Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 22:28:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 22:28:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
useful for ers tvc qln people

14885/Σ hyd tvc weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by NEET JEE then what for arts*^~  May 26 2013 (09:38)
16
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 45m  19 halts  Distance: 1515 km  1 xfers
#1. 17615/Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express
Travel Time: 13h 58m Distance: 727 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 1h 17m
#2. 12623/Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Mail
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 788 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
      S
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG
Arrives @ 11:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 19 halts. 174 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express/17615
#1/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -06:00+0??10.058494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:50106.0
#2!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  07:50+4407:51+481m??1106.054515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2475.0
#3|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  09:15+2909:16+291m??1181.056328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5956.0
#4|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  10:15+2110:16+221m??1237.060293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#5|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  11:10+1711:15+255m??1291.068425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:39112.0
#6%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  12:54+4012:55+421m??1403.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#7%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+1713:57+202m??1436.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#8|--|KRYKadiri (3 PFs)  15:00+3015:02+302m??1504.070528mSCRAP 515591, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0677.0
#9|--|MPLMadanapalle Road (2 PFs)  16:08+5316:10+532m??1581.059628mSCRNear C.T.M palamaneru Madanapalli road, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#10|--|PILPiler (2 PFs)  16:53+1:0716:55+1:072m??1623.026459mSCRpileru, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:3441.0
#11|--|PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)↵¶18:29+1918:30+481m??1664.046371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3930.0
#12/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  19:09+3819:10+391m??1694.041305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#13/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+2520:00+322m??1727.073215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Mail/12623 - Buffer: 1h 17m
0 intermediate stations01:130.0
#14/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  21:13+4421:15+442m??1727.071215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations02:52205.0
#15/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:07+2600:10+263m??2932.065283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#16/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  01:05+3301:10+355m??2991.062174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:37101.0
#17/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  02:47+1902:50+203m??21092.048 SRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#18/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  04:00+2704:05+295m??21148.06381mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1275.0
#19/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  05:17+3605:20+363m??21223.0633mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#20/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  06:03+4506:05+452m??21268.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#21/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  06:13+4906:15+492m??21278.02915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#22/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  06:50+3306:55+365m??21294.0399mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#23/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  07:10+4307:12+422m??21304.0605mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#24%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  08:02+5108:05+563m??21355.05918mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#25%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  08:23+1:0508:25+1:052m??21372.0678mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#26/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  08:32+1:1208:34+1:122m??21380.06022mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#27/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  08:43+1:1308:45+1:132m??21389.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#28/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  08:53+1:1608:55+1:152m??21402.02612mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#29/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  09:13+1:0509:15+1:042m??21410.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#30/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  09:55+1:0410:00+1:045m??21450.05916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#31/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  10:24+1:0310:26+1:022m??21474.06357mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#32/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  11:03+2411:05+232m??21513.0420mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:402.0
#33/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  11:45+27-??21515.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site