Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:13:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:13:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
useful for tvr ngt kik peope from hyd

14883/Σ kcg tpj kik weekly chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Pragadesh SK*^~  May 26 2013 (9:14AM)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 15m  16 halts  Distance: 1277 km  1 xfers
#1. 17615/Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express
Travel Time: 21h 25m Distance: 1132 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 56714/Tiruchirapalli – Karaikal Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 5m Distance: 145 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
      S
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG
Arrives @ 11:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Karaikal/KIK


1 xfers. 16 halts. 28 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Karaikal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express/17615
#1/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -06:00+0??10.058493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:50106.0
#2!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  07:50+4007:51+461m??1106.054515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2475.0
#3|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  09:15+2709:16+281m??1181.056328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5956.0
#4|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  10:15+2210:16+231m??1237.060293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#5|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  11:10+2011:15+315m??1291.068425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:39112.0
#6%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  12:54+5112:55+521m??1403.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#7%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+2513:57+272m??1436.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#8|--|KRYKadiri (3 PFs)  15:00+3515:02+352m??1504.070528mSCRAP 515591, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0677.0
#9|--|MPLMadanapalle Road (2 PFs)  16:08+4516:10+492m??1581.059628mSCRMadanapalle Road Station, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#10|--|PILPiler (2 PFs)  16:53+1:0016:55+1:002m??1623.026459mSCRpileru, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:3441.0
#11|--|PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)↵¶18:29+1218:30+361m??1664.046371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3930.0
#12/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  19:09+2519:10+271m??1694.041305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#13/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+1620:00+232m??1727.073215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#14/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  20:43+2420:45+242m??1779.074332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#15/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  20:58+2821:00+282m??1795.034355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#16/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  21:28+1721:30+182m??1811.078404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:32120.0
#17/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  23:02+3223:05+333m??1931.048283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#18/==/ED•Erode Junction (4 PFs)•00:20+3800:30+1:0610m??2991.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0265.0
#19%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  01:32+5401:35+533m??21056.042120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:5076.0
#20/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  03:25+1303:35+1410m??21132.08385mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Tiruchirapalli – Karaikal Passenger (UnReserved)/56714
0 intermediate stations-3:-350.0
#21/==/TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)»  -06:10+2??21132.02385mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#22/==/GOCPonmalai Golden Rock (2 PFs)  06:17+506:18+71m??21135.04884mSRTiruchirapalli 620004, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#23!==!MCJManjattidal (1 PFs)  06:21-06:22-1m??21137.05978mSRMela Kalkandar Kottai Tiruchchirappalli 620011, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#24!==!TRBTiruverumbur (2 PFs)  06:27+906:28+131m??21142.06074mSRThiruverumbur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#25!==!TOMTondamanpatti (1 PFs)  06:33-06:34-1m??21147.05875mSRTondaimanpatti, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#26!==!SGMSolgampatti (1 PFs)  06:40+1306:41+151m??21153.06363mSRThirunedukulam To Paper Mill Rd, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#27!==!BALBudalur (2 PFs)06:52+1806:53+201m??21164.05961mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#28!==!ALKAlakkudi (2 PFs)  07:01+2107:02+221m??21172.01349mSRTamil Nadu 613601, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:4310.0
#29!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  07:45-907:55+310m??21182.05063mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#30|--|SMMSaliyamangalam (2 PFs)  08:13+708:15+72m??21197.07042mSRPIN code 613504, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#31|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)  08:28+1408:30+132m??21212.07125mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#32|--|KDEKoradacheri (2 PFs)  08:37+1608:39+162m??21220.05620mSRKoradacheri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#33|--|KUKulikarai (2 PFs)  08:50+2008:52+192m??21230.01816mSRThiruvarur - Mannargudi Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#34|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  09:10+1109:20+710m??21236.04813mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#35|--|KVLKizhvelur (2 PFs)  09:35+1109:37+112m??21248.0298mSRPIN 611104, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2311.0
#36|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)  10:00+710:05+95m??21259.0427mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:107.0
#37|--|NCRNagore (3 PFs)  10:15+1410:17+142m??21266.0124mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:5811.0
#38!--!KIK•Karaikal (3 PFs)•  11:15-19-??21277.0-4mSRKaraikal, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site