Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 13:00:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 13:00:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
useful for ers tvc qln people

14885/Σ hyd tvc weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Science is better than Engineering and Technology*^~  May 26 2013 (09:38)
16
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 45m  19 halts  Distance: 1515 km  1 xfers
#1. 17615/Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express
Travel Time: 13h 58m Distance: 727 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 1h 17m
#2. 12623/Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 788 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
      S
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG
Arrives @ 11:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 19 halts. 177 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express/17615
#1/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -06:00+0??10.058494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:50106.0
#2!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  07:50+4407:51+481m??1106.054515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2475.0
#3|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  09:15+3009:16+311m??1181.056328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5956.0
#4|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  10:15+2310:16+231m??1237.060293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#5|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  11:10+1711:15+245m??1291.068425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:39112.0
#6%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  12:54+4512:55+471m??1403.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#7%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+2013:57+242m??1436.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#8|--|KRYKadiri (2 PFs)  15:00+3115:02+312m??1504.070528mSCRAP 515591, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0677.0
#9|--|MPLMadanapalle Road (2 PFs)  16:08+3816:10+382m??1581.059628mSCRNear C.T.M palamaneru Madanapalli road, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#10|--|PILPiler (2 PFs)  16:53+5316:55+532m??1623.026459mSCRpileru, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:3441.0
#11|--|PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)↵¶18:29+518:30+291m??1664.046371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3930.0
#12/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  19:09+1819:10+191m??1694.041305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#13/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+420:00+112m??1727.073215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Mail (PT)/12623 - Buffer: 1h 17m
0 intermediate stations01:130.0
#14/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  21:13+3021:15+302m??1727.071215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
31 intermediate stations02:52205.0
#15/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:07+2200:10+233m??2932.065282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#16/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  01:05+2901:10+305m??2992.062174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:37100.0
#17/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  02:47+1402:50+173m??21092.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#18/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  04:00+1604:05+195m??21148.06381mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1275.0
#19/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  05:17+2205:20+233m??21223.0623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#20/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  06:04+2906:05+281m??21269.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#21/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  06:13+3306:15+332m??21278.02914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#22/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  06:50+1906:55+215m??21295.0369mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:169.0
#23/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  07:11+2607:12+251m??21304.0635mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#24%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  08:00+3408:05+395m??21355.07118mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#25%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  08:20+4908:25+475m??21373.0598mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#26/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  08:33+5108:34+511m??21380.06122mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#27/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  08:43+5208:45+522m??21390.08413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#28/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  08:54+5708:55+571m??21402.02612mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#29/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  09:13+4809:15+482m??21410.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#30/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  09:55+4610:00+455m??21451.05716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#31/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  10:25+4310:26+431m??21474.06157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#32/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  11:04+2011:05+191m??21513.0419mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:402.0
#33/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  11:45+11-??21515.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.