32757.034210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2916.0
#24/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  21:04+4921:06+492m??32773.015209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:277.0
#25/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  21:33+4221:35+422m??32780.066216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#26/==/MUDMuradnagar (2 PFs)  21:51+5321:53+532m??32798.055221mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#27/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  22:04+5622:06+572m??32808.056222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#28/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  22:27+1:0022:32+1:015m??32827.065228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#29/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  22:36+1:0222:38+1:022m??32832.079229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#30/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  23:00+1:0723:01+1:121m??32861.067242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#31/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  23:21+1:1323:23+1:142m??32883.076247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#32%==%DBDDeoband (2 PFs)  23:42+1:1623:44+1:172m??32907.040256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5134.0
#33/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+1:2300:45+1:2310m??42941.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#34/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  01:12+1:3201:14+1:332m??42971.042276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#35/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  01:21+1:3301:23+1:332m??42976.080280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#36/==/RAABarara (3 PFs)  01:39+1:3401:41+1:342m??42997.040279mNRBarara, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#37/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:18+1:2802:25+1:317m??43022.042276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#38/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  02:36+1:3602:38+1:362m??43030.081272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#39/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  02:53+1:3802:55+1:392m??43050.053272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#40/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  03:24+1:2903:26+1:382m??43076.052269mNRSirhind, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#41/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh (2 PFs)  03:37+1:3603:39+1:362m??43085.045270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#42/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  03:50+1:3703:52+1:372m??43093.053269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#43/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  04:40+1:4604:50+2:1410m??43136.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#44/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  05:03+2:1105:05+2:112m??43149.075243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#45/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  05:23+2:1305:25+2:142m??43172.049243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#46/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  05:45+2:0905:47+2:092m??43188.022239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#47/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+2:0506:05+2:065m??43193.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#48/==/KREKartarpur (2 PFs)  06:18+2:0806:20+2:072m??43208.049235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2621.0
#49/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  06:46+1:4906:48+1:482m??43229.078237mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#50/==/JNLJandiala (2 PFs)  07:06+1:5907:08+1:582m??43253.018237mNRJandiala, Punjab
1 intermediate stations01:0218.0
#51/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  08:10+1:19-??43271.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site