Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 07:53:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 07:53:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
useful for RMM RMD sivaganga KKDI side people

14881/Σ KCG TPJkkdi weekly chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Science is better than Engineering and Technology*^~  May 26 2013 (09:09)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 45m  23 halts  Distance: 1397 km  1 xfers
#1. 17615/Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express
Travel Time: 21h 25m Distance: 1132 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 56829/Tiruchirappalli - Rameswaram Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 265 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
      S
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG
Arrives @ 12:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 23 halts. 30 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express/17615
#1/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -06:00+0??10.058494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:50106.0
#2!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  07:50+4007:51+441m??1106.054515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2475.0
#3|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  09:15+2509:16+261m??1181.056328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5956.0
#4|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  10:15+1910:16+201m??1237.060293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#5|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  11:10+1811:15+255m??1291.068425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:39112.0
#6%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  12:54+4012:55+401m??1403.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#7%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+1613:57+242m??1436.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#8|--|KRYKadiri (3 PFs)  15:00+3315:02+322m??1504.070528mSCRAP 515591, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0677.0
#9|--|MPLMadanapalle Road (2 PFs)  16:08+5516:10+552m??1581.059628mSCRNear C.T.M palamaneru Madanapalli road, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#10|--|PILPiler (2 PFs)  16:53+1:0916:55+1:092m??1623.026459mSCRpileru, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:3441.0
#11|--|PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)↵¶18:29+2318:30+521m??1664.046371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3930.0
#12/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  19:09+4319:10+441m??1694.041305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#13/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+3020:00+372m??1727.073215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#14/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  20:43+4020:45+402m??1779.074332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#15/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  20:58+4121:00+412m??1795.035355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#16/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  21:28+3321:30+332m??1811.078405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:32121.0
#17/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  23:02+4323:05+443m??1932.048284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#18/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)00:20+4900:30+1:1610m??2991.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0265.0
#19%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  01:32+1:0201:35+1:023m??21056.042120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:5076.0
#20/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  03:25+2503:35+3110m??21132.08385mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Tiruchirappalli - Rameswaram Passenger (UnReserved)/56829
0 intermediate stations-3:-350.0
#21|--|TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)»  -06:40+0??21132.05885mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#22|--|KRMGKumaramangalam (2 PFs)  06:54+606:55+61m??21145.05894mSRAvur Rd, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#23|--|KRURKeeranur (2 PFs)  07:11+507:12+51m??21161.051116mSRKeeranur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#24|--|VELVellanur (2 PFs)  07:27+307:29+42m??21174.057100mSRTamil Nadu 622501, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#25|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  07:41+307:42+61m??21185.05890mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#26|--|NMNNamanasamudram (1 PFs)  07:48-07:49-1m??21191.06697mSRNamunasamudiran, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#27|--|TYMTirumayam (2 PFs)  07:58+707:59+71m??21201.06598mSRPudukkottai District, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#28|--|CTNDChettinad (4 PFs)  08:08+908:09+91m??21210.060103mSRKanadukathan, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#29|--|KTYRKottaiyur (1 PFs)  08:14-08:15-1m??21216.042110mSRKottaiyur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#30|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  08:24+908:25+121m??21222.05989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#31|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  08:30-08:31-1m??21227.07777mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#32|--|KALKallal  08:41+1708:42+211m??21240.012981mSRKallal, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0817.0
#33|--|PNGIPanangudi (3 PFs)  08:50+2508:51+251m??21257.02690mSRMadurai - Thondi Rd, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:136.0
#34|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  09:04+2709:05+281m??21263.041105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#35|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  09:35+1809:40+185m??21283.06270mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#36|--|SUXSudiyur (2 PFs)  09:50+2009:51+211m??21293.06459mSRMadurai-Rameshwaram Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#37|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  10:04+2210:05+231m??21307.07543mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#38|--|SQDSattirakkudi (2 PFs)  10:21+3110:22+311m??21327.05919mSRTamil Nadu 623527, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#39|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  10:38+3210:40+322m??21343.05910mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#40|--|VTVValantaravai (1 PFs)  10:49-10:50-1m??21352.06012mSRNational Highway 49, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#41|--|UCPUchippuli (2 PFs)  11:01+3011:02+301m??21363.0577mSRUchipuli, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#42|--|MCMandapam Camp (1 PFs)  11:17-11:18-1m??21377.0225mSRMandapam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#43|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  11:24+2611:25+321m??21379.0247mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#44|--|PBMPamban (1 PFs)  11:41-11:42-1m??21386.0107mSRPamban, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:0311.0
#45|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  12:45-16-??21397.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site