Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 01:33:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 01:33:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SUPER FAST CHAIN

14877/Σ BANGALORE AMRITSAR WEEKLY CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Guruvayur Express  May 25 2013 (12:12PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 30m  32 halts  Distance: 3271 km  2 xfers
#1. 12255/Yesvantpur - Puducherry Garib Rath Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 7h 20m Distance: 364 km
xfer @ VRI/Vriddhachalam Junction  Buffer: 25m
#2. 12641/Thirukkural SF Express
Travel Time: 37h 15m Distance: 2393 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 1h 0m
#3. 12903/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 30m Distance: 514 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 05:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Amritsar Junction/ASR


2 xfers. 32 halts. 304 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Puducherry Garib Rath Express/12255
#1/--/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:00-??10.035919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#2/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  21:25-21:27-2m??115.075911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#3|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  22:08-22:10-2m??166.067896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2393.0
#4|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  23:33-23:35-2m??1159.040466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4066.0
#5/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:15-01:20-5m??2225.052283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0456.0
#6|--|ATUAttur (3 PFs)  02:24-02:25-1m??2281.068227mSRAttur ph.no. 04282-240783, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#7|--|CHSMChinna Salem (3 PFs)  02:53-02:55-2m??2312.036140mSRChinnasalem ph.no.04151-236251, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#8|--|VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)04:20-04:30-10m??2364.02945mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
Thirukkural SF Express/12641 - Buffer: 25m
0 intermediate stations00:130.0
#9%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  04:43+2404:45+252m??2364.05245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#10/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  05:48+1305:50+142m??2419.06345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#11/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  07:28+1307:30+162m??2522.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#12/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  07:58+2408:00+242m??2553.03032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:5024.0
#13/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  08:50+409:05+1115m??2577.0646mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
78 intermediate stations06:50436.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:55+616:10+415m??21013.06526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
63 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#15/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:05-823:15+310m??21464.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:45208.0
#16/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+1602:10+1810m??31672.081317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:22191.0
#17/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  04:32+3804:33+391m??31863.057643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:52107.0
#18/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  06:25+3106:30+335m??31970.058329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#19/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+4108:15+4110m??32062.078497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45291.0
#20/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  12:00+1:1112:10+1:1110m??32353.072259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:00216.0
#21/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  15:10+1:3715:15+1:395m??32569.068173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:45188.0
#22/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  18:00+1:56-??32757.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Golden Temple Mail (PT)/12903 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations18:450.0
#23/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  18:45+2019:00+2615m??32757.027210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:5123.0
#24/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  19:51+3419:53+352m??32780.037216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1747.0
#25/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+2821:19+319m??32827.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#26/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  21:24+3421:26+372m??32832.070229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#27/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  22:10+3822:12+382m??32883.055247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0358.0
#28/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:15+4723:25+4710m??32941.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#29/==/JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  23:52-23:54-2m??32971.060276mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5151.0
#30/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  00:45+5200:55+5110m??43022.065276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:45114.0
#31/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  02:40+1:0302:50+1:1510m??43136.077249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#32/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  03:18+1:2203:20+1:222m??43172.061243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#33/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  03:36+1:1303:38+1:132m??43188.021239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#34/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  03:52+1:1303:57+1:125m??43193.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#35/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  04:29+1:0604:31+1:062m??43229.043237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5942.0
#36/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  05:30+44-??43271.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site