Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 13:38:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 13:38:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
useful for ers tvc qln people

14885/Σ hyd tvc weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Pragadesh SK*^~  May 26 2013 (9:38AM)
16
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 45m  19 halts  Distance: 1515 km  1 xfers
#1. 17615/Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express
Travel Time: 13h 58m Distance: 727 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 1h 17m
#2. 12623/Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Mail
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 788 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
      S
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG
Arrives @ 11:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 19 halts. 175 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express/17615
#1/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -06:00+0??10.058493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:50106.0
#2!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  07:50+4207:51+471m??1106.054515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2475.0
#3|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  09:15+2809:16+291m??1181.056328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5956.0
#4|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  10:15+2210:16+231m??1237.060293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#5|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  11:10+2011:15+315m??1291.068425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:39112.0
#6%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  12:54+5112:55+521m??1403.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#7%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+2613:57+272m??1436.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#8|--|KRYKadiri (3 PFs)  15:00+3515:02+352m??1504.070528mSCRAP 515591, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0677.0
#9|--|MPLMadanapalle Road (2 PFs)  16:08+4616:10+502m??1581.059628mSCRMadanapalle Road Station, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#10|--|PILPiler (2 PFs)  16:53+1:0116:55+1:012m??1623.026459mSCRpileru, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:3441.0
#11|--|PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)↵¶18:29+1418:30+381m??1664.046371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3930.0
#12/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  19:09+2719:10+291m??1694.041305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#13/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+1820:00+252m??1727.073215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Mail/12623 - Buffer: 1h 17m
0 intermediate stations01:130.0
#14/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  21:13+3121:15+312m??1727.071215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations02:52204.0
#15/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:07+1600:10+173m??2931.065283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#16/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  01:05+2201:10+235m??2991.062174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:37101.0
#17/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  02:47+1002:50+133m??21092.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#18/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  04:00+1504:05+165m??21147.06380mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#19/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  05:17+2905:20+293m??21223.0633mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#20/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  06:03+3706:05+362m??21268.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#21/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  06:13+4106:15+412m??21277.02915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#22/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  06:50+2806:55+315m??21294.0399mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#23/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  07:10+3607:12+352m??21304.0605mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#24%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  08:02+4208:05+463m??21354.05918mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#25%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  08:23+5508:25+552m??21372.0678mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#26%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  08:32+1:0008:34+1:002m??21380.06122mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#27/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  08:43+1:0308:45+1:032m??21389.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#28/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  08:53+1:0508:55+1:052m??21402.02612mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#29/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  09:13+5209:15+522m??21409.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#30/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  09:55+5110:00+505m??21450.05916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#31/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  10:24+5010:26+502m??21474.06357mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#32/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  11:03+5811:05+572m??21512.0420mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:403.0
#33/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  11:45+16-??21515.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site