Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 22:10:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 22:10:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
for those wants to goto ooty can take mtp ooty passenger at mtp

14884/Σ hyd ooty ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Pragadesh SK*^~  May 26 2013 (9:17AM)
114
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 15m  7 halts  Distance: 1127 km  1 xfers
#1. 17615/Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express
Travel Time: 13h 58m Distance: 727 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 2h 52m
#2. 12671/Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express
Travel Time: 7h 25m Distance: 400 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
      S
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG
Arrives @ 06:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Mettupalayam/MTP


1 xfers. 7 halts. 102 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Mettupalayam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express/17615
#1/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -06:00+0??10.058493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:50106.0
#2!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  07:50+4207:51+471m??1106.054515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2475.0
#3|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  09:15+2809:16+291m??1181.056328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5956.0
#4|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  10:15+2210:16+231m??1237.060293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#5|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  11:10+2011:15+315m??1291.068425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:39112.0
#6%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  12:54+5112:55+521m??1403.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#7%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+2613:57+272m??1436.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#8|--|KRYKadiri (3 PFs)  15:00+3515:02+352m??1504.070528mSCRAP 515591, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0677.0
#9|--|MPL•Madanapalle Road (2 PFs)•  16:08+4616:10+502m??1581.059628mSCRMadanapalle Road Station, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#10|--|PILPiler (2 PFs)  16:53+1:0116:55+1:012m??1623.026459mSCRpileru, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:3441.0
#11|--|PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)↵¶18:29+1418:30+381m??1664.046371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3930.0
#12/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  19:09+2719:10+291m??1694.041305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#13/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+1820:00+252m??1727.073215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express/12671 - Buffer: 2h 52m
0 intermediate stations02:480.0
#14/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  22:48+3722:50+372m??1727.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations02:57204.0
#15/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:47+2201:50+233m??2931.063283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#16/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:47+3402:50+413m??2991.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#17/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  03:33+4603:35+462m??21041.066306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#18/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  04:18+1604:20+392m??21089.05433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:403.0
#19/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)↵¶05:00+1405:15+1715m??21092.036417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#20/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  05:20+1605:20+390m??21095.036433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#21/--/MTP•Mettupalayam (3 PFs)•  06:15-3-??21127.0-328mSRMettupalayam ph.no.04254-22285, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site